MHSIBCA

Michigan High School Interscholastic Bowling Coaches Association

Member List

MHSIBCA COACH MEMBERSHIP LIST

Coaches must be a member of MHSIBCA by February 10, 2020 in order for athletes to be eligible for MHSIBCA awards!

Email Bob Tubbs with questions regarding membership.

Coaches that are paid for the 2019-2020 season are listed below. Please be patient as it may take multiple weeks for your application to be processed and posted below.

Listed alphabetically by coaches’ last name

LAST FIRST SCHOOL
1 ABBEY MICHAEL VANDERCOOK LAKE
2 ABRAMS KENNETH EAST LANSING
3 ADELMAN MEREDITH SAGINAW NOUVEL
4 ALEXANDER ALEXIS HANOVER HORTON
5 ALLEN HANNAH BRANDON
6 ANDERSON DWAYNE NORTH FARMINGTON
7 ARNOLDI RON WALLED LAKE
8 BACIGAL ELIZABETH NORTHVILLE
9 BACON RON MONA SHORES
10 BALL SHARON COLOMA
11 BALLARD PAUL CARMEN AINSWORTH
12 BANNASCH BRIAN ROGERS CITY
13 BATKA BRAD GRAND HAVEN
14 BAUER JUDY BAY CITY ALL SAINTS
15 BAUM JEREMY ZEELAND EAST/WEST
16 BEACHUM LAURA DETROIT COUNTRY DAY
17 BEALS TOM PARCHMENT
18 BEAMAN BRIAN NAPOLEON
19 BEATTIE SHARI AUSTIN CATHOLIC
20 BEATY ROGER HENRY FORD II
21 BECKWITH JEFFREY FLINT
22 BELLGRAPH PAUL ROCKFORD
23 BENTLEY PAUL HUDSONVILLE
24 BERSTEIN JOSEPH FRANKEL JEWISH AEMY
25 BETZ CARRIE WHITMORE LAKE
26 BLACK-QUANTZ KENNETH SOUTHGATE ANDERSON
27 BLENTINGER MARK SCHOOLCRAFT
28 BOLLAN MIKE CENTER LINE
29 BOSMAN KARL LINCOLN PARK
30 BOTTRALL ERIC WAYLAND UNION
31 BRACE KEITH NORTH BRANCH
32 BRECKNER CHRIS L’ANSE CREUSE
33 BREMER TONY SWAN VALLEY
34 BREWER ROBERT HARTLAND
35 BRODE MORGAN KEARSLEY
36 BROMBERG KRISTA BAY CITY CENTRAL
37 BROWN BETHANY GAYLORD
38 BROWN SAM BAY CITY WESTERN
39 BROWN SHERRI BAY CITY WESTERN
40 BRUBAKER KARL CANTON
41 BRUCE BILL HOWELL
42 BRUINS LARRY LAKELAND
43 BRUNNER KARRIE GOBLES
44 BRUSSEAU NORMAN LAKELAND
45 BRYCE DENNIS BIRCH RUN
46 BUCK ADAM KENOWA HILLS
47 BUSCH MICHAEL WATERFORD KETTERING
48 CABILDO RALPH WESTLAND JOHN GLENN
49 CARTNER LISA HOLLY
50 CASTIGLIONE SALVATORE STERLING HGTS STEVENSON
51 CHAMBERLAIN JOSHUA MONTAGUE
52 CHILDS JOSEPH HANOVER HORTON
53 CLAYTON KENNETH CLARKSTON
54 COLLINS LARRY NEW BOSTON
55 COLOSIMO TOM LIVONIA SREVENSON
56 CONWAY CASEY LIVONIA CHURCHILL
57 COONEY COURTNEY GENESEE
58 COOPER CHERYL THORNAPPLE KELLOGG
59 CORNETTE MIKE YPSILANTI LINCOLN
60 COSTA ANDREW O A CARSLON
61 CRABTREE ANTHONY VANDERCOOK LAKE
62 CRAIG ANDREW QUINCY
63 CRAWFORD KENT GLADWIN
64 CRESCENTI DENNIS MACOMB L’ANSE CRUISE NORTH
