MHSIBCA

Michigan High School Interscholastic Bowling Coaches Association

State Records – Individual High Games

PLEASE NOTE: THIS PAGE HAS NOT BEEN UPDATED WITH WHAT HAS BEEN SUBMITTED. COACHES WHO WISH TO ADD SCORES SHOULD EMAIL ROB PLOOF.

BACK TO STATE RECORDS PAGE

HIGH GAME

HIGH SERIES - 2 GAMES

HIGH SERIES - 3 GAMES

HIGH SERIES - 6 GAMES - REGIONAL & STATE FINALS

HIGH AVERAGE - ONE SEASON

NOTE: ADDITIONS OR CORRECTIONS SHOULD BE EMAILED TO: HISTORICAL RECORDS

HIGH GAME

BOYS

300 DeQuincy Adams (2014) Carman Ainsworth
300 Andrew Anderson (2010) Holly
300 Shane Barthlow (2013) Anchor Bay
300 (2) Nick Broene (2005, 2006) Hudsonville
300 Eric Bielski (2006) Utica
300 Trevor Block (2003) Bangor John Glenn
300 Jonathon Bratton (2014) Walled Lake Central
300 Trey Brown (2009) Milford
300 (2) Brad Burgess (2008) (2009) Stevenson
300 Josh Chaney (2008) Troy
300 Eric Christensen (2008) Walled Lake Central
300 Chris Diaz (2009) Livonia Clarenceville
300 John DiLaura (2008) Warren DeLaSalle
300 Miles Frazier (2009) Hartland
300 Jack Goodell (2004) Warren DeLaSalle
300 (2) Tony Harger (2010) Carman Ainsworth
300 Austin Herter (2005) Chelsea
300 Scott Hinger (2006) Farmington-Farminton/Harrison
300 Adam Hoffman (2008) Pinconning
300 Joey Hoover (2010) Davison
300 Adam Jablonski (2006) Warren Sterling Heights
300 Trevor Jackson (2006) Hudsonville Unity Christian
300 Ed Kaer (2006) Waterford Mott
300 Jeff Kapler (2008) South Lyon
300 Kerry Kirsch (2007) Novi Detroit Catholic Central
300 CJ Kerr (2013) Pinconning
300 Sean Kokenos (2009) St. Clair Shores Lakeshore
300 TJ Lave (2009) Wayne Memorial
300 Tyler Licking (2014) Jackson Vandercook Lake
300 Cody Lowry (2014) Lakeshore
300 Jordan Malak (2007) Sterling Heights Ford II Junior Varsity
300 Joe Mazza (2013) Utica
300 Adam Matthewson (2009) Saginaw Carrollton
300 Dakota McDonald (2009) Milford
300 Kyle Morse (2004) Traverse City St. Francis
300 Ethan Moran (2014) Capac
300 Alex Moseley (2006) Capac
300 Cameron Nedzlek (2008) Howell Junior Varsity
300 Darren Norrod (2007) Battle Creek Pennfield
300 Alex Ouellette (2014) Bangor John Glenn
300 (2) Lee Pierson (2006) (2008) Dearborn Divine Child
300 Micahel Polisei (2004) New Haven
300 (2) Dan Pollak (2006) (2009) Shelby Township Eisenhower
300 Shannon Prost (2008) Flint Northern
300 Matt Richard (2005) Tecumseh
300 John Robishaw (2009) Freeland
300 (3) David Rodriguez (2010) Jackson
300 Steve Roy (2004) South Lyon
300 Nolan Rudis (2013) Salem
300 Josh Schnell (2006) Freeland
300 Cory Schroeder (2006) Utica
300 Derek Sintkowski (2009) Warren Mott
300 Eric Sturm (2006) Bangor John Glenn
300 AJ Taormina (2014) Utica Stevenson
300 Andy Teeples (2007 Flint Carman Ainsworth
300 Brandon Termeer (2009) Wyoming Kellogsville
300 (2) Peter Wagner (2007) (2009) Berkley
300 Nick Walker (2015) Zeeland West
300 Brett Westenberg (2006) Dearborn Divine Child
300 Matt Wetzel (2005) Ithaca
300 (2) Jalen White (2007,2007) Lansing Catholic
300 Joe Whitaker (2014) Ithaca
300 Mike Wilson (2006) Bay City John Glenn
300 Logan Zamarron (2007) Ithaca



