MHSIBCA

Michigan High School Interscholatsic Bowling Coaches Association

2016 All State Teams

MHSIBCA 2016 ALL STATE TEAMS

Awards for All State Athletes are distributed at the MHSIBCA Annual Awards Banquet  April 26th at Century Banquet Center in Sterling Heights. Ticket order deadline is April 20th! Click the link for MHSIBCA Annual Awards Banquet for ticket order form.

If a coach feels any athlete was inadvertently omitted, the coach should contact Mike Roach immediately!

2015 ALL STATE TEAMS

2014 ALL STATE TEAMS

2013 ALL STATE TEAMS
2012 ALL STATE TEAMS
2011 ALL STATE TEAMS
2010 ALL STATE TEAMS
2009 ALL STATE TEAMS
2008 ALL STATE TEAMS
2007 ALL STATE TEAMS
2006 ALL STATE TEAMS
2005 ALL STATE TEAMS
2004 ALL STATE TEAMS

2016 ALL STATE TEAMS

BOYS  DIVISION 1 ALL STATE

BOYS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Jordan Nunn Carman Ainsworth 12
Kyle Hayes Lanse Creuse North 12
Brad Delmarle Warren Mott 11
Michael Maguran Stevenson 12
Chase Kaufman Swartz Creek 12
Brendan St.Onge Macomb Dakota 12
     BOYS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Jacob Kersten Clarkston 12
Kyle McGrath Davison 12
Milton Gibson Carman Ainsworth 12
Brandon Kreiner Davison 10
Dylan Bently Belleville 11
Brandon Hovinga Caledonia 12
Trevor Dreyer Warren Mott 11
 BOYS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Tyler DeJong Zeeland East 11
James Mitchell Grand Haven 11
Dillon McArthur Davison 11
Jason Scanlon Macomb Dakota 11
Ryan Arnoldi Walled Lake Northern 12
 BOYS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Kyle Hayes L'Anse Cruse North 12
Kyle Sherrell Macomb Dakota 12
George Berg Bay City Western 12
Justice Taylor L'Anse Cruse North 12
Michael Preville Anchor Bay 12
Bradley Thomas L'Anse Cruse North 12
Jacob Mackowiak L'Anse Cruse North 12
Tyler Pozan Canton 12
Nathan Gaissert Detroit Catholic Central 12
Edmund Cach Woodhaven 12
Adam Clauss Saginaw Heritage 12
Robert Henne III Saginaw Heritage 12
Carter Anolick Oxford 12
David Stasser Oxford 12
Michael Maguran Stevenson 12
David Osinski Stevenson 12
Blake Weidenfeller Rockford 12
Joshua Bocker North Farmington 12
Jan Castillo Sterling Heights 12
Kristofer Nouhan Chippewa Valley 12
Nicholas Guillemette Chippewa Valley 12
Nicholas Forsythe DeLa Salle 12
Christopher Manquen DeLa Salle 12
Patrick Harrington DeLa Salle 12
Everett Latos DeLa Salle 12
Todd Johnson Walled Lake Northern 12
Jacob Kersten Clarkston 12
Lance Shackelford U of D Jesuit 12
James Jenereau U of D Jesuit 12
Cameron Keuning U of D Jesuit 12
Jacob Hutcheson Swartz Creek 12
Chase Kaufman Swartz Creek 12
Brandon Hovinga Caledonia 12

GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE

 GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Julia Huren Westland John Glenn 12
Taylor Davis Davison 11
Candyce Bradley Farmington Harrison 11
Krysta Peirce Lakeview 12
Brittney Schnicke Caledonia 11
GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Storm Butler Bay City Western 12
Macailin Rodriquez Caledonia 10
Stephanie Schalk Lakeview 9
Samantha Gainor L'Anse Cruse North 12
Emily Dietz Westland John Glenn 12
GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Tryna Gladstone Lake Orion 12
Katie Worden Farmington Harrison 12
Megan Valentic Woodhaven 11
Meghan Macunovich Canton 11
Megan Rabideau Bay City Western 11
Victoria Giardina Henry Ford 2 11
Christina Scheuerman Zeeland East 12
 GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Megan Rabideau Bay City Western 12
Danielle Miner Lakeland 12
Alissa Schemers Lakeland 12
Alexandria Emeigh North Farmington 12
Ashley Kolb Westland John Glenn 12
Marissa Jesue Woodhaven 12
Erika Crowley Woodhaven 12
Katie Worden Farmington 12
Shaya Master Waterford Kettering 12
Hannah Farmer Oxford 12
Anne Johnson Oxford 12
Angela Tunesi Stevenson 12
Katelynne Williams Stevenson 12
Lindsay Gubow Walled Lake Western 12
Tess Horowitz Clarkston 12
Skylar Kozianowski Chippewa Valley 12
Vicki Wolfgang Clarkston 12

