MHSIBCA 2019 ALL STATE TEAMS
All names on this list are invited to the annual awards banquet on May 5th, 2019. The ticket order form is coming soon!
If a coach feels any athlete was inadvertently omitted, the coach should contact Mike Roach immediately!
GIRLS DIVISION 1
GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM | ||
NAME | SCHOOL | GRADE |
Daniella DeCruydt | Lake Shore | 10 |
Heather Buck | Rockford | 12 |
Lauren Slagter | Jenison | 11 |
Danielle McBride | Dakota | 12 |
Megan Armbruster | Oxford | 12 |
Gabriella VanHorn | Holt | 12 |
Stephanie Schalk | St. Clare Shores Lakeview | 12 |
Anna Bartz | Jenison | 11 |
GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM | ||
Cheyenne Washington | Lake Orion | 11 |
Sarah Hayes | Westland John Glenn | 12 |
Makenzee Barthlow | Utica | 12 |
Abigail Bird | Taylor | 12 |
Carrington Beaman | Farmington-Harrison | 10 |
Jessica Ludwick | Lake Shore | 12 |
Anna Maxwell | Westland John Glenn | 10 |
Skylin Allard | Waterford Mott | 11 |
GIRLS DIVISION 1 ACADEMIC ALL STATE | ||
Heather Buck | Rockford | |
Stephanie Schalk | St. Clare Shores Lakeview | |
Madison Ellington | Lake Orion | |
Katelyn Barton | South Lyon | |
Katie Nagy | Waterford Mott | |
Veronica Pardington | Sterling Heights Stevenson | |
Paetyn Bentley | Hudsonville | |
Samantha Thomure | Hudsonville | |
Rebecca Ludwick | Lake Shore | |
Danylle Schowiak | Lake Shore | |
Jessica Cannon | Lake Orion | |
Jennifer Snider | Utica | |
Hyu Ri Yoon | Troy | |
Ann Osinski | Sterling Heights Stevenson | |
Allison Little | Livonia Churchill | |
Jessica Callaghan | Hartland | |
Megan Armbruster | Oxford | |
Sarah Hayes | Westland John Glenn | |
Cecilia Mosqueda | Midland | |
Nicole Norris | Taylor |
BOYS DIVISION 1
BOYS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM | ||
NAME | SCHOOL | GRADE |
Jeffrey Lizewski II | Woodhaven | 12 |
Nicholas Slagter | Jenison | 12 |
Hunter Gates | Waterford Kettering | 12 |
Abery Thomas III | Chippewa Valley | 11 |
Jacob Kujawa | De La Salle | 12 |
Kyle Finn | Dakota | 11 |
Luke Acton | Oxford | 11 |
Izaac Goergen | Midland | 10 |
BOYS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM | ||
Nick Casagrande | Walled Lake Central | 12 |
Noah Campbell | Livonia Churchhill | 12 |
Matt Buck | Rockford | 11 |
Ryan James | Dakota | 12 |
Kenneth Kloth | Livonia Franklin | 11 |
Sean Ronald | Farmington Harrison | 12 |
Robert Burcar III | St. Clare Shores Lakeview | 12 |
Alan Brown | Plymouth | 12 |
Alec Bisterfeldt | Caledonia | 9 |
BOYS DIVISION 1 ACADEMIC ALL STATE | ||
Luke Lemont | Walled Lake Central | |
Connor Langdon | L’Anse Creuse North | |
Nick Hood | L’Anse Creuse North | |
Dylan Farris | L’Anse Creuse North | |
Jonathon Barnes | Lakeland | |
Austin Couch | Oxford | |
Zachary Gallo | Utica | |
Devin Fleury | Troy | |
Nicholas Slagter | Jenison | |
Jacob Kujawa | De La Salle | |
Nick Casagrande | Walled Lake Central | |
Seth Reel | Flushing | |
Cory Mazure | L’Anse Creuse North | |
