MHSIBCA

Michigan High School Interscholatsic Bowling Coaches Association

2017 All State Teams

MHSIBCA 2017 ALL STATE TEAMS

Awards for All State Athletes are distributed at the MHSIBCA Annual Awards Banquet  April 30th at Century Banquet Center in Sterling Heights. Ticket order deadline is April 21st! Click the link for MHSIBCA Annual Awards Banquet for ticket order form.

If a coach feels any athlete was inadvertently omitted, the coach should contact Mike Roach immediately!

2016 ALL STATE TEAMS

2015 ALL STATE TEAMS

2014 ALL STATE TEAMS

2013 ALL STATE TEAMS
2012 ALL STATE TEAMS
2011 ALL STATE TEAMS
2010 ALL STATE TEAMS
2009 ALL STATE TEAMS
2008 ALL STATE TEAMS
2007 ALL STATE TEAMS
2006 ALL STATE TEAMS
2005 ALL STATE TEAMS
2004 ALL STATE TEAMS

2017 ALL STATE TEAMS

BOYS  DIVISION 1 ALL STATE

BOYS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Taran Heersma Utica 12
James Mitchell Grand Haven 12
Jordan Bellair Monroe 12
Brandon Kreiner Davison 11
Ernie Vespie Waterford Mott 12
Brandon DeFelice Belleville 12
     BOYS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Dillon McArthur Davison 12
Jason Scanlon Macomb Dakota 12
Brendan Bentley Hudsonville 11
Jason Dalman Hudsonville 12
Richard Allison, Hr Belleville 12
 BOYS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Keegan Ratobylski Chippewa Valley 11
Jackson Ellis Bay City Western 9
Mitchell Rusinek Salem 12
Carter Scillion Troy 12
Brenden Kosanke Portage Northern 12
 BOYS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Heersma, Taran Utica 12
Vespie, Ernie Waterford Mott 12
Warren, Nicholas Flushing 12
Rezeppa, Robert Sterling Hts Stevenson 12
Treece, Lucas Chippewa Valley 12
Hill, Jacob Belleville 12
Bentley, Dylan Belleville 12
Hess, David Canton 12
Ciatti, Sal Farmington Harrison 12
Kiefer, Jonah Bay City Western 12
Mattson, Alexander Salem 12
Yarmak, Joseph Hartland 12
Mondro, Mathieu Canton 12
Darnell, Ryan North Farmington 12
Maison, Wyatt Chippewa Valley 12
Gonyea, Ryan Salem 12
DeSantis, Brendan DeLa Salle 12
Rago, Bradley DeLa Salle 12
Geddes, Nathan Detroit Catholic Central 12
Messina, Shane Troy 12
Crescenti, Kyle L’Anse Cruse North 12
Firestone, Zackary Utica 12
Ebben, Sean Detroit Catholic Central 12
Roelant, Alex Detroit Catholic Central 12
Jessop, Joe Detroit Catholic Central 12
Thatcher, Andrew SCS Lakeview 12
Nahed, Jacob DeLa Salle 12
DeJonge, Tyler Zeeland East 12

GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE

 GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Schnicke, Brittney Caledonia 12
Davis, Taylor Davison 12
Forton, Hannah Macomb Dakota 12
Giardina, Victoria Henry Ford 2 12
Klein, Natalie Brighton 11
GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Kessler, Megan Oxford 12
Smigiel, Lexi Chippewa Valley 11
Buck, Heather Rockford 10
Schalk, Stephanie SCS Lakeview 10
Valentic, Megan Woodhaven 12
GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
McBride, Danielle Macomb Dakota 10
Kuczajda, Rachel Pinckney 11
Johnson, Kalee Davison 12
Cox, Caity Carman-Ainsworth 12
Hatala, Hannah Woodhaven 12
Turk, Hannah Clarkston 9
 GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Schnicke, Brittney Caledonia 12
Valentic, Megan Woodhaven 12
Johnson, Kalee Davison 12
Forton, Hannah Macomb Dakota 12
Cox, Caity Carman-Ainsworth 12
Macunovich, Meghan Canton 12
Mayer, Abby Saline 12
Miller, Alaina Woodhaven 12
Jankowiak, Alexis Utica 12
Wiersma, Mackenzie Hudsonville 12
Patterson, Molly Pinckney 12
Boucha, Leah Salem 12
Golembiewski, Amy Dearborn 12
Zalenko, Emily North Farmington 12
Tomczak, Ashley Grand Blanc 12
Stephenson, Olivia Davison 12
Hanson, Sara Waterford Mott 12
Yenshaw, Kayla Clarkston 12
Cochran, Haley Grand Blanc 12
Fisette, Taylor SCS Lakeview 12
Toles, Ashlynn North Farmington 12
Pizzo, Maria Mercy 12
Troia, Arianna Romeo 12
Burgess, Jennifer L’Annse Cruse North 12
Washington, Jeanna Mercy 12
Zach Morgan Salem 12
DeBeaussaert, Emma Utica 12