BOYS  DIVISION 2 ALL STATE

 BOYS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Chad Stephen Flint Kearsley 12
David Northouse Byron Center 11
Cody Farr New Boston Huron 12
Austin Robison Sturgis 11
Bryce McKerchie Flint Kearsley 11
Shawn Johnson Coldwater 12
 BOYS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Macarlis Pender Warren Fitzgerald 12
Michael Jones Taylor Kennedy 12
Trevor Millard Plainwell 12
Jacob Stewart Bay City John Glenn 11
Nathan Kuffer Lake Shore 12
 BOYS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Victor Riojas Lansing Eastern 12
Connor Fox Charlotte 12
Michael Fitzsimmens Sturgis 12
Kaileb Bowen Charlotte 12
Tyler White Lansing Eastern 11
 BOYS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Lane Corne Airport 12
Charles Downey Tecumseh 12
Nicholas Raggio Notre Dame Prep 12
William Woryk Notre Dame Prep 12
Nathan Kuffer lake Shore 12
Devin Hopkins Tecumseh 12
Andrew Petterson Gibraltor Carlson 12
Robert Tedeschi Lake Shore 12
Cooper Zajac New Boston Huron 12
Lucas Crider Taylor Kennedy 12
Shawn M. Johnson Coldwater 12
Ryan Gasparovich Airport 12
Michael Jones Taylor Kennedy 12
Mick Schaum Marshall 12
Collin Thompson Tecumseh 12
Chad Stephen Flint Kearsley 12

GIRLS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE

 GIRLS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Hannah Ploof Flint Kearsley 12
Sydney Urben Wayland Union 10
Madchen Breen Regina 11
Kayla Wild Tecumseh 12
Alexxa Flood Flint Kearsley 12
GIRLS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Makayla Lancioni South Lyon East 11
Elizabeth Irwin Adrian 12
Nicole Caldwell Gibraltar Carlson 12
Brooke Noecker Charlotte 11
Abigail Bird Taylor Kennedy 9
Jaimie Bleiler Jackson 11
GIRLS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Kendall Herron Tecumseh 10
Makenna Mitchell Sturgis 12
Carlie Stump Carleton 11
Brandie Wallace New Boston Huron 12
Madison Burdick Charlotte 10
 GIRLS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Sheila Roarty Regina 12
Arianna Barnes Regina 12
Cassidy Capaferri Regina 12
Mackenzie Glinski New Boston Huron 12
Malorie Kiplinger Charlotte 12
Makenzie Reaume New Boston Huron 12
Caitlin Beirne Lakeshore 12
Jozlyn Hunt Jackson 12
Sharon Kovacs Airport 12
Kira Mobley Coldwater 12
Sarah Chick Notre Dame 12
Nicole Caldwell Gibraltor Carlson 12
Kelsey Capoferri Regina 12
Hannah Ploof Flint Kearsley 12
Jordyn Stone Eaton Rapids 12
Elena Marie Condra South Lyon East 12
Alexxa Flood Flint Kearsley 12
Lexi Morris Ladywood 12
Callie Mollitor Jackson 12

