MHSIBCA

Michigan High School Interscholastic Bowling Coaches Association

2019 All State Teams

MHSIBCA 2019 ALL STATE TEAMS

All names on this list are invited to the annual awards banquet on May 5th, 2019. The ticket order form is coming soon! 

If a coach feels any athlete was inadvertently omitted, the coach should contact Mike Roach immediately!

 GIRLS DIVISION 1

GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM
NAME SCHOOL GRADE
Daniella DeCruydt Lake Shore 10
Heather Buck Rockford 12
Lauren Slagter Jenison 11
Danielle McBride Dakota 12
Megan Armbruster Oxford 12
Gabriella VanHorn Holt 12
Stephanie Schalk St. Clare Shores Lakeview 12
Anna Bartz Jenison 11
GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Cheyenne Washington Lake Orion 11
Sarah Hayes Westland John Glenn 12
Makenzee Barthlow Utica 12
Abigail Bird Taylor 12
Carrington Beaman Farmington-Harrison 10
Jessica Ludwick Lake Shore 12
Anna Maxwell Westland John Glenn 10
Skylin Allard Waterford Mott 11
GIRLS DIVISION 1 ACADEMIC ALL STATE
Heather Buck Rockford
Stephanie Schalk St. Clare Shores Lakeview
Madison Ellington Lake Orion
Katelyn Barton South Lyon
Katie Nagy Waterford Mott
Veronica Pardington Sterling Heights Stevenson
Paetyn Bentley Hudsonville
Samantha Thomure Hudsonville
Rebecca Ludwick Lake Shore
Danylle Schowiak Lake Shore
Jessica Cannon Lake Orion
Jennifer Snider Utica
Hyu Ri Yoon Troy
Ann Osinski Sterling Heights Stevenson
Allison Little Livonia Churchill
Jessica Callaghan Hartland
Megan Armbruster Oxford
Sarah Hayes Westland John Glenn
Cecilia Mosqueda Midland
Nicole Norris Taylor

BOYS DIVISION 1

BOYS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM
NAME SCHOOL GRADE
Jeffrey Lizewski II Woodhaven 12
Nicholas Slagter Jenison 12
Hunter Gates Waterford Kettering 12
Abery Thomas III Chippewa Valley 11
Jacob Kujawa De La Salle 12
Kyle Finn Dakota 11
Luke Acton Oxford 11
Izaac Goergen Midland 10
BOYS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Nick Casagrande Walled Lake Central 12
Noah Campbell Livonia Churchhill 12
Matt Buck Rockford 11
Ryan James Dakota 12
Kenneth Kloth Livonia Franklin 11
Sean Ronald Farmington Harrison 12
Robert Burcar III St. Clare Shores Lakeview 12
Alan Brown Plymouth 12
Alec Bisterfeldt Caledonia 9
BOYS DIVISION 1 ACADEMIC ALL STATE
Luke Lemont Walled Lake Central
Connor Langdon L'Anse Creuse North
Nick Hood L'Anse Creuse North
Dylan Farris L'Anse Creuse North
Jonathon Barnes Lakeland
Austin Couch Oxford
Zachary Gallo Utica
Devin Fleury Troy
Nicholas Slagter Jenison
Jacob Kujawa De La Salle
Nick Casagrande Walled Lake Central
Seth Reel Flushing
Cory Mazure L'Anse Creuse North
David DeCruydt Lake Shore
Ben Ward Detroit Catholic Central
Sam Macchiarolo South Lyon
Trey Laven Rockford
Garret Hurt South Lyon
Matt Ryall Detroit Catholic Central
Spencer McCallum North Farmington
Seth Reel Flushing
Cameron Klein Taylor
Louis Greenbaum North Farmington
Alexander Jutila North Farmington

GIRLS DIVISION 2

GIRLS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM
NAME SCHOOL GRADE
Omani Morales Cedar Springs 11
Imari Blond Kearsley 11
Emily Gurin Annapolis 12
Karli VanDuinen Reeths Puffer 9
Carly Snyder Thornapple Kellogg 10
Allison Eible Kearsley 10
Miranda Walker Warren Woods Tower 12
Cassie McCarren Warren Woods Tower 11
GIRLS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Emilie Zlatos Carleton Airport 10
Kaylee Hall Jackson Northwest 11
Adrianna Good Charlotte 9
Courtnee Clemons Marshall 12
Jordyn Carroll New Boston Huron 12
Katelyn Heiden Crosswell Lexington 11
Haley Hooper Pennfield 12
Abigail Mather Charlotte 10
Lindsay Cross Mona Shores 11
GIRLS DIVISION 2 ACADEMIC ALL STATE
Heather Browns Marysville
Marianna Osentoski Marysville
Kaylee Austin Sparta
Marissa Hammond Sparta
Angelia Beck Sparta
Lara Hazzard Sparta
Marissa Spaulding Owosso
Rebecca Dengel Bay City Western
Abby Bekins Kenowa Hills
Taylor Harrison Kenowa Hills
Jacklyn Staffeld Kenowa Hills
Deirdre Schiefer Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
Elizabeth Browns Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
Marisol Rodriquez Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
Sydney Newby Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
Mikayla Fraley Charlotte
Kaitlyn Vermilia Cadillac
Amanda Williams New Boston Huron
Angela Hanners Fenton
Marisa Bacon Mona Shores
Emily Gurin Annapolis
Brooke Nyenhuis Allendale
Naomi Mesman Allendale
Emma Mull Allendale
Laura Svendgaard Allendale
Sarah Galloway Cedar Springs
Haley Ake Sturgis
Kayla Tillman Sturgis
Makayla Souva Carleton Airport
Lauren Zlatos Carleton Airport
Emma Butcher Goodrich
Marissa Wood Charlotte

