MHSIBCA

Michigan High School Interscholastic Bowling Coaches Association

Academic All State 2020

Academic All State 2020

ACADEMIC ALL STATE INDIVIDUALS 2020

Sorted alphabetically by school

NAME SCHOOL
Nicholas Stewart Bangor John Glenn
Tagen Sims Battle Creek Central
Jack Wicker Boyne City
Michael Deming Boyne City
Xzandria Jozwiak Boyne City
Zachary Christie Brandon
Lauren Hertz Brighton
Harlee Davis Bronson Jr/Sr High School
Gabriel Kucinich Byron Center
Chloe Ranger-Raimundi Cedar Springs H.S
Clifford Ranger Cedar Springs H.S
Katelyn Paige Cedar Springs H.S
Omani Morales Cedar Springs H.S
Kayla Remus Chippewa Hills
Nathan Snyder Chippewa Hills
Joseph Dlugos Churchill
Ashley Elinski Clarkston
Cale Herzenstiel Clarkston
Timothy O’Daniel Clarkston
Semaj Truss Clintondale
Morgan Hosbein Coloma
Kim Carper Constantine
Madison Lloyd Constantine
Abigail Arnes Davison
Andrew Rusu De La Salle Collegiate
Luke Childs De La Salle Collegiate
Jewell Redman Devine Child
Alexis Brzezinski East Jackson High School
Andrew Pearson Elk Rapids
Tanner McLean Elk Rapids
Zakary Miracle Elk Rapids
Derek Hubler Farmington
Doug Woodward Farmington
Bradley Trecha Fenton
Breanna Trech Fenton High
Hannah Simms Flint Kearsley
Samantha Timms Flint Kearsley
Avery Aderton Forest Hills N.E
Brooke Fausey Forest Hills N.E
Kathryn Ottenwess Forest Hills N.E
Benjamin Flowers Forst Hills Northern
Cameron Bruneau Forst Hills Northern
Lucas Han Forst Hills Northern
Austin Farah Genesee High School
Drew Thompson Grass Lake High School
Eleanor Durkee Grass Lake High School
Jack Stapleton Grass Lake High School
Raegan Fazekas Hanover-Horton High School
Zenzi Peter Hanover-Horton High School
Riley Griffin Hartland
Steven Levra Jr. Holt
Alexia Stewart Holton High School
Drew Trygstad Holton High School
Emma Wisniewski Holton High School
Nathan Slowik Holton High School
Alana Gale Howel
Anna Pell Hudsonville
Bret Bently Hudsonville
Chloe Patrick Hudsonville
Dustin Koopman Hudsonville
Chase Kozlowicz Huron Hs
Joe Devita Huron Hs
Sam Hughes Huron Hs
Kelly Gartley Imlay City
Kennedy Kramek Imlay City
Fiona Woodrow Ithaca High School
Mary Silvers Ithaca High School
Sydney Sheets Ithaca High School
Gabrielle Grant Jackson Northwest
Kaylee Hall Jackson Northwest
Anna Bartz Jenison
Lauren Slagter Jenison
Blake Warnken L’Anse Creuse North
James Mazure L’Anse Creuse North
Trevor VanAcker L’Anse Creuse North
Amy Kuszynski Livonia
Ethan Hamm Livonia
Nathan Sudz Livonia
Sydney Adams Livonia
Chishun Wong Lumen Christi High School
Isabelle Norman Lumen Christi High School
Lee Blumenauer Manchester High School
Cassidy Forbes Meridian
Emma VanDongen Meridian
Austin Kienutske Michigan Center
Emily Pepper Michigan Center
Kassidy VanDusen Michigan Center
Andrew Jarvis Milan H.S
Elijah Smith Milan H.S
Matthew Osborn Milan H.S
Cassandra Cottone Milan High School
Alexa Brzyski Napoleon
Kathryn Sayles Napoleon
Mackenzie Pulka Napoleon
Stephanie Moll Napoleon
Shannon Geijer New Boston Huron
Sydney Ziegler New Boston Huron
Daniel Nadolski North Branch H.S
Brandon Decker North Farmington
Gregory Kosiba North Farmington
Sophie Quirk Notre Dame Prep
Thresa Carrier Notre Dame Prep
Elizabeth Newman Otsego H.S
Chloe Taylor Ovid-Elsie
Jocelynn Holton-Pugh Ovid-Elsie
Brendon Coffman Owosso
Jason Dingman Owosso
Reed Scripter Owosso
Zachary Baumgartel Owosso
Justin Sisson Oxford
Mya Bruno Oxford
Deven Pierce Pennfield
Brody Glei Quincy High School
Torrance Swift Quincy High School
Amaya Guzman Ravenna High School
Ethan May Ravenna High School
Bryce Germain Richmond
Aleisa Mayfield Riverview Community H.S
Abby Demarest Rockford
Alexis Reamer Rockford
Isabelle Brekke Rockford
Gracie Jennings Sand Creek Jr/Sr HS
Kyle Cameon South Lyon East
Rebecca Roede Sparta High
Ryan Hoffman St. Clair Shores Lakeshore
Mary Pardington Sterling Heights Stevenson
Savannah Lelentewski Taylor
Briana Scillion Troy
Nate Comerford U of D Jesuit
Aliyah Stanton Unity Christian
Jaren Haverdink Unity Christian
Jenna Levering Unity Christian
Kurtis Montsma Unity Christian
Megan Fowler Van Buren
Shane Tinsley Van Buren
Joshua Iwick Walled Lake Central
Lorenz McKenna Walled Lake Central
Emma Holmquist Waterford Kettering
Isabell Cooley Waterford Kettering
Maya Holmquist Waterford Kettering
Nathan Bilotta Waterford Kettering
Josie McCarthy Waterford Mott
Skylin Allard Waterford Mott
Vanessa Summers Waterford Mott
Jordan Fitzgerald Wayland Union
Blossom King White Pigeon
Kohl Majesky Whitmore Lake High School
Jayda Mckuen Whittemore High School
Lilyana Banks Woodhaven-Brownstown
Rileigh Metzger Woodhaven-Brownstown
Alicia Rager Wyandotte Roosevelt
Hannah Shaffer Wyandotte Roosevelt
Katherine Simpson Wyandotte Roosevelt
Lillian Settles Wyandotte Roosevelt
Kaitlyn Hinz Yale
Zachary Brown Zeeland

