Michigan High School Interscholastic Bowling Coaches Association
2021 Academic All State
2021 Academic All State Individuals
Division 1
NAME
SCHOOL
Andrews Hutchins
Fenton
Hunter Wheeler
Fenton
Rebekah Spencer
Henry Ford II
Luke Sheets
Howell
Jaxson Wicker
Hudsonville
Ethan Blouw
Hudsonville
Owen Alston
Hudsonville
Matthew Hubbard
L’Anse Creuse North
Riley Trygstad
Mona Shores
Bailey Graham
Mona Shores
Giuseppe Bruni
North Farmington
Olivia Gasparott
Oxford
Grace Meyer
Oxford
Lily Boothe
Oxford
Caleb Mask
Rockford
Will MacIntosh
Rockford
Brenden Conrad
Rockford
Braydin Colin
Rockford
Carly Chapman
Rockford
Emma Korhorn
Rockford
Kyle Fisher
Taylor
Nicholas Fisher
Taylor
Azuzena Gonzalez
Taylor
Kevin Leon
Walled Lake Central
MacKenzi Lindquist
Walled Lake Northern
Maya Holmquist
Waterford Kettering
Isabell Cooley
Waterford Kettering
Emma Holmquist
Waterford Kettering
Marco Ramirez
Woodhaven
Kyra Cleveland
Wyandotte Roosevelt
Division 2
NAME
SCHOOL
Alyssa Cousino
Airport
Abigail Nation
Airport
Emilie Zlatos
Airport
Emmery Sangalang
Avondale
Alyssa Goff
Avondale
Dominik Vanderest
Avondale
Matthew Bair
Bay City John Glenn
Cody O’Neil
Bay City John Glenn
Abigail Mather
Charlotte
Aaron Boughton
Charlotte
Lance Koelzer
Forest Hills Eastern
Karrah Wiggins
Jackson Northwest
Natalie Williams
Kenowa Hills
Kelly Bergsma
Kenowa Hills
Benjamin Adloff
Kenowa Hills
Lucas Buck
Kenowa Hills
Olivia Hudson
Marshall
Robert Burns
Marshall
Nichole Will
Marysville
Kaitlyn Winzer
Marysville
Grace Whipple
Mason
Alivia Kuch
Mason
Ellie Sweet
Otsego
Rachel Newman
Otsego
Kennady Kinnane
Otsego
Abigail Way
Sparta
Kathryn Gale
Sparta
Sam Hulet
Sparta
Megan Warren
Tecumseh
Liza Verrier
Tecumseh
Jack Burnett
Tecumseh
Andrew Selenko
Tecumseh
Alex Zaborski
Tecumseh
Division 3
First Name
Last Name
School
Madelyn
Yarema
Armada
Mackenzie
Meerschaert
Armada
Isabelle
Filber
Armada
Samantha
Dulz
Armada
Isabelle
Allen
Armada
Zachary
Hardy
Boyne City
Michael
Deming
Boyne City
Emily
Davison
Boyne City
Izabelle
Frazier
Boyne City
Xzandria
Jozwiak
Boyne City
Gage
Willoughby
Columbia Central
Blake
Farmer
Columbia Central
Matthew
Ostrander
Columbia Central
Braedyn
Hofmeister
Essexville Garber
Karissa
Manifold
Hillsdale
Joshua
Sackett
Jonesville
Shyla
Nichols
Jonesville
Mikayla
Kelley
Ovid-Elsie
Tanner
Pitsch
Unity Christian
Alex
Walters
Unity Christian
Hallie
LaMay
Yale
Division 4
Name
School
Anthony Thabet
Cass City
Mariah Mellendorf
Cass City
Mathew Harmon
East Jackson
Easton Morehouse
Hanover-Horton
Kathryn Childs
Hanover-Horton
Braxton Lamey
Ithaca High
Riley Vernon
Ithaca High
Ethan Semenchuk
Lumen Christi
Andrea Bickel
Oscoda
Dylan Bean
Quincy High
Brodie Mainstone
Quincy High
2021 Academic All State Teams
SCHOOL
NAMES
DIV
Fenton
Jenna Fijolek
1
Elizabeth Golembiewski
1
Grace Woodruff
1
Brianna Soule
1
Katelyn Burkett
1
Madelin Burnah
1
Henry Ford II
Jenna Beaty
1
Ryleigh Stephens
1
Brianna Rebar
1
Rebekah Spencer
1
Alyssa Burns
1
Mrian Bakhaya
1
Howell
Hannah Hoouthuofd
1
Meghan Smith
1
Kirsten Patterson
1
Lillian Strickland
1
Mackenzie House
1
Raven Malicke
1
Marysville
Nicole Will
1
Kaitlyn Winzer
1
Mackenzie Smith
1
Sophia Santo
1
Beth Tovarez
1
Elizabeth Ward
1
Mona Shores
Bailey Graham
1
Riley Trygstad
1
Payton Finklea
1
Danika Cooper
1
Brooklyn Graham
1
Danielle Mack
1
Oxford
Olivia Gasparott
1
Grace Meyer
1
Lily Boothe
1
Tessa Bank
1
Madalynn VonKnorring
1
Rockford
Gabriella Brekke
1
Carly Chapman
1
Emma Colby
1
Caydee Kennedy
1
Emma Korhorn
1
Ryan Mueller
1
Airport
Emilie Zlatos
2
Alyssa Cousino
2
Abigail Nation
2
Kyla Peterson
2
Elizabeth Martel
2
Ryan Giese
2
Forest Hills Eastern
Gabe Biel
2
Drew Abbo
2
Kevin Sprague
2
Jonah Whalen
2
Lance Koelzer
2
Jacob Armbrester
2
Kenowa Hills
Branden Decker
2
Benjamin Adloff
2
Ezekiel Dykstra
2
Greyson White
2
Lucas Buck
2
Connor VanPutten
2
Otsego
Allicyn Klolc
2
McKinlyy Kinnane
2
Ellie Sweet
2
Rachel Newman
2
Kennedy Kinnane
2
Amelia Loney
2
Sparta
Abby Way
2
Loren Riddle
2
Hailey Peak
2
Kendyl Bjorkman
2
Aliyah Dines
2
Chaleigh Kutzli
2
Armada
Samantha Dulz
3
Isabella Allen
3
Isabella Filber
3
Mackenzie Meershaert
3
Kenzie Nieman
3
Raelynn Carraway
3
Columbia Central
Caleb Gritzmaker
3
Jacob Luna
3
Nikolas Raab
3
Brayden Steele
3
Matthew Ostrander
3
Gage Willoughby
3
Hillsdale
Megan Bradley
3
Karissa Manifold
3
Rainee VanHeerde
3
Maya Hamilton
3
Chloe Manifold
3
Alexi Nichols
3
Jonesville
Shyla Nichols
3
Abigail Gutowski
3
Hallie James
3
Hannah James
3
Alexis Hamrick
3
Brynn Harmon
3