65 CURTIS* SCOTT REESE
66 DAVIS BRYAN DAVISON
67 DAVIS RACHEL BRANDON
68 DECKER GREGG WARREN MOTT
69 DELEON RAMON COMSTOCK
70 DELONG* JIM LAKE SHORE
71 DINGO KELLI CLARE
72 DISCENNA JOHN WARREN MOTT
73 DIVERT DAWN MILAN
74 DODICK RICK BAY CITY WESTERN
75 DOROW SARAH MARIAN
76 DRISCOLL DARIN MACOMB L’ANSE CRUISE NORTH
77 DUFFY TANYA ALLEN PARK
78 DURHAM GERGORY ST MARYS PROP
79 DUTCHER DANIEL TAYLOR
80 DYER DEREK BYRON CENTER
81 DYER WALTER BYRON CENTER
82 ELMER THOMAS FREMONT
83 ENGSTER ARNOLD WHITTEMORE PRESCOTT
84 FABUS MATT OVID-ELSIE
85 FAUPEL MARK ST. CHARLES
86 FELARCA SAM ANCHOR BAY
87 FINN DEBRA ROMEO
88 FIORI THOMAS CLINTONDALE
89 FLOWERS DARRIN U OF D JESUIT
90 FLOWERS MATT FOREST HILLS NORTHERN
91 FRANCIS BILL COLEMAN
92 FRESKE RICHARD STURGIS
93 GAMBLE WILLIAM ALLEN PARK
94 GEML CRAIG WARREN WOODS TOWER
95 GERMAIN DAMIEN RICHMOND
96 GIBSON LYNN LINCOLN-ALCONA
97 GOLLAKNER SAMANTHA EAST JACKSON
98 GORSKI JEANINE ROMEO
99 GREENLEAF EDDIE CHELSEA
100 GREGORY ERIC HAZEL PARK
101 GROSS JOHN FARWELL
102 GUIGAR JOHN BAD AXE
103 HAGOOD MATTHEW SALINE
104 HAHN KATHIE SALEM
105 HALLIWILL TIM ONSTEAD
106 HAMLIN STEVE PETOSKEY
107 HANNERS* GRANT FENTON
108 HANSON ROBERT WATERFORD MOTT
109 HEICHEL DON LAPEER
110 HEIKKILA KIMBERLY NORTH MUSKEGON
111 HEJKA DANIEL LIVONIA FRANKLIN
112 HERMANI DENNIS FARMINGTON
113 HICKS VENLYNE (KEN) ELK RAPIDS
114 HILL BEN MARSHALL
115 HINDS RICKIE PENNFIELD
116 HOLLAND JAMES HENRY FORD II
117 HOLLIS ANGELA WATTERFORD KETTERING
118 HOOD CRAIG UTICA
119 HOOTON TYLER SCS LAKEVIEW
120 HOYT KYLE HASTINGS
121 HUTCHINGS* SUE MARSHALL
122 HUTCHINSON STAN HILLSDALE
123 JABLONSKI JOSHUA CABRINI
124 JACKSON MYRON CARO
125 JACKSON TIM CEDAR SPRINGS
126 JACKSON MICHELLE FLAT ROCK (CO)
127 JAEGER JUDY MARIAN
128 JANESKI MARTIN WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT
129 JEREMY* JURVELIN FLUSHING
130 JEURINK TODD UNITY CHRISTIAN
131 JURCAK ALLISON HOLLY
132 KAMMERZALL HERMAN HARBOR BEACH
133 KAUTZ FRED CROSWELL LEXINGTON
134 KIEFER CLIFF BRIGHTON
135 KIPP TYLER PENNFIELD
136 KISTLER ERIC WHITE PIGEON
137 KLINE ROBERT CONSTANTINE
138 KLUKOWSKI HAROLD NORTHVIEW
139 KMIOTEK ANTHONY FLAT ROCK
140 KOPCZYK JON L’ANSE CREUSE
141 KOWALSKI* DAVID BANGOR JOHN GLENN
142 KROLAK JUSTIN WOODHAVEN
143 KRUEGER KEITH HEMLOCK
144 KRUEGER RON FRANKENMUTH
145 LABUDDE KEVIN STERLING HEIGHTS
146 LABUT MICHAEL WOODHAVEN
147 LAFNEAR CLAUDE JR OXFORD
148 LAMB DONALD ALLEGAN
