MHSIBCA

Michigan High School Interscholastic Bowling Coaches Association

2022-23 Member List

MHSIBCA COACH MEMBERSHIP LIST

Coaches must be a member of MHSIBCA by February 10, 2023 (postmark) in order for athletes to be eligible for MHSIBCA awards!

Email Jim DeLong with questions regarding membership.

Coaches that are paid for the 2022-2023 season are listed below. Please be patient as it may take multiple weeks for your application to be processed and posted below.

Listed alphabetically by coaches’ last name

Coaches Last Name         Coaches First Name       School

Acton Jeff Goodrich
Anderson Debbie Flint Kearsley
Adelman Meredith Nouvel Catholic League
Anderson John Traverse City Central
Anderson Matthew Hanover-Horton
Antol Shawn Traverse City Central
Arnold Nick Eisenhower
Austin Deanne Henry Ford II
Austin Deanne Henry Ford II
Bacon Ron Mona Shores
Balentine Michael Flint Southwestern
Ball Sharon Coloma
Barker Amber Atherton Community
Batka Brad Grand Haven High School
Beatty Roger Henry Ford II
Beaty Roger Henry Ford II
Beaty Ryan Henry Ford II
Berry David West Catholic
Birchmeier Tessie Birch Run
Black-Quantz Stacey Southgate Anderson
Blanchard Tracy Otsego
Blanchard Ron Otsego
Blentlinger Mark Schoolcraft
Boggess Heather Marshall
Booms Chanda Harbor Beach
Bottrall Eric Wayland Union High
Brayton James Olivet
Breckner Christian L’Anse Creuse
Brown Sherri Bay City Western
Brown Sam Bay City Western
Brunner Karrie Gobles
Burlingame Terry Durand
Busch Mike Waterford Kettering
Bye Elizabeth Goodrich
Cabildo Ralph Westland John Glenn
Cabildo Kim Westland John Glenn
Calvert George Grand Blanc
Carl James Armada
Castiglione Rocco Stevenson
Castiglione III Salvatore Stevenson
Castro Chris Salem
Chyba Paul Eisenhower
Clark Kris Bay City John Glen
Colburn Ed East Kentwood
Collins Larry New Boston
Cooper Cheryl Thornapple Kellogg Middleville
Covey Harold Utica
Craig Andrew Quincy
Crawford* Kent Gladwin
Crescenti* Dennis LCN
Criscenti Joshua Troy
Curtis Scott Kentwood
Davis Rachel Brandon
Davis Matthew Jonesville
Davis Bryan Davison
Day Christine Wayne Memorial
DeLong Sue Lake Shore
DeLong* Jim Lake Shore
Deslippe Jeff Walled Lake Central
DeWitt Brian Grass Lake
DiLaura Tony Zeeland High School
Dingo Kelli Clare
Divert Dawn Milan
Dodick Rick Bay City Western
Dorow Sarah MHSAA
Driscoll Darin LCN
Dufresene Guy Walled Lake Western
Dyer Walter Byron Center
Dyer Derek Byron Center
Dyrval William Lake Shore
Englehardt Nate Valley Lutheran
Erickson Julie Hudson High School
Fabus Matthew Ovid-Elsie
Faupel Mark St. Charles
Florence Charlie Henry Ford II
Florence Charlie Henry Ford II
Flowers Darrin U of D Jesuit
Forrester Sydney Livonia Franklin
Francis Bill Coleman Jr/Sr High School
Frank Judy Edwardsburg HS
Fresk Rick Sturgis
Geml Craig Warren Woods Tower
Graef Daniel Portland High School
Gregory Eric Hazel Park
Griffin Rahszene Divine Child
Guigar John Bad Axe
Guigar Mike Bad Axe
Gwizdala Andrew Bay City John Glen
Hager Daniel Gladwin
Hamlin Steve Petoskey
Hankins, Jr Donald Henry Ford II
Hanson Robert Waterfod Mott
Hanson Richard Fruitport
Harnden Mark Eisenhower
Hayes Scott Coleman
Heersma Taran Utica
Heichel Don Lapeer
Hejka Sr. Daniel Livonia Franklin
Henry April Valley Lutheran
Hicks Steve Brandon
Hillard Chelsi Oscoda
Hollis* Angela Waterford Kettering
Holmquist Dan Waterford Kettering
Hutchings Sue Marshall
Hutchings Joe Marshall
Hyska Brandon Bronson
Hyska LInda Bronson
Jablonski Joshua Cabrini
Jackson Myron Caro
Jaeger Judy MHSAA
Jefferson Dawnette Carman Ainsworth
Jenkins Clyde Carman Ainsworth
Jeurink Todd Unity Christian
Johnson Stephen Trenton
Jurvelin* Jeremy Flushing
Kasprzyk Karen Divine Child
Kinnane Jr Charles Otsego
Kinnane Jr Tera Otsego
Kipp Tyler Battle Creek Pennfield
Kohler John Walled Lake Northern
Koscielski Norm LCN
Kowalski* David Bay City John Glenn
Krett Nicholas Eisenhower
Krolak Justin Woodhaven
Krueger Ron Frankenmuth
Kuchinski Laura Detroit Catholic Central
Labut Woodhaven
Laclair Jean Bronson