David DeCruydt | Lake Shore | |
Ben Ward | Detroit Catholic Central | |
Sam Macchiarolo | South Lyon | |
Trey Laven | Rockford | |
Garret Hurt | South Lyon | |
Matt Ryall | Detroit Catholic Central | |
Spencer McCallum | North Farmington | |
Seth Reel | Flushing | |
Cameron Klein | Taylor | |
Louis Greenbaum | North Farmington | |
Alexander Jutila | North Farmington |
GIRLS DIVISION 2
GIRLS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM | ||
NAME | SCHOOL | GRADE |
Omani Morales | Cedar Springs | 11 |
Imari Blond | Kearsley | 11 |
Emily Gurin | Annapolis | 12 |
Karli VanDuinen | Reeths Puffer | 9 |
Carly Snyder | Thornapple Kellogg | 10 |
Allison Eible | Kearsley | 10 |
Miranda Walker | Warren Woods Tower | 12 |
Cassie McCarren | Warren Woods Tower | 11 |
GIRLS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM | ||
Emilie Zlatos | Carleton Airport | 10 |
Kaylee Hall | Jackson Northwest | 11 |
Adrianna Good | Charlotte | 9 |
Courtnee Clemons | Marshall | 12 |
Jordyn Carroll | New Boston Huron | 12 |
Katelyn Heiden | Crosswell Lexington | 11 |
Haley Hooper | Pennfield | 12 |
Abigail Mather | Charlotte | 10 |
Lindsay Cross | Mona Shores | 11 |
GIRLS DIVISION 2 ACADEMIC ALL STATE | ||
Heather Browns | Marysville | |
Marianna Osentoski | Marysville | |
Kaylee Austin | Sparta | |
Marissa Hammond | Sparta | |
Angelia Beck | Sparta | |
Lara Hazzard | Sparta | |
Marissa Spaulding | Owosso | |
Rebecca Dengel | Bay City Western | |
Abby Bekins | Kenowa Hills | |
Taylor Harrison | Kenowa Hills | |
Jacklyn Staffeld | Kenowa Hills | |
Deirdre Schiefer | Pontiac Notre Dame Prep | |
Elizabeth Browns | Pontiac Notre Dame Prep | |
Marisol Rodriquez | Pontiac Notre Dame Prep | |
Sydney Newby | Pontiac Notre Dame Prep | |
Mikayla Fraley | Charlotte | |
Kaitlyn Vermilia | Cadillac | |
Amanda Williams | New Boston Huron | |
Angela Hanners | Fenton | |
Marisa Bacon | Mona Shores | |
Emily Gurin | Annapolis | |
Brooke Nyenhuis | Allendale | |
Naomi Mesman | Allendale | |
Emma Mull | Allendale | |
Laura Svendgaard | Allendale | |
Sarah Galloway | Cedar Springs | |
Haley Ake | Sturgis | |
Kayla Tillman | Sturgis | |
Makayla Souva | Carleton Airport | |
Lauren Zlatos | Carleton Airport | |
Emma Butcher | Goodrich | |
Marissa Wood | Charlotte |
BOYS DIVISION 2
BOYS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM | ||
NAME | SCHOOL | GRADE |
James Ruoff | Pennfield | 12 |
Elliot Discher | Tecumseh | 12 |
Alec Keplinger | Coldwater | 12 |
Brandon Foster | Cadillac | 12 |
Thomas Trecha | Owosso | 12 |
Kyle Vermilyea | Cadillac | 11 |
Zach Wyszynski | New Boston Huron | 12 |
Zach Taylor | New Boston Huron | 12 |
BOYS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM | ||
Dan Frey | Northview | 11 |
Braden Triggs | Owosso | 11 |
Carson Hommes | Forest Hills Northern | 9 |
Kyle Langworthy | Kearsley | 12 |
Noah Tafanelli | Warren Woods Tower | 10 |
Ben Houck | South Lyon | 12 |
Aaron Brown-O’Dell | Sturgis | 12 |
