Please note: This page has been updated to the best of our knowledge. Additions and corrections should be emailed Angie Hollis.
HIGH GAME BOYS
Score | First Name | Last Name | School |
300 | DeQuincy | Adams (2014) | Carman Ainsworth |
300 | Andrew | Anderson (2010) | Holly |
300 | Shane | Barthlow (2013) | Anchor Bay |
300 (2) | Nick | Broene (2005, 2006) | Hudsonville |
300 | Eric | Bielski (2006) | Utica |
300 | Trevor | Block (2003) | Bangor John Glenn |
300 | Jonathon | Bratton (2014) | Walled Lake Central |
300 | Trey | Brown (2009) | Milford |
300 (2) | Brad | Burgess (2008) (2009) | Stevenson |
300 | Josh | Chaney (2008) | Troy |
300 | Eric | Christensen (2008) | Walled Lake Central |
300 | Chris | Diaz (2009) | Livonia Clarenceville |
300 | John | DiLaura (2008) | Warren DeLaSalle |
300 | Miles | Frazier (2009) | Hartland |
300 | Jack | Goodell (2004) | Warren DeLaSalle |
300 (2) | Tony | Harger (2010) | Carman Ainsworth |
300 | Austin | Herter (2005) | Chelsea |
300 | Scott | Hinger (2006) | Farmington-Farmington/Harrison |
300 | Adam | Hoffman (2008) | Pinconning |
300 | Joey | Hoover (2010) | Davison |
300 | Adam | Jablonski (2006) | Warren Sterling Heights |
300 | Trevor | Jackson (2006) | Hudsonville Unity Christian |
300 | Ed | Kaer (2006) | Waterford Mott |
300 | Jeff | Kapler (2008) | South Lyon |
300 | Kerry | Kirsch (2007) | Novi Detroit Catholic Central |
300 | CJ | Kerr (2013) | Pinconning |
300 | Sean | Kokenos (2009) | St. Clair Shores Lakeshore |
300 | TJ | Lave (2009) | Wayne Memorial |
300 | Tyler | Licking (2014) | Jackson Vandercook Lake |
300 | Cody | Lowry (2014) | Lakeshore |
300 | Jordan | Malak (2007) | Sterling Heights Ford II Junior Varsity |
300 | Joe | Mazza (2013) | Utica |
300 | Adam | Matthewson (2009) | Saginaw Carrollton |
300 | Dakota | McDonald (2009) | Milford |
300 | Kyle | Morse (2004) | Traverse City St. Francis |
300 | Ethan | Moran (2014) | Capac |
300 | Alex | Moseley (2006) | Capac |
300 | Cameron | Nedzlek (2008) | Howell Junior Varsity |
300 | Darren | Norrod (2007) | Battle Creek Pennfield |
300 | Alex | Ouellette (2014) | Bangor John Glenn |
300 (2) | Lee | Pierson (2006) (2008) | Dearborn Divine Child |
300 | Micahel | Polisei (2004) | New Haven |
300 (2) | Dan | Pollak (2006) (2009) | Shelby Township Eisenhower |
300 | Shannon | Prost (2008) | Flint Northern |
300 | Matt | Richard (2005) | Tecumseh |
300 | John | Robishaw (2009) | Freeland |
300 (3) | David | Rodriguez (2010) | Jackson |
300 | Steve | Roy (2004) | South Lyon |
300 | Nolan | Rudis (2013) | Salem |
300 | Josh | Schnell (2006) | Freeland |
300 | Cory | Schroeder (2006) | Utica |
300 | Derek | Sintkowski (2009) | Warren Mott |
300 | Eric | Sturm (2006) | Bangor John Glenn |
300 | AJ | Taormina (2014) | Utica Stevenson |
300 | Andy | Teeples (2007 | Flint Carman Ainsworth |
300 | Brandon | Termeer (2009) | Wyoming Kellogsville |
300 (2) | Peter | Wagner (2007) (2009) | Berkley |
300 | Nick | Walker (2015) | Zeeland West |
