MHSIBCA

Michigan High School Interscholastic Bowling Coaches Association

2023-2024 High Scores

2023-2024 High Scores

If you need to report a high score click here

 

Boys Individual High Score (min 279)

12/9/2023 Zeke Heerema Grand Rapids Christian HS 300
1/14/2024 Andrew Sackett Jonesville 300
1/25/0004 Noah Rourk Troy Athens High School 300
7/25/2006 owen dibucci chippewa valley high school 300
1/31/2024 Owen DiBucci Chippewa Valley 300
12/18/2023 Zack Austin Sparta 290
1/10/2024 Clinton Harris III Warren Woods Tower 289
12/15/2023 Cayden DeWitt Grass Lake 289
1/28/2024 Landen Moore Dakota 289
1/28/2024 Cole Rogus Dakota 289
12/3/2023 Dylan Keating Waterford Mott 288
12/15/2023 Andrew Folks Belleville High School 288
2/12/2024 Chris Williams Montague 288
12/4/2023 Charles McSwain Jr. Warren Woods Tower 280
1/31/2024 Nicholas Schaberg Holt High School 280
1/31/2024 Nicholas Schaberg Holt 280
12/14/2023 Dominick Alesescu Woodhaven High School 279
12/7/2023 Andrew Risinger Tecumseh HS 279
12/2/2023 Cole Bradshaw New Lothrop 279
1/16/2024 Zechariah Thomas Waterford Mott 279
1/21/2024 Josh Gunderson Croswell Lexington 279
1/23/2024 Ryan Ching Armada 279
1/14/2024 Jordan Bryson Gibraltar Carlson 279
1/21/2024 Jonthan Hatcher Belleville High School 279
1/31/2024 Derek Kern Mona Shores 279
2/2/2024 Zechariah Thomas Waterford Mott 279
2/8/2024 Zeke Heerema Grand Rapids Christian 279
2/10/2024 Parker Cairnduff Fenton (JV Match) 279
2/15/2024 Colin Peterson Carleton Airport 279

 

* – Indicates this was a JV bowler or a JV team

 

Boys Individual 2 Game Series (min 500)

Andrew Sackett Jonesville 558
Nicholas Schaberg Holt High School 539
Nicholas Schaberg Holt 539
Charles McSwain Jr Warren Woods Tower 530
Noah Rourk Troy Athens High School 527
Ryan Ching Armada 526
Vance Harvey St Clair Shores Lake Shore 525
Owen DiBucci Chippewa Valley 522
Brayden Siders Carleton Airport 520
Cole Rogus Dakota 520
Evan Daly Midland High School 514
Charles McSwain Jr. Warren Woods Tower 511
Dylan Keating Waterford Mott 511
Carter Banton Traverse City Central High School 504
Carter Banton Traverse City Central High School 504
Clinton Harris III Warren Woods Tower 504
Palmer Ziemer Tecumseh 504
Kaden Salts Tecumseh 504
Jacob Wildey Lapeer 503
Mike Pupin Anchor Bay 502
Jacob Kondratyev Troy High 501
Cayden DeWitt Grass Lake 501

 

Boys Team High Game- Top 10

Dakota 1209
Dakota 1197
Tecumseh HS 1154
Grass Lake High School 1153
Tecumseh 1153
Warren Woods Tower 1152
Grass Lake 1137
South Lyon 1136
Waterford Mott 1135
Waterford Mott 1133
Lakeview 1123
Croswell Lexington 1123

Boys Team High 2 Game Series Top 10

Dakota 2272
Tecumseh 2254
Grass Lake 2221
Grass Lake High School 2203
Dakota 2194
Troy Athens High School 2188
Warren Woods Tower 2180
Dakota 2169
South Lyon 2161
Waterford Mott 2146

Boys Team High Baker Game Top 10

Tecumseh HS 300
Belleville High School 290
Lapeer 279
Cousino United 277
Roseville 264
Warren Woods Tower 263
Dakota 258
Anchor Bay 258
Waterford Mott 257
Roseville 255
Grass Lake 254

Boys Team High Baker Series Top 10

Jonesville 558
Holt High School 539
Holt 539
Warren Woods Tower 530
Troy Athens High School 527
Armada 526
St Clair Shores Lake Shore 525
Chippewa Valley 522
Carleton Airport 520
Dakota 520
Midland High School 514

Girls Individual High Game (min 250)

Jena Fijolek Fenton 300
Jessica Rolder Roseville 280
Sydney Nichols Onsted High School 280
Riley Tafanelli Warren Woods Tower 268
Ava Mazza Utica 268
Grace Polega Henry Ford II 267
Abby Hill Carleton Airport 267
Taylor Phillips Traverse City West 266
Delaney ODale Grass Lake High School 266
Alayna Thompson Grand Haven High School 266
Chloe Manifold Hillsdale High School 259
Maggie Smith Milan High 258
Caeli Schultz Bay City John Glenn 258
Ava Mazza Utica 258
Hayden Pompey-Oshinski Zeeland High School 257
Haylie Patterson Dakota 257
Madison Thomas Belleville High School 257
Riley Tafanelli Warren Woods Tower 257
Michelle Huffman Roseville 256
Mackenzey Forster Atherton 255
Katherine Stephens Clarkston 255
Liz Rust Chippewa Valley 255
Holt High School 236
Ava Mazza Utica 254
Molly Crouch South Lyon 254

 

Girls Individual High 2 Game Series (min 450)

Ava Mazza Utica 502
Caeli Schultz Bay City John Glenn 484
Michelle Huffman Roseville 480
Haylie Patterson Dakota 479
Riley Tafanelli Warren Woods Tower 478
Grace Polega Henry Ford II 477
Michelle Huffman Roseville 473
Maggie Smith Milan 472
Sydney Nichols Onsted High School 470
Taylor Nutt Ravenna 464
Jessica Rolder Roseville 461
Lauren Zalenski Macomb L’anse Creuse North 461
Delaney O’Dale Grass Lake 460
Reese Brownrigg Dakota 459
Molly Crouch South Lyon 458
Haylie Patterson Dakota 457
Sidney Dulz Armada 456
Maggie Smith Milan 452
Ava Mazza Utica 450

 

 

 Girls Team High Game Top 10

Armada 1193
South Lyon 1031
Dakota 1018
Utica 1011
South Lyon 1005
Dakota 996
Grand Haven High School 956
Grand Haven High School 950
Bay City John Glenn 949
Utica 938

Girls Team High 2 Game Series Top 10

Armada 2140
South Lyon 1934
Dakota 1924
Utica 1870
Dakota 1866
Utica 1820
Utica 1820
Grand Haven High School 1818
Utica 1814
Utica 1774
Roseville 1763

Girls Team High Baker Game Top 10

Holt High School 236
Holt High School 236
Swartz Creek High School 263
Dakota 237
South Lyon 235
Utica 233
Armada 232
Dakota 226
Unity Christian 205
MILAN 202
Dakota 201

Girls Team High Baker Series Top 10

South Lyon 458
Utica 399
Unity Christian 370
Unity Christian High School 370
Milan 339
otsego 331

 

 

Updated 02/14/2024

MHSIBCA © 2016 Frontier Theme