Jacob Turner | Ortonville Brandon | 12 |
BOYS DIVISION 2 ACADEMIC ALL STATE | ||
James Ruoff | Pennfield | |
Timothy Giles Jr. | Marysville | |
Anthony Lamerato | Warren Woods Tower | |
Raymond Mcleod | Charlotte | |
Corey Loosier | Battle Creek Central | |
Anthony Wroblewski | New Boston Huron | |
Jarod Geerlings | Wayland | |
Noah DeHollander | Byron Center | |
Maxwell Woolworth | Sparta | |
Logan Hoyt | Crosswell Lexington | |
Ezekiel Chejnacki | Allendale | |
Thomas Klein | South Lyon | |
Dane Conley | Cedar Springs | |
Aaron Brown-O’Dell | Sturgis | |
Michael Huk | Tecumseh | |
Julian Liuska | Tecumseh | |
Jacob Warner | Holly |
GIRLS DIVISION 3
GIRLS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM | ||
NAME | SCHOOL | GRADE |
Jenna Betts | Clare | 11 |
Alyssa Major | Muskegon Oakridge | 12 |
Karissa Manifold | Hillsdale | 10 |
Amy Jackson | Flatrock | 11 |
Audrey Meader | Coloma | 12 |
Hannah Ham | Flatrock | 12 |
Mackenzie Weston | Gladwin | 12 |
Bailey Weston | Gladwin | 12 |
GIRLS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM | ||
Fiona Woodrow | Ithaca | 11 |
Denise Bryce | Birch Run | 12 |
Madilynn Kieling | Clarenceville | 11 |
Jenna Mathison | Clintondale | 12 |
Sara Arment | Clintondale | 11 |
Emily Feldten | Coloma | 11 |
Kayla Vantiem | Gladwin | 11 |
Bethany Slater | Ithaca | 12 |
GIRLS DIVISION 3 ACADEMIC ALL STATE | ||
Makenzie Weston | Gladwin | |
Bailey Weston | Gladwin | |
Jenna Mathison | Clintondale | |
Bethany Slater | Ithaca | |
Madison Hoffman | Birch Run | |
Narelle Hickman | Coloma | |
Emma Chaltron | Richmond | |
Rebecca Gross | Farwell | |
Georgia Clark | Ithaca | |
Amber Gordon | Jonesville | |
Catherine Lawrence | Father Gabriel Richard |
BOYS DIVISION 3
BOYS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM | ||
NAME | SCHOOL | GRADE |
Josh Felcoski | Muskegon Oakridge | 11 |
Brenden Gossman | Hopkins | 12 |
Jonathan Ryan | Hopkins | 12 |
Tanner Mielke | Gladwin | 12 |
Dawson Campbell | Cheboygan Area | 11 |
Brady Bowen | Orchard View | 12 |
Zachary Ray | Richmond | 12 |
Kyle Severn | Caro | 12 |
BOYS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM | ||
Adam Jackson | Caro | 12 |
Ryan Day | Gladwin | 12 |
Tyler Gilbert | Armada | 12 |
Jase Clairmont | Birch Run | 9 |
Philip Tokarczyk | Armada | 11 |
Kyle Nohel | Stanford Meridian | 11 |
Cody Roehrs | Gladwin | 12 |
Randy Carnahan Jr. | Marine City | 12 |
BOYS DIVISION 3 ACADEMIC ALL STATE | ||
Jonathon Ryan | Hopkins | |
Kyle Svern | Caro | |
Cody Roehrs | Gladwin | |
Randy Carnahan Jr. | Marine City | |
Joshua Collins | Clintondale | |
Tyler Adams | Clintondale | |
Kyle Zabel | Clintondale | |
Joey MacKinnon | Father Gabriel Richard | |
Chris Babcock | Father Gabriel Richard | |
Noah Rhein | Richmond |
GIRLS DIVISION 4
GIRLS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM | ||
NAME | SCHOOL | GRADE |
Mackenzie Johnson | Vandercook Lake | 12 |
Rylee Lambert | Bendle | 12 |
Dakota Smith | Bronson Jr/Sr HS | 11 |