300 Cameron Heintzleman (2105) Wayland
300 Brandon Colewell (2015) Lake Orion
300 Brett Ebner (2016) Crosswell Lexington
300 Sheldon Smith (2016) Brandon
300 Brad DelMarle (2016) Warren Mott
300 Ethan Sobczak (2016) Bad Axe
300 Brandon Hovinga (2016) Caledonia
300 Victor Rojas (2016) Lansing Eastern
300 Nick Slagter (2016) Jenison
300 Luke DeLong (2016) Oxford
300 Wyatt Mains (2016) Three Rivers
300 Chase Elkins (2016) Grass Lake
300 Jordan Nunn (2016) Carman Ainsworth
300 Cody Johnston (2016) Sandusky
300 Jared Baublitz (2016) Ithaca
300 Gage Nicholason (2016) Kelloggsville
300 Douglas Walters (2016) Clarenceville
300 Brendan Welsh (2016) Freeland

300 Logan Slavin(2016) Lakeview
300 Alan Brown(2016) Plymouth
300 Mason Eddy(2016) Swan Valley
300 Sam Israel(2016) Bay City Western
300 Sean Pavka (2017) Corunna
300 Noah Vanderveen (2017) Caledonia
300 Mark Meade (2017) Waterford Kettering
300 Johnathan Cole (2017) Riverview
300 Javen Howes (2017) Corunna
300 Ernie Vespie (2017) Waterford Mott
300 Chase Fleming (2017) Flushing
300 Justin O'Shaughnessy (2017) Plymouth
300 Mitchell Rusinek (2017) Salem
300 John Rikkers (2017) Forest Hills Northern
300 Steven Hurtado (2017) Byron Center
300 Brandon DeFelice (2017) Belleville

GIRLS

300 Ashley Blakley (2007) Grand Blanc
300 Theresa Christopher (2007) Trenton
300 Felicia Goll (2005) Harper Woods Regina
300 Megan Hoppes (2006) Portland
300 Nicole Pavelko (2008) Coldwater
300 Jordan Richard (2014) Tecumseh
300 (2) Kara Richard (2008) Tecumseh
300 Rachel Ringrose (2007) South Lyon
300 (2) Chelsea Essenmacher (2008) (2009) Richmond
300 Chelsey Purdum (2010) Wyoming Kelloggsville
300 Kayla Emmendorfer (2013) (2014) Flint Kearsley
300 Mari Osinski (2013) Stevenson
300 Nicole Mikaelean (2014) Macomb Dakota
300 Sierra Lasky (2014) Jackson Nortwest
300 Mackenzie Janssen (2016) Oxford
300(2) Taylor Davis (2016)(2017) Davison (in State Finals in 16)
300 Claire Sandstrom (2016) Oxford
300 Skylar Rounds (2017) Bullock Creek
299 Dee Dee Briggs (2005) Vandercook Lake
299 Jessica Crunk (2008) Highland Milford
299 Jennifer Maples (2008) Farmington Hills North Farmington
299 Cassie Marsh (2008) Tecumseh
299 Kenna Williams (2009) Taylor Kennedy
299 Sydney Ohl (2014) Saline
299 Hannah Ploof (2015) Flint Kearsley

BACK TO TOP


HIGH SERIES - 2 GAMES

BOYS TOP TEN

599 Nick Walker (2015) Zeeland West
588 Derek Nyenhuis (2012) Wyoming Rogers
579 Justin O’Shaughnessy (2017) Plymouth
577 Elliott Arnold (2012) Wayne Memorial
575 Alex Rieman (2010) Jackson
568 Chad Skinner (2008) Pinconning
568 Collin Rickey (2012) Gull Lake
567 Nick Broene (2006) Hudsonville
567 Jacob Bouwman (2008) Hudsonville
567 David Rodriguez II (2011) Jackson

GIRLS TOP TEN

565 Allie Neal  (2012) Charlotte
550 Taylor Davis (2017) Davison
548 Jordan Richard (2012) Tecumseh
546 Sarah Lokker (2009) Fairhaven Anchor Bay
542 Mari Osinski (2012) Stevenson
537 Shannon Duby (2010) Saginaw Swan Valley
537 Allie Neal (2011) Charlotte
535 Jordan Caroll (2017) New Boston Huron
534 Lauren McKowen (2014) Tecumseh
534 Brittany Henry (2009) South Lyon