149 LANDRY PATRICK CHARLOTTE
150 LANG JAY DE LA SALLE
151 LANGLOIS GARY WHITEHALL
152 LARABEE ROBERT MUSKEGON ORCHARD VIEW
153 LAST FIRST SCHOOL
154 LENTZ MICHELLE MEMPHIS
155 LIPP KYLE MERIDAN
156 LOBDELL GERRY JACKSON NORTHWEST
157 LOMONACO ROBERT GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL
158 LOMONACO CANDY GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL
159 LOVETT WENDY OTSEGO
160 LYSZCZYK JOHN CLIO
161 MACINNES CHRISTOPHER CANTON PREP
162 MACKOWIAK PAT MACOMB L’ANSE CRUISE NORTH
163 MANOR JOSEPH DEWITT
164 MARCON PAUL DEARBORN
165 MARGO NICK CLARENCEVILLE
166 MARTIN MICHAEL GRAND BLANC
167 MAURER BECKY DUNDEE
168 MAZZELLA ANTHONY CHURCHILL
169 MCCLOSKEY JOSHUA CARLETON/AIRPORT
170 MCKENZIE CRAIG MARINE CITY
171 MCRAE SCOTT SAGINAW NOUVEL
172 MEDLEY JR RANDY ARMADA
173 MICHALSKI JAMES BAY CITY CENTRAL
174 MIKE JOHN BAD AXE
175 MILKS ROBERT ST LOUIS
176 MILLER ALLEN TAWAS AREA
177 MILLER DAVID COUSINO
178 MILLER KIMBERLY TAWAS AREA
179 MOLINARO MATTHEW JONESVILLE
180 MOORE JEREMY CADILLAC
181 MORGAN SCOTT YPSILANTI LINCOLN
182 MROZINSKI BRADLEY CARROLLTON
183 MURPHY KELLY LIVONIA FRANKLIN
184 MYERS JAMES VICKSBURG
185 NICOLSON RICHARD PLYMOUTH
186 NOLIN RYAN IMLAY CITY
187 NUGENT* MATTHEW CATHOLIC CENTRAL
188 NUNN TIMOTHY CARMAN-AINSWORTH
189 NUTT JASON RAVENNA
190 O’DELL PATRICK HOPKINS
191 O’NEILL DENNIS LAKE ORION
192 ODDI THOMAS WESTLAND JOHN GLENN
193 OLERICH J R WATERFORD KETTERING
194 ORLIKOWSKI BARB SPARTA
195 OUELLETTE MARK BAY CITY JOHN GLENN
196 OWENS-JIMENEZ BERTA SAGINAW HERITAGE
197 PARADISE JAMES PINCKEY
198 PATTERSON WILLIAM RIVERVIEW
199 PAULSON SCOTT SAND CREEK
200 PELC RON WHITE LAKE LAKELAND
201 PENDER GUILFORD FITZGERALD
202 PESICKA EMELIE WHITEHALL
203 PHILLIPS AARON TRAVERSE CITY WEST
204 PHILLIPS DALE ADRIAN
205 PIKE PATIENCE BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL
206 PILLETTE ERIC MONROE
207 PLOOF ROBERT FLINT KEARSLEY
208 PLOUCHA NICHOLAS DEVINE DHILD
209 POWELL AL SPARTA
210 PRICE PAUL DAKOTA
211 PROKOPEC JOHN GRANDHAVEN
212 QUINN WENDELL POWERS CATHOLIC
213 RADTKE ANDREW TRAVERSE CITY CHRISTIAN
214 RAYMOR GERALD SOUTH LYON EAST
215 REEBER MICHAEL EASTPOINTE
216 REGNEIR* JOSH HOLT
217 REGNIER* ALEXIS HOLT
218 RENDELL BRUCE HOMER
219 RHODES DEANNA HASTINGS
220 RICHARD KEN TECUMSEH
221 RICHMOND MARYANN SOUTH HAVEN
222 RIEGER GEORGE HOUGHTON LAKE
223 RINGROSE FRED SOUTH LYON
224 RISHEL JEFFREY SALINE
225 ROACH* MICHAEL PENNFIELD
