MHSIBCA

Michigan High School Interscholastic Bowling Coaches Association

2023-24 Coaches Membership List

MHSIBCA COACH MEMBERSHIP LIST

Coaches must be a member of MHSIBCA by February 10, 2023 (postmark) in order for athletes to be eligible for MHSIBCA awards!

Email Jim DeLong with questions regarding membership.

Coaches that are paid for the 2023-2024 season are listed below. Please be patient as it may take multiple weeks for your application to be processed and posted below.

Listed alphabetically by coaches’ last name

Last First School Years
Acton Jeff Goodrich 2 yrs
Adelman Meredith Nouvel Catholic 8 yrs
Airgood James Trenton
Alexander* Debbie Flint Kearsley 21 yrs
Allison Cynthia Belleville 1 yr
Anderson Dwayne North Farmington 7 yrs
Anderson John Traverse City Central
Antol Shawn Traverse City Central
Austin Deanne Henry Ford II
Babcock Matthew L’Anse Creuse 8 yrs
Bacon* Ron Mona Shores
Balentine Michael Flint Southwestern 24 yrs
Ball Sharon Coloma 10 yrs
Bannasch Brian Rogers City 25 yrs
Barker Amber Atherton Community
Batka Brad Grand Haven 4 yrs
Beatty Roger Henry Ford II
Bellgraph Paul Wyoming Godwin Ht 22 yrs
Berry David West Catholic 4 yrs
Bilton Alexys Paw Paw 1 yr
Birchmeier Tessie Birch Run 1 yr
Blackburn Damon Martin
Black-Quantz Stacey Southgate Anderson 10 yrs
Blanchard Tracy Otsego 11 yrs
Blanchard Ron Otsego 11 yrs
Blentlinger Mark Schoolcraft 16 yrs
Bond Tina Linden 24 yrs
Booms Chanda Harbor Beach
Bottrall Eric Wayland Union 23 yrs
Braisted Leon Marian 1 yr
Breckner Chris L’Anse Creuse 9 yrs
Bromberg Krista Bay City Central 20 yrs
Brown Sam Bay City Western
Brown Sherri Bay City Western
Buchan Karla Reeths-Puffer
Burlingame Terry Durand 6 yrs
Bye Elizabeth Goodrich 2 yrs
Calvert George Grand Blanc 2 yrs
Campbell Christine Divine Child 1 yr
Cantrell Tyler Coloma 2 yrs
Carbone Rodney Stevenson
Carl James Armada 21 yrs
Castiglione III Salvatore Stevenson 8 yrs
Castro Chris Salem 2 yrs
Chase David Lake Orion 1 yr
Childs Joseph Hanover Horton 14 yrs
Cicotte Chris Eisenhower
Clark Melissa Brandon
Clark Darrin Garden City 6 yrs
Clark Richard Brandon 1 yr
Clayton Drew Clarkston 1 yr
Clayton Ken Clarkston 7 yrs
Colburn Ed East Kentwood 6 yrs
Collins Jr Larry New Boston 14 yrs
Colosimo Tom Livonia Stevenson
Combs Rachel Hopkins 1 yr
Covey Harold Utica 4 yrs
Craig Andrew Quincy 6 yrs
Crawford Sr Clifford Marysville
Crawford* Kent Gladwin 13 yrs
Crescenti* Dennis LCN 14 yrs
Crick Rhoena Glen Lake 3 yrs
Csernai Joseph Cabrini 4 yrs
Curtis Scott Kentwood
Davis Matthew Jonesville 14 yrs
Day Christina Wayne Memorial 9 yrs
DeBacker Gary Woodhaven
Dekoekkoek Joey Kalamazoo Christian 3 yrs
DeLong* Jim Lake Shore 13 yrs
Deslippe Jeff Walled Lake Central
DiLaura Anthony Zeeland East & West 4 yrs
Divert Dawn Milan 16 yrs
