MHSIBCA

Michigan High School Interscholastic Bowling Coaches Association

2020-2021 Top Scores

2020-2021 MHSIBCA TOP SCORES

BOYS HIGH GAME (MINIMUM 279)

Name School Date Game
Caleb Mask Rockford 1/26/2021 300
Ryan Bishop Clarenceville 3/11/2021 300
Michael Willshire Thornapple Kellogg 1/27/2021 300
Zack Harkness L'Anse Creuse 2/5/2021 300
Lucas Buck Kenowa Hills 2/15/21 300
Brandon Leavitt Northville 3/2/21 300
Michael Deming Boyne City 2/6/21 300
Ayden Sulzener Caledonia 1/27/21 300
Bobby Stemen Machester 2/23/21 300
Connor Rogus Dakota 2/13/21 300
Hunter Rapaich Tecumseh 2/24/21 300
Brenton Cochrane Grass Lake 3/5/21 300
Colin Mathweson Ogemaw 2/27/21 299
Lincoln Brecheisen Haslett 298
Adien Swica Walled Lk Northern 2/13/21 297
Daniel Brenner North Farmington 3/5/21 297
Shea Miller** Dakota 2/15/21 297
Ben Goupil Swartz Creek 3/14/21 296
Ian Cain Livonia Franklin 2/26/21 290
Lucas Buck Kenowa Hills 2/15/21 290
Mason Leubke Powers Catholic 2/13/21 290
Pablo Gomez Lakeview 3/17/21 289
Nick Johnson Swartz Creek 3/14/21 289
Tyler Scherer Lake Shore 2/22/21 289
Tate Temorowski Fenton 2/14/21 288
Jaden Denyes Dakota 2/7/21 287
Dylan Mauer ** Dakota 2/22/21 287
Shea Miller** Dakota 2/22/21 287
Griffin Henderson Swartz Creek 3/14/21 280
Shane Legret Dakota 2/8/21 280
Ben Goupil Swartz Creek 3/14/21 279
Daniel Brenner North Farmington 3/10/21 279
Kiefer Hurt South Lyon 2/28/21 279
Hunter Rapaich Tecumseh 3/1/21 279
Gavin Earegood Almont 3/1/21 279
Josh Boersma Byron Center 3/3/21 279
Nick Johnson Swartz Creek 2/14/21 279
Lucas Buck Kenowa Hills 2/17/21 279
Ryan Polega Henry Ford II 2/17/21 279
Griffin Cartier Livonia Franklin 2/12/21 279
Garris Waynick Tecumseh 3/5/21 279
Jack Marshall Grass Lake 3/13/21 279
David Schalberg Holt 3/3/21 279
Daniel Brenner North Farmington 3/12/21 277
BOYS HIGH 2 GAME SET (MINIMUM 500)
Name School Date Game
Lucas Buck Kenowa Hills 2/15/21 590
Daniel Brenner North Farmington 3/15/21 563
Marcus Doucette Iron Mountain 3/6/21 559
Brenton Cochrane Grass Lake 3/5/21 553
Ben Goupil Swartz Creek 3/14/21 552
Shea Miller ** Dakota 2/22/21 551
Kuvington Holland Utica 2/8/21 546
Bobby Stemen Manchester 2/23/2021 540
Ryan Bishop Clarenceville 3/11/2021 536
Josh Boresma Byron Center 3/3/2021 536
Daniel Brenner North Farmington 3/12/2021 535
Ken Kloth Jr Livonia Franklin 2/2/2021 535
Jacob Johnson Clarenceville 3/11/21 534
Ben Goupil Swartz Creek 2/8/21 528
Kaden Duckworth Davison 2/13/21 527
Connor Rogus Dakota 2/13/21 523
Brandon Leavitt Northville 2/10/21 521
Hunter Rapaich Tecumseh 2/24/21 521
Shea Miller ** Dakota 2/15/21 521
Morgan Brunner Globes 1/25/21 520
Owen Williams Tecumseh 2/17/21 519
Garris Waynick** Tecumseh 3/5/21 516
Partick McLetchie Clarkston 2/19/21 516
Ayden Sulzener Caledonia 1/27/21 515
Brandon Leavitt Northville 3/2/21 515
Partick McLetchie Clarkston 2/19/21 515
Pablo Gomez Lakeview 3/17/21 515
Hunter Rapaich Tecumseh 3/1/21 514
Tate Temrowski Fenton 2/14/21 514
Colin Mathewson Ogemaw 2/27/2021 513
Logan Larive John Glen 2/3/2021 513
Garris Waynick** Tecumseh 1/25/2021 511
Jack Burnett Tecumseh 2/3/2021 510
Brendan Stolaruk Tecumseh 3/10/21 508
Nick Johnson Swartz Creek 3/8/21 507
Jackson Decker North Farmington 3/1/21 506
Nick Johnson Swartz Creek 2/14/21 506
Andrew Martin Henry Ford II 2/24/21 504
Christian Bradford Clarkston 2/26/21 504
Shane Legert Dakota 2/8/21 502
Greg Guzik II Dakota 2/14/21 502
Taju Ratulowski Waterford Mott 3/7/21 502
Kaden Salts Tecumseh 2/24/21 502
Lucas Buck Kenowa Hills 2/17/2021 502
Michael Willshire Thornapple Kellogg 1/27/2021 501
Owen Williams Tecumseh 2/3/2021 501
Mason Leubke Powers Catholic 2/13/21 501