BOYS  DIVISION 2 ALL STATE

 BOYS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
David Northouse Byron Center 12
Ryan Zaharia South Lyon 12
Brenden Burger Clio 11
Tevon Hasting Tecumseh 12
Nick Dimitri South Lyon 12
 BOYS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Carson Clark Lowell High 11
Alec Keplinger Coldwater 10
Justin Schmitz South Lyon East 12
Austin Robison Sturgis 12
Tyler White New Boston Huron 12
 BOYS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Drake Bazzy New Boston Huron 10
Johnathan Cole Riverview Community 11
Bryce McKerchie Kearsley 12
Aaron Linn Kearsley 12
Travis Marcus South Lyon 12
 BOYS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Jacob Brophy Taylor Kennedy 12
Tevon Hastines Tecumseh 12
Lorenzo Vitale Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 12
Greyson Gillet Marshall 12
Justin Schmitz South Lyon East 12
Austin Nevitt South Lyon 12
Marcus Dyson Riverview Community 12
Jacob Stewart Bay City John Glenn 12
Alexander Zoharski Warren Woods Tower 12
CJ Conroy Jackson Northwest 12
Tyler White New Boston Huron 12
David Clark New Boston Huron 12
Tyler Newman Coldwater 12
John Vreeman Vicksburg 12
Cameron Haase Vicksburg 12
Jeffrey Bacon Marysville 12
Tyler Kolassa Lincoln 12

GIRLS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE

 GIRLS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Imari Blond Kearsley 9
Makayla Lancioni South Lyon East 12
Alexis Roof Kearsley 10
Kaylee Collier Jackson 12
Jordyn Carroll New Boston 10
Abigail Bird Taylor Kennedy 10
GIRLS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Barbara Hawes Kearsley 11
Angela Meadows Taylor Kennedy 12
Madchen Breen Regina 12
Sydney Urben Wayland Union 11
Madison Burdick Charlotte 11
GIRLS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Michelle Marek Center Line 12
Michaella Merlo Notre Dame Prep 12
Brooke Fornetti Iron Mountain 12
Rachel Pierce Fruitport 11
Jamie Bleiler Jackson 12
 GIRLS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Erica Geml Warren Woods Tower 12
Madchen Breen Regina 12
Nina Szalkiewicz Regina 12
Elisabeth Patton Adrian 12
Delaney Henry Adrian 12
Alicia Sweeney Wayland Union 12
Mary Tindall South Lyon East 12
Madison Klotz New Boston Huron 12
Melissa Stein Center Line 12
Michelle Marek Center Line 12
Rachel Alflen Notre Dame Prep 12
Makaella Caruth Notre Dame Prep 12
Alexandra Bayliss Notre Dame Prep 12
Katharine Lawrence Notre Dame Prep 12
Michaella Merlo Notre Dame Prep 12
Maria Sanchez-Rodrigues Notre Dame Prep 12
Katherine Spengler Notre Dame Prep 12
Nicole Sawle South Lyon 12
Mya Price South Lyon 12
Odera Newton South Lyon 12
Victoria Auger Bay City John Glenn 12
Valentina Jerez Marshall 12
Sara Parks Marshall 12
Elayna Moreau Marshall 12
Cassidy Wolff Coldwater 12
Kaylee Collier Jackson 12
Jamie Bleiler Jackson 12
Kylie Kalleward Vicksburg 12
Bianca Gadson Ferndale 12

BOYS  DIVISION 3 ALL STATE

 BOYS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Gage Nickelson Kelloggsville 12
James Ruoff Pennfield 10
Chad Birchmeier Birch Run 12
Adam Jackson Caro 10
Maxwell Jackson Pennfield 12
BOYS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Jared Blanchard Otsego 12
Christopher Wagner Richmond 11
Sean Young Pennfield 11
Dylan Hebel Dundee 11
Dalton Carl Ithaca 11
 BOYS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Matthew Hoard Ithaca 11
Kristopher Polk Bridgeport 12
Ryan Saville Jonesville 12
Kyle Severn Caro 10
Quinn Auten Dundee 12
  BOYS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Gage Nickelson Kelloggsville 12
Chad Birchmeier Birch Run 12
Jonathon Dean Marine City 12
Benjamin Ball Coloma 12
Joseph Kreusel Marine City 12