Raegen Eller | Lincoln Alcona | 12 |
Jazmin Milks | St. Louis | 12 |
Kassidy Alexander | Hanover Horton | 10 |
Chasta Ganske | Rogers City | 12 |
Kathryn Sayles | Napoleon | 11 |
GIRLS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM | ||
Chandra Ganske | Rogers City | 9 |
Lauren May | Ravenna | 12 |
Brienna McFarren | Ravenna | 12 |
Bailey Ranck | Coleman Jr/Sr HS | 12 |
Lydia France | NorthPointe Christian | 12 |
Preslee Stahl | Vandercook Lake | 12 |
Holly Kooiker | NorthPointe Christian | 12 |
Arielle Oakley | Vandercook Lake | 10 |
GIRLS DIVISION 4 ACADEMIC ALL STATE | ||
Caroline Czyzewski | Bay City All Saints | 12 |
Raegen Eller | Lincoln Alcona | 12 |
Coreena Forstner | Burton Bendle | 12 |
Lydia France | NorthPointe Christian | 12 |
Chasta Ganske | Rogers City | 12 |
Sara Gietek | Vandercook Lake | 12 |
Allison Hoop | Lumen Christi | 12 |
Mackenzie Johnson | Vandercook Lake | 12 |
Holly Kooiker | NorthPointe Christian | 12 |
Lauren May | Ravenna | 12 |
Brienna McFarren | Ravenna | 12 |
Jazmin Milks | St. Louis | 12 |
Rylee Lambert | Bendle | 12 |
Hannah McNiel | Burton Bendle | 12 |
Brooke Philips | NorthPointe Christian | 12 |
Bailey Ranck | Coleman Jr/Sr HS | 12 |
Avery Rees | Bronson Jr/Sr HS | 12 |
Genevieve Soltis | Lumen Christi | 12 |
Preslee Stahl | Vandercook Lake | 12 |
Sydney Wetzel | Lumen Christi | 12 |
BOYS DIVISION 4
BOYS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM | ||
NAME | SCHOOL | GRADE |
Korey Reichard | Vandercook Lake | 12 |
Collin Baldwin | Napoleon | 12 |
Brandon Hyska | Bronson Jr/Sr HS | 12 |
Connor Lackey | Vandercook Lake | 12 |
Tate Steinborn | New Lothrop | 12 |
Sean Wyers | Grass Lake | 10 |
Michael Pratt | St. Charles | 12 |
Luke Rieger | Houhton Lake C.S. | 11 |
BOYS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM | ||
Nicholas Love | Burton Bendle | 10 |
Luke Augsburger | Rogers City | 12 |
Austin Farah | Genesee | 11 |
Tony Walker | Rogers City | 12 |
Jack Stapleton | Grass Lake | 11 |
Stasiu Taraszkiewicz | Gabriel Richard-Riverview | 12 |
Shane Warner | Napoleon | 12 |
Dominic Trela | Gabriel Richard-Riverview | 12 |
BOYS DIVISION 4 ACADEMIC ALL STATE | ||
Collin Baldwin | Napoleon | 12 |
Brett Greathouse | Bay City All Saints | 12 |
Brandon Hyska | Bronson Jr/Sr HS | 12 |
Kyler LaDuke | Lumen Christi | 12 |
Christian McClear | Lumen Christi | 12 |
Bowen McCollough | Bronson Jr/Sr HS | 12 |
Keegan McKinnon | Crossroads Charter Academy | 12 |
Luke Olson | Napoleon | 12 |
Lorenzo Ramirez Jr. | Bay City All Saints | 12 |
Korey Reichard | Vandercook Lake | 12 |
Braden Sovis | New Lothrop | 12 |
Tate Steinborn | New Lothrop | 12 |
Dominic Trela | Gabriel Richard-Riverview | 12 |
Simon Uggla | Bronson Jr/Sr HS | 12 |
Shane Warner | Napoleon | 12 |
Ryan Wisman | Bronson Jr/Sr HS | 12 |
2012 ALL STATE TEAMS
2011 ALL STATE TEAMS
2010 ALL STATE TEAMS
2009 ALL STATE TEAMS
2008 ALL STATE TEAMS
2007 ALL STATE TEAMS
2006 ALL STATE TEAMS
2005 ALL STATE TEAMS
2004 ALL STATE TEAMS