226 ROBINSON EXIE SAGINAW HERITAGE
227 RODRIGUEZ DAVID JACKSON
228 RUGGLES PAUL KEARSLEY
229 RUOFF II JERRY PENNFIELD
230 RUTLEDGE BART KEARSLEY
231 SCHERER ALLISON COLDWATER
232 SCHICHTEL CASEY HUDSONVILLE
233 SCHNEIDER MICHAEL PORTAGE NORTHERN
234 SCHNEIDER WALLACE ITHACA
235 SCHOONOVER HANNAH MICHIGAN CENTER
236 SCILLION DAVID TROY
237 SCLAFANI RICKIE CLINTONDALE
238 SCOTT JENNIFER BRIGHTON
239 SEALS LAMONT NORTH FARMINGTON
240 SEVERS JOHN BIRCH RUN
241 SHAW JEREMIAH SCS LAKEVIEW
242 SHUTE KEVIN KEARSLEY
243 SLAGTER CHRIS JENISON
244 SLAVIN DANIEL SCS LAKEVIEW
245 SNIDER JOHN UTICA EISENHOWSER
246 SPAHR* SCOTT STURGIS
247 STAMM TROY SWARTZ CREEK
248 STERN SETH MILFORD
249 STERN TINA LINCOLN-ALCONA
250 STEWART FRED MUSKEGON OAKRIDGE
251 STILLWAGON PENNY OWOSSO
252 STIRN CHRIS CHIPPEWA HILLS
253 STOCKTON* TOM STEVENSON
254 SWINEHART RILEY KENOWA HILLS
255 SYKES BRIAN GRAND BLANC
256 SYROMI THOMAS BENDLE
257 SZCZESNY KATHLEEN REETHS PUFFER
258 TAYLOR ANDREW HASLETT
259 TAYLOR BRIAN CHEBOYGAN
260 TERRILL TREVOR MIDLAND
261 TESNER JIM ESSEXVILLE
262 THAYER* SUZY LUMEU CHRISTI
263 THOMSON MICHAEL ALLEN PARK
264 TISLER KYLE WARREN WOODS
265 TOLFREE JIM THREE RIVERS
266 TOMASSONI PETER IRON MTN
267 TORRES MARTY SCS LAKEVIEW
268 TRECHA TOM OWOSSO
269 TREECE MICHAEL CHIPPEWA VALLEY (CO)
270 TUBBS* ROBERT DAVISON
271 TURK ROGER CLARKSTON
272 TYLER MARK DEARBORN EDSEL FORD
273 TYLER MARTHA (MARTY) PARMA WESTERN
274 ULMER JODY MARSHALL
275 VANDONGEN JON MERIDIAN EARLY COLLEGE
276 VERDUSCO PHIL SAGINAW
277 VILLA SAM BELLEVILLE
278 VILLASURDA GREG LAKE SHORE
279 VREELAND SHARON TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL
280 WAGENMAKER JESSICA HOLTON
281 WALLING CARYL NEW LOTHROP
282 WALZ FRED HOLLY
283 WARNER ROBERT GRAND RAPIDS
284 WARREN THERESE YALE
285 WHEELER MATTHEW POWERS CATHOLIC
286 WHIPPLE RUSSELL MASON
287 WHITFORD JOE PORTLAND
288 WIGNER ERIC TECUMSEH
289 WILL KIM MARYSVILLE
290 WILLBUR JENNIFER WALLED LAKE
291 WILLIAMS GORDAN SANDUSKY
292 WISE AARON BRECKENRIDGE
293 WITHEY KEVIN LAPEER
294 WITTENBERG WILLIAM ROSEVILLE
295 WOOD DENISE FOWLERVILLE
296 WRATHELL ROGER SANDUSKY
297 WYERS JEFF GRASS LAKE
298 WYRICK RANDAL MOUNT PLEASENT
299 YANIK SHERI NOTRE DAME PREP
300 YEARLING RICHARD COLDWATER
301 ZLATOS JANIE CARLETON/AIRPORT
302 ZUWALA SHELLEY GOODRICH

 

The names listed above are applications that were received and processed by 2/19/20.

MHSIBCA © 2016 Frontier Theme