GIRLS HIGH GAME (MINIMUM 250)

Name School Date Game
Tori Canderkuur Swartz Creek 1/19/21 300
Carington Beeman Farmington 2/8/21 300
Kaylee Schoffler Walled Lake Central 1/27/2021 299
Makenna Hendrickson Husonville 2/9/21 287
Emma Trombley Anchor Bay 3/7/2021 279
Karissa Manifold Hillsdale 2/19/2021 278
Dani DeCruydt Lake Shore 2/21/21 278
Aubree Clark Utica 3/7/21 269
Samantha Dulz Armada 3/1/21 269
Ariana Magnotte Lake Shore 2/20/21 268
Liz Verrier Tecumseh 3/1/21 268
Sydney Nichols Onsted 3/1/21 268
Grace Schriber Imlay City 2/24/21 267
Kimber Boyd Warren Woods Tower 3/12/21 266
Lizzie Martel Carleton Airport 2/26/21 264
Carlie McKinley Qunicy 2/25/21 263
Melanie Straub Anchor Bay 3/1/21 259
Makenna Hendrickson Husonville 2/1/2021 258
Aubree Clark Utica 2/8/21 258
Delaney Dahl Utica 3/17/21 257
Carly Snyder Thronapple Kellogg 3/13/21 257
Melanie Straub Anchor Bay 2/3/21 257
Grace Schriber Imlay City 2/22/21 257
Grace Schriber Imlay City 2/22/21 257
Emma Trombley Anchor Bay 3/1/21 257
Kyla Peterson Carleton Airport 2/2/2021 257
Samantha Percha Cousino 3/9/2021 256
Kayla Tafanelli Warren Woods Tower 3/17/2021 256
Samantha Nichols Onsted 3/14/2021 256
Emma Hawley Davison 3/6/2021 256
Ava Crumley South Lyon 1/30/2021 255
Jleigh Saunders W Kettering 2/22/21 254
Emma Price Dakota 3/3/21 253
Tina Haslett 253

GIRLS HIGH 2 GAME SET (MINIMUM 450)

Name School Date 2 Game Set
Carrington Beeman Farmington 2/8/21 556
Tori Vanderkuur Swartz Creek 1/19/21 522
Aubree Clark Utica 3/7/21 516
Dani DeCruydt Lake Shore 2/14/21 504
Dani DeCruydt Lake Shore 2/21/21 503
Ava Crumley S Lyon 1/30/2021 500
Lizzie Martel Carelton Airport 2/26/21 499
Jleigh Saunders W Kettering 2/22/21 499
Kyla Peterson Carelton Airport 2/2/21 494
Taylor Mosher Grass Lake 2/23/21 486
Melanie Straub Anchor Bay 3/1/21 485
Emma Trombley Anchor Bay 3/7/21 482
Kyla Peterson Carelton Airport 2/5/21 477
Liz Verrier Tecumseh 3/1/21 460
Delaney Dahl Utica 3/17/21 459
Sam Percha Cousino 2/17/21 458
Maddie Briggs Mercy 2/15/21 457
Kaylee Schoffler WL Central 1/27/21 454
Carly Snyder Thornapple Kellogg 3/1/21 453
Aubree Clark Utica 2/8/21 453
Kayla Tafanelli Warren Woods 2/10/21 450

First 2 games of meet or tournament only

BOYS TEAM HIGH GAME (TOP 10)