BOYS  DIVISION 3 ALL STATE

 BOYS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Jonah Boot Jonesville 12
Robbie McKinnon Birch Run 12
Bailey Neal Pennfield 11
Luke Ford Otsego 12
Gage Nickelson Kelloggsville 11
BOYS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Jonathon Dean Marine City 11
Grant Baker Jonesville 10
Daniel Higgins Olivet 11
James Ruoff Pennfield 9
Nicholas Melton Ferndale 12
 BOYS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Tyler Hegwood Jonesville 12
Jared Blanchard Otsego 11
Drew Baker Jonesville 12
Cody Bodrie Essexville Garber 12
Chad Birchmeier Birch Run 11
  BOYS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Luke Ford Otsego 12
Nicholas Melton Ferndale 12
Ryan Brian Chesaning 12
Robert Bryan Otsego 12
Cameron Cross Chesaning 12
Garrison Niedzielski Essexville Garber 12

GIRLS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE

 GIRLS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Kayla Jackson Flat Rock 12
Cathy Matthews Lumen Christi 12
Sabrina Ball Coloma 12
Kourtney Rigterink Unity Christian 12
Kendra Grandy Birch Run 11
GIRLS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Emily Tanis Kelloggsville 11
Charlotte Phillips Otsego 10
Chloe Pals Unity Christian 10
Kylie Helms Ovid-Elsie 11
Alyssa Crampton Marine City 11
 GIRLS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Samantha Lange Imlay City 12
Jordan Bonner Flat Rock 12
Julia Flory Birch Run 12
Haley Hooper Pennfield 9
Madison Jammer Frankenmuth 11
Kenzie Preston Birch Run 12
 GIRLS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Cathy Matthews Lumen Christi 12
Sabrina Ball Coloma 12
Samantha Lange Imlay City 12
Elizabeth Kerr Livonia Clarenceville 12
Nicole Hoover Otsego 12
Renee Bryan Otsego 12
Anna Soltis Lumen Christi 12
Karlie Lokuta Flat Rock 12
Erin Walters Livonia Clarenceville 12
Sara Meili Livonia Clarenceville 12

BOYS  DIVISION 4 ALL STATE

BOYS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Korey Reichard Vandercook Lake 9
Kyle Tuttle St Charles 11
Brett Hancock Sandusky 12
Justin Friedel Napoleon 12
Cody Johnston Sandusky 11
BOYS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Brandon Hyska Bronson 9
Logan Hughes Sandusky 12
Luke Cantrell Genesee 10
Grant Huebel Oscoda 10
Conner Lackey Vandercook Lake 9
BOYS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
David Errer Bad Axe 12
Corey Grulke Rogers City 12
Blake Gulick Ithaca 12
Hunter Storm Vandercook Lake 10
Tyler Licking Vandercook Lake 12
 BOYS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Rowan Brady Glen Lake 12
Bailey Budnik Rogers City 12
Nathan Emmrich Bay City All Saints 12
David Errer Bad Axe 12
Nick Kociba Bad Axe 12
Thomas Roggenbuck Harbor Beach Community HS 12

GIRLS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE

GIRLS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Alana Wirgau Rogers City 12
Brianna Fish Vandercook Lake 12
Lillian Warner Vandercook Lake 12
Emma Davis Hanover-Horton 12
Katlyn Devlaminck Napoleon 12
GIRLS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Erica Jones Sandusky 11
Monique Ragland Beecher High School 12
Jasmine Lowe St. Louis High School 12
Haylee Sigafoose Ithaca 11
Jessica Kinnucan Western Michigan Christian 12
Mackenzie Johnson Vandercook Lake 9
GIRLS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Rachael McVay Hanover-Horton 12
Miranda Porath Clinton 12
Leslie Williams Sandusky 12
Madison Polewach Sandusky 12
Shelby Vincke New Lothrop 12
 GIRLS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Molly Booms Harbor Beach Community HS 12
Emma Davis Hanover-Horton 12
Katlyn Devlaminck Napoleon 12
Makenzie Dubois Hanover-Horton 12
Brianna Fish Vandercook Lake 12
Jasmime Lowe St. Louis High School 12
Rachael McVay Hanover-Horton 12
Madison Polewach Sandusky 12
Miranda Porath Clinton 12
Monique Ragland Beecher High School 12
Alex Roggenbuck Harbor Beach Community HS 12
Carly Scouten Michigan Center 12
Shelby Vincke New Lothrop 12
Alana Wirgau Rogers City 12
Arianna Woodrow Ithaca 12
Emily Myers Bishop Foley Catholic 12

 

MHSIBCA © 2016 Frontier Theme