HIGH SERIES - 3 GAMES - 800 or greater

BOYS TOP TEN

806 Alex Ouellette (2014) Bangor John Glenn

HIGH SERIES - 3 GAMES - 700 or greater

GIRLS TOP TEN

792 Julia Huren (2016) Westland John Glenn
745 Hannah Hatala (2016) Woodhaven
734 Lauren McKowen (2014) Tecumseh
730 Dani Doolan (2015) Flint Kearsley
729 Dani Doolan (2014) Flint Kearsley
707 Hannah Ploof (2016) Flint Kearsley

BACK TO TOP


HIGH SERIES - 6 GAMES (Regionals)

BOYS TOP TEN

1578 Marc Hulsether (2005) Montrose
1569 Derrick Norman (2015) Saginaw Heritage
1499 Josh Jablonski (2004) Warren Sterling Heights
1491 Josh Jablonski (2004) Warren Sterling Heights
1488 Jeremy Lapak (2005) Sterling Heights Utica Stevenson
1488 Bryce McKerchie (2017) Flint Kearsley
1487 Greg VanOrman (2007) Chelsea
1485 Darren Norrod (2008) Battle Creek Pennfield
1479 Kenny Wichman (2006) Sterling Heights Utica Ford II
1475 Adam Jablonski (2006) Warren Sterling Heights
1475 Jeremy Lapak (2007) Sterling Heights Utica Stevenson

GIRLS TOP TEN

1486 Kara Richard (2008) Tecumseh
1417 Taylor Davis (2017) Davison
1400 Rachel Ringrose (2007) South Lyon
1395 Felicia Goll (2005) Harper Woods Regina
1382 Sara Litteral (2007) Macomb L'Anse Creuse North
1381 Molly Valleau (2007) Traverse City West
1369 Kara Richard (2009) Tecumseh
1365 Teri Broughton (2007) Sterling Heights Stevenson
1364 Staci Hilliard (2008) Port Huron
1362 Jessica Guertin (2007) Highland Milford
1357 Candyce Bradley (2014) Farmington Harrison

BACK TO TOP


HIGH AVERAGE - ONE SEASON

Please Note: All averages listed are from 2014 or later. In order for an athlete to be posted in this category, the average must be submitted to the website and be able to be verified by a league sheet and or a league commissioner. Partial games should be included in the average. Coaches who need assistance should contact Rob Ploof. Must have at least 15 games in a conference to be listed.

BOYS TOP TEN

Collin Rickey Gull Lake (2012) 17 4135 243.23
Mike Jachcinski Macomb Dakota (2013) 26 6095 234.42
Alex Ouellette Bangor John Glenn (2014) 15 3506 233.73
Zach Ammerman Holt (2011) 19 4401 231.6
Elliot Arnold Wayne Memorial (2011) 24 6926 230.8
Chad Skinner Pinconnig (2008) 28 6446 230
Andrew Anderson Holly (2011) 16 3664 229
Phil DeHaan Hudsonville (2004) 26 5929 228
Joel Klaas Port Huron Northern (2007) 32 7276 227
Nic Sutherland Grand Blanc (2009) 35 7976 227
David Rodriguez II Jackson (2011) 19 4304 226.5

GIRLS TOP TEN

Brooklyn Greene Davison (2015) 221
Taylor Davis Davison (2015) 215
Hannah Ploof Flint Kearsley (2016) 30 6419 213.9
Kara Richard Tecumseh (2010) 21 4473 213
Ashlee Mefford Coldwater (2007) 27 5742 212
Sara Litteral Macomb L'Anse Creuse North (2007) 37 7826 211
Felicia Goll Harper Woods Regina (2007) 23.6 5003 211
Hannah Ploof Flint Kearsley (2015) 23 4833 210
Addileen Pointer White Lake Lakeland (2008) 45 9417 209
Tawni Vollmer Tecumseh (2009) 33 6925 209

BACK TO TOP

MHSIBCA © 2016 Frontier Theme