School Date Game
1 Kearsley 2/27/21 1236
2 Grass Lake 3/5/21 1223
3 Dakota 2/14/21 1209
4 Dakota 2/7/21 1207
5 Livonia Franklin 2/26/21 1198
6 Dakota 2/13/21 1188
7 Ogemaw Heights 2/27/21 1183
8 Davison 3/6/21 1177
9 Henry Ford II 2/17/21 1171
10 North Farmington 3/15/2021 1166
BOYS TEAM 2 HIGH GAME SERIES (TOP 10)
School Date Series
1 Grass Lake 3/5/2021 2340
2 Davison 3/6/2021 2328
3 Tecumseh 2/3/2021 2309
4 Livonia Franklin 2/26/21 2309
5 Dakota 2/13/21 2293
6 Dakota 2/7/21 2251
7 Livonia Franklin 2/12/21 2240
8 North Farmington 3/15/2021 2229
9 Livonia Franklin 2/2/2021 2225
10 Ogemaw Heighte 2/27/21 2220

First 2 games of meet or tournament only

GIRLS TEAM HIGH GAME (TOP 10)

School Date Game
1 Zeeland 2/22/21 1087
2 Tecumseh 2/24/21 1069
3 Carleton Airport 2/26/21 1063
4 Waterford Kettering 2/22/21 1058
5 Dakota 2/7/21 1058
6 Carleton Airport 2/2/21 1053
7 Zeeland 2/1/21 1045
8 Lake Shore 2/21/21 1036
9 Lake Shore 2/14/21 1033
10 Anchor Bay 3/17/21 1025

GIRLS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME SERIES (TOP 10)

School Date Game
1 Zeeland East/West 2/22/21 2056
2 Waterford Kettering 2/22/21 2053
3 Carleton Airport 2/2/21 1992
4 Anchor Bay 3/10/21 1976
5 Zeeland East/West 2/1/21 1973
6 Carleton Airport 2/26/21 1972
7 Mercy 2/26/21 1951
8 Anchor Bay 2/3/21 1949
9 Tecumseh 2/24/21 1933
10 Dakota 2/7/21 1919

First 2 games of meet or tournament only

BOYS TEAM HIGH BAKER GAME (TOP 10)

School Date Game
1 Henry Ford II 3/14/21 290
2 Grass Lake 3/5/21 279
3 S Lyon 2/7/21 278
4 Anchor Bay 3/14/21 268
5 Lakeview 2/24/21 268
6 Wayne Memorial 2/22/21 267
7 Tecumseh 2/22/21 267
8 Livonia Franklin 2/5/21 265
9 Byron Center 2/1/2021 263
9 Waterford Kettering 2/7/21 259
10 Henry Ford II** 3/14/2021 258
Tecumseh 2/17/21 258

First 2 games of meet or tournament only

BOYS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME BAKER SET (TOP 10)

School Date Game
1 Henry Ford II 3/14/2021 533
2 Henry Ford II 2/3/2021 504
3 S Lyon 2/7/21 502
4 Tecumseh 2/17/21 495
5 Grass Lake 3/5/21 491
6 Kearsley 2/27/21 491
7 Dakota 2/8/21 484
8 Tecumseh 2/10/21 479
9 Davison 3/13/21 477
10 Henry Ford II 3/1/21 460

GIRLS TEAM HIGH BAKER GAME (TOP 10)

School Date Game
1 Dakota 3/6/21 256
2 Anchor Bay 3/9/21 242
3 Carleton Airport 3/5/21 237
4 Anchor Bay 3/1/21 235
5 Hudsonville 2/9/21 233
6 Mercy 2/15/21 232
7 Utica 2/3/21 230
8 Lake Shore 1/30/21 227
9 Oxford 2/1/21 223
10 Hillsdale 3/3/21 221
GIRLS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME BAKER SET (TOP 10)
School Date Game
1 Mercy 2/15/21 457
2 Anchor Bay 3/1/21 446
3 Hillsdale 3/3/21 421
4 Anchor Bay 3/9/21 415
5 Dakota 1/30/21 412
6 Hudsonville 2/9/21 406
7 South Lyon East 2/8/21 404
8 Waterford Kettering 2/8/21 398
9 Dakota 2/7/21 398
10 Carleton Airport 3/5/21 394

First 2 games of meet or tournament only

* - Indicates this was a JV bowler or a JV team

Last updated on 3/28/2021

2019-2020 Top Scores

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MHSIBCA © 2016 Frontier Theme