Lamb* Donald Allegan
Landry Patrick Charlotte
Lang Jay DeLaSalle
Langlois Gary Whitehall
Lanter Craig Atherton Community
Larner Phillip Chesaning
Lemmon Jessica Lincoln Park
Little Ronald Fenton
Lobdell Gerry Northwest
Longmire Michael Hudson
Ludwick Jessie Lake Shore
Mackowiak Patrick LCN
Marlatt Jennifer Onsted
Matheson Lisa Eisenhower
Matheson Craig Eisenhower
Maurer Rebecca Dundee
McClellan Marcie Tawas Area
McKay Cody LCN
Medley, Jr Randy Armada
Mhakaya Mrian Henry Ford II
Miller Allen Tawas Area
Miller Kimberly Tawas Area
Milliman Michael Pinconning
Millward Dan Traverse City Central
Molinaro Matt Jonesville
Molinaro Lynsey Jonesville
Montini Brian Nouvel Catholic League
Morgan Corey Waterford Kettering
Morin JoAnna Pinconning High School
Mulhollen Jay Sanford Meridian
Northup John Stevenson
Nutt Jason Ravenna High School
Obeada Josh Oscoda
O’Dell Patrick Hopkins
O’Neill Denny Lake Orion
Opalka Chris Edsel Ford
Osinski Nick Fruitport
Ouellette Mark Bay City John Glen
Owens, Jr Billy Brandon
Pacella Mark Ogemaw Heights
Pardington Veronica Stevenson
Pardington Mary Kate Stevenson
Parks Emily Marshall
Patterson William Riverview Community
Phillips Dale Adrian
Phillips Aaron Traverse City West
Picklo Richard Utica
Polega Kyle Henry Ford II
Pope Rebecca Mt. Pleasant High
Pordon Phil LCN
Price Paul Dakota
Prokopec John Grand Haven High School
Proudlock Jason Salem
Radtke Andy Traverse City Christian
Ramsey Patrick Salem
Rasch Robert Anchor Bay High School
Raymor Gerald South Lyon East
Retzlaff Ross South Lyon East
Rhodes Deanna Hastings High School
Rich Jon Bryon
Richmond* MaryAnn South Haven
Rickert Allen Traverse City West
Ried Thomas Swartz Creek
Ringrose Fred South Lyon
Roach Michael Marshall
Robinson Exie Saginaw Heritage
Rohloff Jeremy Stevenson
Roscoe Carl Kelloggsville High School
Rosso Timothy Stevenson
Sackett Robert Jonesville
Schaberg Scott Holt
Schepis Robert Livonia Churchill
Schichtel Casey Hudsonville High School
Schneider Wallace Ithaca High school
Schultz Michael Bay City John Glen
Scopone Michael Novi
Shankland Jeff Clinton
Shankland Karla Clinton
Shaw Jeremiah Lakeview
Sikura Gerald Wyandotte
Sisk Thomas Gibraltar Carlson
Sisk Kimberly Gibraltar Carlson
Skierski Hannah Plainwell High School
Slagter Chris Jenison
Smith Kevin Tawas Area
Snyder Ryan Harrison
Sordyl Joe Mt. Morris
Spahr* Scott Sturgis
Specht Mike Chesaning
Speer Dean Ogemaw Heights
Stamm Troy Swartz Creek
Stern Tina Alcona
Stern Seth Milford High School
Stevenson Rachel Hopkins
Stillwagon Penny Owosso
Stockston* Tom Stevenson
Straub* Scott Anchor Bay High School
Sutter Kevin Midland
Swickard Christopher Salem
Sykes Brian Grand Blanc
Taylor Mark Detroit Renaissance
Taylor Brian Cheboygan
Teague Sandy Holt
Terrill Trevor Midland
Tesner Jim Garber
Thayer* Suzy Lumeu Christi
Thompson Hannah Michigan Center
Thomson Michael Allen Park
Tolfree Jim Three Rivers
Torres Marty Lakeview
Towler Linda Milan
Tracznski Leon Lakeview
Tracznski Hannah Lakeview
Trecha Tom Owosso
Tubbs* Robert Davison
Tucker Matt Parma Western
Turnquist Kevin Lakeland High School
Tyler Martha (Marty) Parma Western
Underwood Brad Clinton
Vanderkuur Tori Swartz Creek
Vanderkuur Mike Swartz Creek
Vandongen John Meridian Early College HS
Vantiem Kevin Gladwin
Verdusco Phil Saginaw
Vieira Angie Troy Athens
Villasurda Greg Lake Shore
Vogel Jason Kent City
Vreeland Sharon Traverse City Central
Wardel Jesse Lynn Farwell
Warren Therese Yale
Weaver Mike Fruitport
Webber Tony Cheboygan
Weinberg David Bronson
Wheeler Matthew Powers Catholic
Whipple Russ Mason High School
White Teri LCN
Wild Jamie Napoleon
Wiles Rick Cheboygan
Williams Andrew Utica
Wisdom James Walled Lake Northern
Wise Aaron Breckenridge
Wood Denise Fowlerville
Wright Rob Edwardsburg HS
Wyers Jeff Grass Lake
Wyrick Randal Mt. Pleasant High
Yearling Richard Coldwater
Zissler Ryan Saginaw Heritage
Zolp Chuck Paw Paw

The names listed above are applications that were received and processed by 1/21/23 

MHSIBCA © 2016 Frontier Theme