ACADEMIC ALL STATE TEAMS 2020

Sorted alphabetically by school

Armada: Isabella Allen, Sara Dulz, Samantha Dulz, Mackenzie Meerschaert, Jenna Purdy, Kelsey Schmidt
Fenton: Elikzabeth, Golembiewski, Abigail Lamb, Avery Logan, Aubrey Lynch, Brianna Soule, Breanna Trecha
Forest Hills NE: Stephanie Tolley, Brooke Fausey, OIlicia Amash, Kate Ottenwess, Grace O’Keefe, Raelyn Baker
Forest Hills Northern: Carson Hommes, Benjamin Flowers, Cameron Bruneau, Lucas Han, Nick Lagazo, Benjamin Zuke
Forest Hills Northern: Navya Yagalla, Eliana McGinchey, Lillian McGinchey, Abby Dinh, Marisa Huizinga
Henry Ford II: Aliya Droelle, Kensington Holland, Brianna Rebar, Rebekah Spencer, Alyssa Burns, Jenna Beaty
Howell: Alana Gale, Hannah Houthoofd, Megan Smith, Kirsten Patterson, Mackenzie House, Raven Malicke
Maryville High: Sophia Santo, Kaitlyn Winzer, Beth Tovarez, Lynzie Kirkendall, Brooke Goolsby, Nicole Will
Napoleon: Alexandria Burgess, Alexa Brzyski, Allisyn Clark, Stephanie Moll, Mackenzie Pulka, Kathryn Sayles
North Branch: Cheyanne Dodds, Ashlyn Sylvester, Kirsten Mulder, Claire Lyons, Kelsey Brace, Morgan Matus
North Muskegon: Megan Houseman, Onna Heikkila, Trystan Guerrero, Riley McEvoy, Allie Lindsay, Abby Bayne
Notre Dame Prep: Leelan Banta, David Brouns, Harley Collins, Anthony Ghaith, Zachary Hogan, John Jernigan
Otsego: Kennedy Kinnane, Kayla Merrill, Elizabeth Newman, Rachael Newman, Ellie Sweet, Carley Blanchard
Oxford: Grace Meyer, Lily Booth, Mya Bruno, Lauren Hough, Katie Daily, Ashley Bales
Rockford: Emma Korhorn, Gabriella Brekke, Isabella Brekke, Alexis Reamer, Emma Colby, Makenzie Harrell, Abby Demerest
Sparta High: Andrew Iler, Kaleb Rowland, Samuel Woodworth, Kyle Vanderwerff, Zander Slauter, Samuel Hulet
Sparta High: Rebecca Roede, Abigail Way, Kendyl Bjorkman, Aliyan Pines, Katie Gale, Loren Riddle
Troy: Janice Huang, Esther Kim, Ariel Perkowski, Brianna Scillion, Angelina Uptain, Seeun Oh

Yale: Kelsey Hollenbeck, Kaitlyn Hinz, Raya Hortop, Jessica Winchester, Halle LaMay, Elizabeth Hubbard

2019 Academic All State Teams
2018 Academic All State Teams

MHSIBCA © 2016 Frontier Theme