GIRLS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE

 GIRLS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Alyssa Crampton Marine City 12
Carley VanTiem Gladwin 12
Haley Hooper Pennfield 10
Corinne Schmaltz Caro 11
Kendra Grandy Birch Run 12
Jessica Niebauer Richmond 12
GIRLS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Kendyl Hofmeister Garber 11
Aubree Beagle Jonesville 11
Heidi Seeley Ithaca 12
Jessica Lawrence Flat Rock 12
Amy Thueme Richmond 12
 GIRLS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Gabrielle Flynn Yale 12
Denise Bryce Birch Run 10
Madison Hoffman Birch Run 10
Alicia Neelis Bridgeport 12
Megan Elwell Pennfield 11
Emily Feldten Coloma 9
 GIRLS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Carley VanTiem Gladwin 12
Kendra Grandy Birch Run 12
Jessica Niebauer Richmond 12
Heidi Seeley Ithaca 12
Jessica Lawrence Flat Rock 12
Amy Thueme Richmond 12
Gabrielle Flynn Yale 12
Kasidey Easlick Gladwin 12
Haylee Sigafoose Ithaca 12
Megan Wilcoxon Yale 12
Nicole Severn Caro 12
Megan Aalberts Otsego 12
Jessica Powers Otsego 12
Kylee Kunse Caro 12
Veronica Powers Otsego 12
Keagan Gimenez Jonesville 12
Emily Tanis Wyoming Kelloggsville 12

BOYS  DIVISION 4 ALL STATE

BOYS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Korey Reichard Vandercook Lake 10
Cody Johnston Sandusky 12
Brandon Hyska Bronson 10
Kyle Tuttle St. Charles 12
Conner Lackey Vandercook Lake 10
BOYS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Chase Elkins Grass Lake 12
Zachery Cecil Vandercook Lake 12
Jared Jagotka Sandusky 12
Ben VanOchten Bay City All Saints 12
Ryan Wisman Bronson 10
BOYS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Drake McFarland St. Charles 10
Luke Cantrell Genesee 11
Grant Huebel Oscoda 11
Tyler Watkins Whittemore-Prescott 9
Ethan Pitcher Saint Louis 12
Noah Grzegorczyk Bay City All Saints 12
 BOYS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Zachery Cecil Vandercook Lake 12
Cody Johnston Sandusky 12
John Kortz Napoleon 12
Dawson Milks St. Louis 12
Aaron Trudeau Napoleon 12
Kyle Tuttle St. Charles 12
Justin Weller Bay City All Saints 12
Zach White Hanover-Horton 12

GIRLS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE

GIRLS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Mackenzie Johnson Vandercook Lake 10
Paige Kortz Napoleon 12
Chasta Ganske Rogers City HS 10
Kelsey Moore New Lothrop 12
Kaycee Paksi Saint Louis HS 12
Melissa Steinbis Bad Axe 12
GIRLS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Kodi O’Boyle Saint Louis HS 12
Ashlyn Franckowiak Genesee 11
Adrienne Spranger Reese 11
Sydney Coe Napoleon 12
Ashley Tostige Sandusky 12
GIRLS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Ariel Robinson Vandercook Lake 12
Emily Thelen Saint Louis HS 12
Jazmin Milks Saint Louis HS 11
Rachael Harris Napoleon 12
Erica Jones Sandusky 12
 GIRLS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Clara Alvarez Bay City All Saints 12
Penny Bigham Hanover-Horton 12
Sydney Coe Napoleon 12
Rachael Harris Napoleon 12
Paige Kortz Napoleon 12
Maya Myers Crossroads Charter Academy 12
Kodi O’Boyle Saint Louis HS 12
Kaycee Paksi Saint Louis HS 12
Allison Rasmussen Hanover-Horton 12
Taylor Richmond Jackson Lumen Christi 12
Michaela Schneider Jackson Lumen Christi 12
Emily Thelen Saint Louis HS 12
Katie Wendlowsky Crossroads Charter Academy 12
Macey Wymer Saint Louis 12
Kimberly Kuligowski Dryden 12

All Names on this list are invited to the annual awards banquet on April 30th. The ticket order form is at the top of this listing.

 

MHSIBCA © 2016 Frontier Theme