Dodick Rick Bay City Western
Dorow Sarah MHSAA 10 yrs
Doublestein Sarah Plainwell 2 yrs
Drew Byron Lakeville Memorial 14 yrs
Driscoll Darin LCN 16 yrs
Dufresene Guy Walled Lake Western 4yrs
Dyer Derek Byron Center 16 yrs
Dyer Walter Byron Center 21 yrs
Dykas Ryan Stevenson
Echtinaw John Portage Central 1 yr
Edmonds Keith Bentley 2 yrs
Elliott Shawn New Haven 1 yr
Elliott Kassandra Hamady 3 yrs
Englehardt Nate Valley Lutheran 6 yrs
Engstrom Brandon Rockford
Epperson Ryan Clio 10 yrs
Erickson Julie Hudson 7 yrs
Essenmacher John Richmond 24yrs
Fabus Matthew Ovid-Elsie 15 yrs
Faupel Mark St. Charles 19 yrs
Flowers Darrin U of D Jesuit
Forrester Sydney Livonia Franklin 2 yrs
Fraley Christena Durand 5 yrs
Fresk Rick Sturgis 13 yrs
Friedel Leah Bronson 1 yr
Gaby Janelle Bentley 2 yrs
Graef Daniel Portland 4 yrs
Greenleaf III Edwin Chelsea
Gregory Eric Hazel Park
Grinage Kenneth Edwardsburg
Grode Bryan Flushing 1 yr
Grode Wayne Flushing 6 yrs
Groff Justin Sturgis 2 yrs
Guigar Mike Bad Axe 15 yrs
Gunthorpe Mark Portage Central 4 yrs
Gwizdala Andrew Bay City John Glen
Hager Daniel Gladwin 13 yrs
Hall Rennee South Lyon 15 yrs
Hamlin Steve Petoskey
Hankins, Jr Donald Henry Ford II
Hanson Robert Waterfod Mott
Harcek Delaney Mt. Morris 1 yr
Harnden Mark Eisenhower 2 yrs
Heath Garrett South Haven 1 yr
Heersma Taran Utica 3 yrs
Heichel Don Lapeer 9 yrs
Hejka Daniel Livonia Franklin 6 yrs
Henry April Valley Lutheran 2 yrs
Herbst Adrian Redford Thurston 2 yrs
Hicks Jenlyne Elk Rapids
Hill Kristi Airport 13 yrs
Hollis* Angela Waterford Kettering 3 yrs
Hopkins Duane Fremont 3 yrs
Hudson Stacey Southgate Anderson 5 yrs
Hughes Jason Holly 2 yrs
Humphrey Ryan Portland 2 yrs
Hunt Tyler Burr Oak 5 yrs
Hutchings Sue Marshall 25 yrs
Jackson Myron Caro 9 yrs
Jaeger Judy MHSAA 22 yrs
Janeski Martin Wyandotte Roosevelt
Jasper Derrick Livonia Steveson 6 yrs
Jaynes James Niles 12 yrs
Jefferson Dawnette Carman Ainsworth 4 yrs
Jenkins Clyde Carman Ainsworth 2 yrs
Jeurink Todd Unity Christian
Johnsen Amy Reeths-Puffer 3 yrs
Johnson Stephen Trenton 4 yrs
Jurvelin* Jeremy Flushing 6 yrs
Kammers Daniel Reeths-Puffer 8 yrs
Kelley William Mt. Pleasant 3 yrs
Kenney Sean Canton 1 yr
King Cathy Imlay City 3 yrs
Kingsbury David Marshall
Kinnane Charles Otsego 4 yrs
Kinnane Tera Otsego 4 yrs
Kipp Tyler Battle Creek Pennfield
Knight Nicole LCN 1 yr
Kohler John Walled Lake Northern
Koscielski Norm LCN 4 yrs
Kowalski Vicky Mercy 21 yrs
Kowalski* David Bay City John Glenn
Krolak Justin Woodhaven 12 yrs
Krueger Ron Frankenmuth 11 yrs
Kruse Julie East Jackson 0 yrs
Krywy Cindy Warren Wds Tower 7 yrs
Krywy Stephen Warren Wds Tower 7 yrs
Kubitz Phillip Lincoln Park 10 yrs
Labut Michael Woodhaven
Lafnear* Claude Oxford 18 yrs
Lamb* Donald Allegan 13 yrs
Landry Patrick Charlotte