300 | Brett | Westenberg (2006) | Dearborn Divine Child |
300 | Matt | Wetzel (2005) | Ithaca |
300 (2) | Jalen | White (2007,2007) | Lansing Catholic |
300 | Joe | Whitaker (2014) | Ithaca |
300 | Mike | Wilson (2006) | Bay City John Glenn |
300 | Logan | Zamarron (2007) | Ithaca |
300 | Cameron | Heintzleman (2015) | Wayland |
300 | Brandon | Colewell (2015) | Lake Orion |
300 | Brett | Ebner (2016) | Crosswell Lexington |
300 | Sheldon | Smith (2016) | Brandon |
300 | Brad | DelMarle (2016) | Warren Mott |
300 | Ethan | Sobczak (2016) | Bad Axe |
300 | Brandon | Hovinga (2016) | Caledonia |
300 | Victor | Rojas (2016) | Lansing Eastern |
300 | Nick | Slagter (2016) | Jenison |
300 | Luke | DeLong (2016) | Oxford |
300 | Wyatt | Mains (2016) | Three Rivers |
300 | Chase | Elkins (2016) | Grass Lake |
300 | Jordan | Nunn (2016) | Carman Ainsworth |
300 | Cody | Johnston (2016) | Sandusky |
300 | Jared | Baublitz (2016) | Ithaca |
300 | Gage | Nicholason (2016) | Kelloggsville |
300 | Douglas | Walters (2016) | Clarenceville |
300 | Brendan | Welsh (2016) | Freeland |
300 | Logan | Slavin (2016) | Lakeview |
300 | Alan | Brown (2016) | Plymouth |
300 | Mason | Eddy (2016) | Swan Valley |
300 | Sam | Israel (2016) | Bay City Western |
300 | Sean | Pavka (2017) | Corunna |
300 | Noah | Vanderveen (2017) | Caledonia |
300 | Mark | Meade (2017) | Waterford Kettering |
300 | Johnathan | Cole (2017) | Riverview |
300 | Javen | Howes (2017) | Corunna |
300 | Ernie | Vespie (2017) | Waterford Mott |
300 | Chase | Fleming (2017) | Flushing |
300 | Justin | O’Shaughnessy (2017) | Plymouth |
300 | Mitchell | Rusinek (2017) | Salem |
300 | John | Rikkers (2017) | Forest Hills Northern |
300 | Steven | Hurtado (2017) | Byron Center |
300 | Brandon | DeFelice (2017) | Belleville |
300 | Caleb | Mask (2021) | Rockford |
300 | Ryan | Bishop (2021) | Clarenceville |
300 | Michael | Willshire (2021) | Thornapple Kellogg |
300 | Zack | Harkness (2021) | L’Anse Creuse |
300 | Lucas | Buck (2021) | Kenowa Hills |
300 | Brandon | Leavitt (2021) | Northville |
300 | Michael | Deming (2021) | Boyne City |
300 | Ayden | Sulzner (2021) | Caledonia |
300 | Bobby | Stemen (2021) | Manchester |
300 | Connor | Rogus (2021) | Dakota |
300 | Hunter | Rapaich (2021) | Tecumseh |
300 | Brenton | Cochrane (2021) | Grass Lake |
300 (Honorary) | Justin | Schilling (2022) | Oxford |
300 | Keith | Edgerton (2022) | Yale |
300 | Andrew | Martin (2022) | Henry Ford II |
300 | Logan | Guibord (2022) | Hartland |
300 | Landon | Kelly (2022) | Belleville |
300 | David | Schaberg (2022) | Holt |
300 | Alec | Biesterfeldt (2022) | Caledonia |
300 | Charles | Brown III (2022) | Hopkins |
300 | Joshua | Brenner (2022) | North Farmington |
300 | Kingston | Corpuz (2022) | Eisenhower HS |
300 | Alex | Miller (2022) | DeWitt High School |
300 | Tony | DeLuccia (2022) | Rockford |
300 | Zach | McMichael (2022) | Warren Woods Tower |
300 | Adam | Ferris (2022) | Swartz Creek |
