MHSIBCA

Michigan High School Interscholastic Bowling Coaches Association

2022 All State Academic Team

2022 Academic All State

2022 Academic All State Individuals

Sorted by division and alphabetically by school

 Division 1

Jonathon Michalski Brownstown Woodhaven
Emma Caldwell Brownstown Woodhaven
Luke Petroelje Byron Center
Jenna Kroft Byron Center
Alec Bisterfeldt Caledonia
Shane Gagnon Davison
Aidan Fisackerly Davison
Emma Hawley Davison
Emma Siekierski Davison
Elizabeth Springsteen Davison
Brianna Rebar Henry Ford II
Mrian Bakhaya Henry Ford II
Davis Schaberg Holt
Kayla Mazure L’Anse Creuse North
Julia Helferty L’Anse Creuse North
Ethan Oles Northville
Brandon Leavitt Northville
Maddie Coe Northville
Blake Denning Oxford
Preston Cupler Oxford
Jake Love Oxford
Ashley Bales Oxford
Nate Frost Rockford
Jonas Ahonen Rockford
Gabriella Brekke Rockford
Caydee Kennedy Rockford
Ava Crumley South Lyon
Aubree Clark Utica
Kinsey Heersma Utica
Ashley Fortman Utica
Alexander Hubbs Warren De La Salle
Gage Battle Warren De La Salle
Corey Wojcik Warren De La Salle
Jaden Johnson Westland John Glenn
Tyler Crawford Westland John Glenn
Connor McCall Ypsilanti Lincoln
Jonas Bodo Ypsilanti Lincoln
Jaydn Jones Ypsilanti Lincoln
Sarah Marzolina Ypsilanti Lincoln
Kaylee Lloyd Ypsilanti Lincoln

 Division 2

Will Marzoff Auburn Hills Avondale
Carl Tisler Auburn Hills Avondale
John Spyhalski Bangor Bay City John Glenn
Thomas Auger Bangor Bay City John Glenn
Abby Byrd Battle Creek Pennfield
Hannah Ruoff Battle Creek Pennfield
Sophia Kashneider DeWitt
Brianna Soule Fenton
Lydia Boggs Flint Kearsley
Cody Hall Jackson Northwest
Ihaja Metz Marshall
Mia Fields Marshall
Gillian Lemon Marshall
Aleksi Rantalaino Otsego
Chloe Vincent Otsego
Darren Cox Riverview
Maya Landry Riverview
Benjamin Augustitus St. Clair Shores Lake Shore
Peyton Lees St. Clair Shores Lake Shore
Lauren Cataldo St. Clair Shores Lake Shore
Sarah Showers St. Clair Shores Lake Shore
Emily Spear St. Clair Shores Lake Shore
Anna Ives Three Rivers

Division 3

Mackenzie Monier Algonac
Natalie Kapanowski Algonac
Sara Dulz Armada
Michael DeRosa Coloma
Riley Davis Coloma
Eric Gomez Coloma
Lucian Whitaker Coloma
Chris Eastman Coloma
Luke Phillips Coloma
Gavin Azar Hazel Park
Josh Hayes Imlay City
McAvoy Scott Imlay City
Rachel Lauwers Imlay City
Peytin Brake Kent City
Damon Boyer Meridian
Jack Piper Meridian
Ashley Taylor Regina
Paige Westergaard Regina
Andrew Iler Sparta
Kaleb Rowland Sparta
Zander Slauter Sparta
Samuel Woolworth Sparta
Caleigh Kutzli Sparta
Hailey Peak Sparta
Loren Riddle Sparta
Alyssa Ridder Unity Christian

 

 Division 4

Caleb Adcock All Saints Central High School
Alyssa Schultz Grass Lake High School
Benjamin Harris Grass Lake High School
Ashton Molnar Grass Lake High School
Jack Marshall Grass Lake High School
Bryce Blackledge Hanover-Horton High School
Benjamin Childs Hanover-Horton High School
Dominick Cornell Beaverton Jr/Sr High School
Hilary Davis Bronson Jr/Sr High School
Idalia Hernandez Bronson Jr/Sr High School
Alexandra Soltis Lumen Christi High School
Savannah Donnersbach Lumen Christi High School
Abigail Self Farwell High School
Olivia Moss Farwell High School

All Academic Teams

Division 1

Boys
Oxford
Zander Brown
Blake Denning
Preston Cupler
Jake Love
Cameron Lantzy
Jason Paslean
Girls
Rockford
Gabriella Brekke
Caydee Kennedy
Emma Colby
Anna Gjurkovic
Lilyanna Kohorn
Sophia Hill
Utica
Aubree Clark
Kinsey Heersma
Savannah VanPamel
Hadley Clark
Regan Kelly
Ashley Fortman
Ypsilanti Lincoln
Jaydn Jones
Sarah Marzolino
Olivia Maldonondo
Kaylee Lloyd
Jamie Harper
Mackenzie Morgan
Henry Ford II
Jenna Beaty
Mrian Bakhaya
Brianna Rebar
Grace Polega
Alyssa Kromrei
Brittney Roberson
L’Anse Creuse North
Julia Helferty
Elizabeth Harrison
Kayla Mazure
Haley Straetmans
Sophie Paupert
Jenna Daugherty

Division 2

Boys

Auburn Hills Avondale
Carl Tisler
Legacy Henry
Lucas Meeker
Rudra Patel
Will Marzloff
Eugene Myers
Girls
Fenton
Jenna Fijolek
Brianna Soule
Katelyn Burkett
Avery Laclear
Madelin Burnau
Grace Woodruff
Otsego
McKinley Kinnane
Alicyn Klok
Bristol Burke
Chloe Vincent
Amelia Loney
Meredes Edney

Division 3

Boys
Coloma
Chris Eastman
Lucian Whitaker
Eric Gomez
Riley Davis
Michael DeRosa
Brodie McQilllian
Girls
Sparta
Katelynn Vanderwerff
Alexia Rowland
Kendyl Bjorkman
Aliyah Dines
Kylee Dines
Loren Riddle
Kent City
Peytin Brake
Madi Brake
Abby Pecynski
Karissa McCullough
Abby Nelson
Bailey Bartosiewicz
Hazel Park
Amanda Glantz
Sarah Adkins
Evelyn Daley
Shaylyn Neys
Kathryn Chappell
Katie Norris

Division 4

 

Bronson
Idalia Hernandez
Hilary Davis
Morgan McConn
Hadassah Bloom
Savanna Taylor
Heidi Squires
Lumen Christi
Jessica Vazquez Rivera
Makenzie Nees
Jessica Rehberg
Soltis, Alexandra
Savannah Donnersbach

2019 Academic All State —  2020 Academic All State — 2021 Academic All State

MHSIBCA © 2016 Frontier Theme