Lane LauraLea St. Louis
Lang Jay DeLaSalle 16 yrs
Lanigan Casey Swartz Creek 1 yr
Lanter Craig Atherton Community
Larner Phillip Chesaning 7 yrs
Lee Celeste Academy Bus. Tech 0 yrs
Lemmon Jessica Lincoln Park 3 yrs
Little Ronald Fenton 3 yrs
Lobdell Gerry Northwest
Mackowiak Patrick LCN 13 yrs
Maddy* Kimberly Stevenson 12 yrs
Madigan Jeffrey Redford Thurston
Mahon Kevin Fowlerville
Makar John Clarenceville 1 yr
Manifold Lance Hillsdale
Manteuffel Scott Regina High School 8 yrs
Maran Michael Britton Deerfield
Margo Nicholas Troy 3 yrs
Marlatt Jennifer Onsted 5 yrs
Martin Bryan Cousino United 2 yrs
Mason Rose Southfield A&T 4 yrs
Mather Scott Charlotte
Matheson Lisa Eisenhower 4 yrs
Matheson Craig Eisenhower 5 yrs
Matheson Chandler Eisenhower 1 yr
Matheson Jacob Eisenhower 1 yr
Matus Kim Swartz Creek 1 yr
Mazza John Utica 7 yrs
McArthur Stephen Howell 10 yrs
McClellan Marcie Tawas Area 10 yrs
McClure Fonda Hamady
McKay Cody LCN 6 yrs
McNally Brad Freeland 12 yrs
Medley Randy Armada 14 yrs
Medley, Jr Randy Armada 13 yrs
Michalski James Bay City Central 5 yrs
Milazzo Matt Royal Oak 20 yrs
Miller Danielle Lamphere
Miller Pepper Brandywine 9 yrs
Miller Randy Montrose Hill-McCoy 4 yrs
Miller Allen Tawas Area 19 yrs
Miller Kimberly Tawas Area 19 yrs
Milliman Michael Pinconning 15 yrs
Milot Kimberly Eisenhower
Molinaro Lynsey Jonesville 12 yrs
Molinaro Matt Jonesville 24 yrs
Montini Brian Nouvel Catholic 3 yrs
Moore James North Farmington 4 yrs
Morin JoAnna Pinconning 7 yrs
Muzzin Elizabeth Thurston
Nolin Ryan Imlay City 4 yrs
Nutt Jason Ravenna High School 16 yrs
Nuyen Kelli Gobles 0 yrs
Nuyen Owen Gobles 0 yrs
O’Dell Patrick Hopkins 10 yrs
O’Neill Denny Lake Orion 17 yrs
Opalka Melissa Edsel Ford
Orlikowski Barb Sparta
Ouellette Mark Bay City John Glen 8 yrs
Pardington Mary Kate Stevenson 3 yrs
Patterson William Riverview 9 yrs
Pender Guilford Fitzgerald 9 yrs
Penndorf Lori South Lyon East
Phillips Dale Adrian 19 yrs
Phillips Aaron Traverse City West 8 yrs
Picklo Rick Utica 1 yr
Pilmore Connor Forest Hills Eastern 4 yrs
Piscitelli Ben Southgate Anderson
Polega Kyle Henry Ford II
Pomantett Philip Chippewa Valley 2 yrs
Pope Rebecca Mt. Pleasant 6 yrs
Poppen Hank Kalamazoo Christian
Pordon Phil LCN 8 yrs
Powell Al Sparta
Pranger Jason Northview 5 yrs
Price Paul Dakota
Prokopec John Grand Haven 4 yrs
Radtke Andy Traverse City Christian
Ramsey Patrick Salem 19 yrs
Rasch Robert Anchor Bay 3 yrs
Raymor Gerald South Lyon East 15 yrs
Reid Keith North Farmington 4 yrs
Reid Michael Flushing 6 yrs
Retzlaff Ross South Lyon East 3 yrs
Rhodes Deanna Hastings 6 yrs
Rhoner Larry Byron
Rich Jon Bryon 10 yrs
Richard Ken Tecumseh 17 yrs
Richmond* MaryAnn South Haven
Ried Thomas Swartz Creek 2 yrs
Ringrose Fred South Lyon 23 yrs
Ringrose Heather Franklin 1 yr