300 | Nick | Johnson (2022) | Swartz Creek |
300 | Carson | Kohler (2022) | Charlotte High School |
300 | Ian | Cain (2022) | Livonia Franklin |
HIGH GAME GIRLS
300 | Ashley | Blakley (2007) | Grand Blanc |
300 | Theresa | Christopher (2007) | Trenton |
300 | Felicia | Goll (2005) | Harper Woods Regina |
300 | Megan | Hoppes (2006) | Portland |
300 | Nicole | Pavelko (2008) | Coldwater |
300 | Jordan | Richard (2014) | Tecumseh |
300 (2) | Kara | Richard (2008) | Tecumseh |
300 | Rachel | Ringrose (2007) | South Lyon |
300 (2) | Chelsea | Essenmacher (2008) (2009) | Richmond |
300 | Chelsey | Purdum (2010) | Wyoming Kelloggsville |
300 | Kayla | Emmendorfer (2013, 2014) | Flint Kearsley |
300 | Mari | Osinski (2013) | Stevenson |
300 | Nicole | Mikaelean (2014) | Macomb Dakota |
300 | Sierra | Lasky (2014) | Jackson Nortwest |
300 | Mackenzie | Janssen (2016) | Oxford |
300(2) | Taylor | Davis (2016, 2017) | Davison (in State Finals in 16) |
300 | Claire | Sandstrom (2016) | Oxford |
300 | Skylar | Rounds (2017) | Bullock Creek |
299 | Dee Dee | Briggs (2005) | Vandercook Lake |
299 | Jessica | Crunk (2008) | Highland Milford |
299 | Jennifer | Maples (2008) | Farmington Hills North Farmington |
299 | Cassie | Marsh (2008) | Tecumseh |
299 | Kenna | Williams (2009) | Taylor Kennedy |
299 | Sydney | Ohl (2014) | Saline |
299 | Hannah | Ploof (2015) | Flint Kearsley |
299 | Kaylee | Schloff (2021) | Walled Lake Central |
299 | Alyssa | Ricci (2022) | Dakota |
Score | First Name | Last Name | School |
599 | Nick | Walker (2015) | Zeeland West |
588 | Derek | Nyenhuis (2012) | Wyoming Rogers |
579 | Justin | O’Shaughnessy (2017) | Plymouth |
578 | Landon | Kelly (2022) | Bellville |
577 | Elliott | Arnold (2012) | Wayne Memorial |
575 | Charles | Brown III (2022) | Hopkins |
575 | Alex | Rieman (2010) | Jackson |
568 | Chad | Skinner (2008) | Pinconning |
568 | Collin | Rickey (2012) | Gull Lake |
567 | Nick | Broene (2006) | Hudsonville |
567 | Jacob | Bouwman (2008) | Hudsonville |
Girls Top Ten
Score | First Name | Last Name | School |
565 | Allie | Neal (2012) | Charlotte |
556 | Carrington | Beeman (2021) | Farmington |
550 | Taylor | Davis (2017) | Davison |
548 | Jordan | Richard (2012) | Tecumseh |
546 | Sarah | Lokker (2009) | Fairhaven Anchor Bay |
454 | Kayla | Tafanelli (2022) | Warren Woods Tower |
542 | Mary | Osinski (2012) | Stevenson |
537 | Shannon | Duby (2010) | Saginaw Swan Valley |
537 | Allie | Neal (2011) | Charlotte |
535 | Jordan | Caroll (2017) | New Boston Huron |
534 | Lauren | McKowen (2014) | Tecumseh |
534 | Brittany | Henry (2009) | South Lyon |
HIGH SERIES – 3 GAMES – 800 or greater | |||
BOYS TOP TEN | |||
806 | Alex | Ouellette (2014) | Bangor John Glenn |
HIGH SERIES – 3 GAMES – 700 or greater | |||
GIRLS TOP TEN | |||
792 | Julia | Huren (2016) | Westland John Glenn |
745 | Hannah | Hatala (2016) | Woodhaven |
734 | Lauren | McKowen (2014) | Tecumseh |