Roach Michael Marshall
Roberts Robert Houghton Lake 6 yrs
Robinson Exie Saginaw Heritage 10 yrs
Rogers Travis Armada 5 yrs
Rolder Josh Roseville 6 yrs
Rosso Timothy Stevenson 8 yrs
Rutledge Bart Kearsley 16 yrs
Schaberg Scott Holt 3 yrs
Schepis Robert Livonia Churchill
Scheuher Jeffrey Divine Child 8 yrs
Schneider Wallace Ithaca 21 yrs
Schulz Don Bad Axe 10 yrs
Schweikert Chris Parma Western 7 yrs
Scopone Michael Novi
Shaffer Gregory Coloma 1 yr
Shankland Jeff Clinton
Shaw Jeremiah Lakeview 12 yrs
Sikora Gerald Wyandotte 10 yrs
Simon Jai Edsel Ford 3 yrs
Sisk Kimberly Gibraltar Carlson 3 yrs
Sisk Thomas Gibraltar Carlson 3 yrs
Skierski Hannah Plainwell 3 yrs
Smith Jim Saugatuck 9 yrs
Snider John Utica 7 yrs
Snyder Ryan Harrison
Spahr* Scott Sturgis 12 yrs
Specht Mike Chesaning 3 yrs
Stamm Troy Swartz Creek 22 yrs
Stealy Jim Marshall 0 yrs
Stern Seth Milford High School 8 yrs
Stern Tina Alcona 5 yrs
Stillwagon Penny Owosso 29 yrs
Stockston* Tom Stevenson
Sudberrry Dessie Clio 20 yrs
Swickard Chris Plymouth 2 yrs
Sykes Brian Grand Blanc 9 yrs
Tarabek Jerome Rockford
Taylor Brian Cheboygan 11 yrs
Teague Sandy Holt 1 yr
Thames Sr Dale Flint Southwestern
Thayer* Suzy Lumeu Christi 18 yrs
Thiel Jerome Anchor Bay
Thomson Michael Allen Park 9 yrs
Tolfree Jim Three Rivers 10 yrs
Torres Marty Lakeview 5 yrs
Towler Linda Milan 3 yrs
Tracznski Hannah Lakeview 2 yrs
Tracznski Leon Lakeview 3 yrs
Trecha Tom Owosso
Tubbs Kailee Davison 3 yrs
Tubbs* Robert Davison 20 yrs
Tucker Matt Parma Western 6 yrs
Turnquist Kevin Lakeland 4 yrs
Vanderkuur Mike Swartz Creek 7 yrs
Vanderkuur Tori Swartz Creek 3 yrs
Vanderploeg Daniel GR Christian 5 yrs
Vandongen Jon Meridian Early College 7 yrs
Vanier Jeff Kearsley 1 yr
Verdusco Phil Saginaw 4 yrs
Vernon Matthew Ithaca 1 yr
Vieira Angie Troy Athens 7 yrs
Villasurda Greg Lake Shore
Vreeland Sharon Traverse City Central 12 yrs
Walker Nathan Carson City 5 yrs
Walling Caryl New Lothrop 10 yrs
Ward Matthew Birch Run 1 yr
Wardel Jesse Lynn Farwell
Warren Therese Yale 8 yrs
Watkins Nick Grandville 3 yrs
Webber Anthony Cheboygan 8 yrs
Weidenbach Greg Lamphere
Weinberg Dustin Bronson
Werner Dan Paw Paw 1 yr
West Dorothea Brighton 2 yrs
West Jessica Franklin 1 yr
Wheeler Matthew Powers Catholic 6 yrs
Whipple Russ Mason 5 yrs
Wiener Eric Tecumseh
Wild Jamie Napoleon 5 yrs
Wiles Rickard Cheboygan 3 yrs
Wilg Eric Kent City 3 yrs
Willford Gordon Beaverton
Williams Andrew Utica 3 yrs
Wisdom James Walled Lake Northern
Worden Abbey Comstock 0 yrs
Wright Rob Edwardsburg 3 yrs
Wyers Jeffrey Grass Lake
Wyrick Randal Mt. Pleasant 5 yrs
Yanik Sheri Notre Dame Prep
Yeager Matthew Madison 3 yrs
Yearling Barb Coldwater 1 yr
Yearling Richard Coldwater 5 yrs
Zalewski James Avondale 8 yrs

 

Updated 2/21/24

MHSIBCA © 2016 Frontier Theme