730 | Dani | Doolan (2015) | Flint Kearsley |
729 | Dani | Doolan (2014) | Flint Kearsley |
722 | Kayle | Johnson (2017) | Sturgis |
707 | Hannah | Ploof (2016) | Flint Kearsley |
HIGH SERIES – 6 GAMES (Regionals)
1578 | Marc | Hulsether (2005) | Montrose |
1569 | Derrick | Norman (2015) | Saginaw Heritage |
1499 | Josh | Jablonski (2004) | Warren Sterling Heights |
1491 | Josh | Jablonski (2004) | Warren Sterling Heights |
1488 | Jeremy | Lapak (2005) | Sterling Heights Utica Stevenson |
1488 | Bryce | McKerchie (2017) | Flint Kearsley |
1487 | Greg | VanOrman (2007) | Chelsea |
1485 | Darren | Norrod (2008) | Battle Creek Pennfield |
1479 | Kenny | Wichman (2006) | Sterling Heights Utica Ford II |
1475 | Adam | Jablonski (2006) | Warren Sterling Heights |
1475 | Jeremy | Lapak (2007) | Sterling Heights Utica Stevenson |
1486 | Kara | Richard (2008) | Tecumseh |
1417 | Taylor | Davis (2017) | Davison |
1400 | Rachel | Ringrose (2007) | South Lyon |
1395 | Felicia | Goll (2005) | Harper Woods Regina |
1382 | Sara | Litteral (2007) | Macomb L’Anse Creuse North |
1381 | Molly | Valleau (2007) | Traverse City West |
1369 | Kara | Richard (2009) | Tecumseh |
1365 | Teri | Broughton (2007) | Sterling Heights Stevenson |
1364 | Staci | Hilliard (2008) | Port Huron |
1362 | Jessica | Guertin (2007) | Highland Milford |
1357 | Candyce | Bradley (2014) | Farmington Harrison |
HIGH AVERAGE – ONE SEASON Please Note: All averages listed are from 2014 or later. In order for an athlete to be posted in this category, the average must be submitted to the website and be able to be verified by a league sheet and or a league commissioner. Partial games should be included in the average. Coaches who need assistance should contact Rob Ploof. Must have at least 15 games in a conference to be listed.
Collin Rickey | Gull Lake (2012) | 17 | 4135 | 243.23 |
Mike Jachcinski | Macomb Dakota (2013) | 26 | 6095 | 234.42 |
Alex Ouellette | Bangor John Glenn (2014) | 15 | 3506 | 233.73 |
Zach Ammerman | Holt (2011) | 19 | 4401 | 231.6 |
Elliot Arnold | Wayne Memorial (2011) | 24 | 6926 | 230.8 |
Chad Skinner | Pinconnig (2008) | 28 | 6446 | 230 |
Andrew Anderson | Holly (2011) | 16 | 3664 | 229 |
Phil DeHaan | Hudsonville (2004) | 26 | 5929 | 228 |
Joel Klaas | Port Huron Northern (2007) | 32 | 7276 | 227 |
Nic Sutherland | Grand Blanc (2009) | 35 | 7976 | 227 |
David Rodriguez II | Jackson (2011) | 19 | 4304 | 226.5 |
GIRLS TOP TEN | ||||
Rachel Doran | Farmington (2017) | 23 | 5248 | 228 |
Brooklyn Greene | Davison (2015) | 221 | ||
Taylor Davis | Davison (2015) | 215 | ||
Hannah Ploof | Flint Kearsley (2016) | 30 | 6419 | 213.9 |
Kara Richard | Tecumseh (2010) | 21 | 4473 | 213 |
Ashlee Mefford | Coldwater (2007) | 27 | 5742 | 212 |
Sara Litteral | Macomb L’Anse Creuse North (2007) | 37 | 7826 | 211 |
Felicia Goll | Harper Woods Regina (2007) | 23.6 | 5003 | 211 |
Hannah Ploof | Flint Kearsley (2015) | 23 | 4833 | 210 |
Jenny Pelc | Lakeland (2018) | 32 | 6721 | 210 |