BOYS DIVISION 2

BOYS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM
NAME SCHOOL GRADE
James Ruoff Pennfield 12
Elliot Discher Tecumseh 12
Alec Keplinger Coldwater 12
Brandon Foster Cadillac 12
Thomas Trecha Owosso 12
Kyle Vermilyea Cadillac 11
Zach Wyszynski New Boston Huron 12
Zach Taylor New Boston Huron 12
BOYS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Dan Frey Northview 11
Braden Triggs Owosso 11
Carson Hommes Forest Hills Northern 9
Kyle Langworthy Kearsley 12
Noah Tafanelli Warren Woods Tower 10
Ben Houck South Lyon 12
Aaron Brown-O'Dell Sturgis 12
Jacob Turner Ortonville Brandon 12
BOYS DIVISION 2 ACADEMIC ALL STATE
James Ruoff Pennfield
Timothy Giles Jr. Marysville
Anthony Lamerato Warren Woods Tower
Raymond Mcleod Charlotte
Corey Loosier Battle Creek Central
Anthony Wroblewski New Boston Huron
Jarod Geerlings Wayland
Noah DeHollander Byron Center
Maxwell Woolworth Sparta
Logan Hoyt Crosswell Lexington
Ezekiel Chejnacki Allendale
Thomas Klein South Lyon
Dane Conley Cedar Springs
Aaron Brown-O'Dell Sturgis
Michael Huk Tecumseh
Julian Liuska Tecumseh
Jacob Warner Holly

GIRLS DIVISION 3

GIRLS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM
NAME SCHOOL GRADE
Jenna Betts Clare 11
Alyssa Major Muskegon Oakridge 12
Karissa Manifold Hillsdale 10
Amy Jackson Flatrock 11
Audrey Meader Coloma 12
Hannah Ham Flatrock 12
Mackenzie Weston Gladwin 12
Bailey Weston Gladwin 12
GIRLS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Fiona Woodrow Ithaca 11
Denise Bryce Birch Run 12
Madilynn Kieling Clarenceville 11
Jenna Mathison Clintondale 12
Sara Arment Clintondale 11
Emily Feldten Coloma 11
Kayla Vantiem Gladwin 11
Bethany Slater Ithaca 12
GIRLS DIVISION 3 ACADEMIC ALL STATE
Makenzie Weston Gladwin
Bailey Weston Gladwin
Jenna Mathison Clintondale
Bethany Slater Ithaca
Madison Hoffman Birch Run
Narelle Hickman Coloma
Emma Chaltron Richmond
Rebecca Gross Farwell
Georgia Clark Ithaca
Amber Gordon Jonesville
Catherine Lawrence Father Gabriel Richard

BOYS DIVISION 3

BOYS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM
NAME SCHOOL GRADE
Josh Felcoski Muskegon Oakridge 11
Brenden Gossman Hopkins 12
Jonathan Ryan Hopkins 12
Tanner Mielke Gladwin 12
Dawson Campbell Cheboygan Area 11
Brady Bowen Orchard View 12
Zachary Ray Richmond 12
Kyle Severn Caro 12
BOYS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Adam Jackson Caro 12
Ryan Day Gladwin 12
Tyler Gilbert Armada 12
Jase Clairmont Birch Run 9
Philip Tokarczyk Armada 11
Kyle Nohel Stanford Meridian 11
Cody Roehrs Gladwin 12
Randy Carnahan Jr. Marine City 12
BOYS DIVISION 3 ACADEMIC ALL STATE
Jonathon Ryan Hopkins
Kyle Svern Caro
Cody Roehrs Gladwin
Randy Carnahan Jr. Marine City
Joshua Collins Clintondale
Tyler Adams Clintondale
Kyle Zabel Clintondale
Joey MacKinnon Father Gabriel Richard
Chris Babcock Father Gabriel Richard
Noah Rhein Richmond

GIRLS DIVISION 4

GIRLS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM
NAME SCHOOL GRADE
Mackenzie Johnson Vandercook Lake 12
Rylee Lambert Bendle 12
Dakota Smith Bronson Jr/Sr HS 11
Raegen Eller Lincoln Alcona 12
Jazmin Milks St. Louis 12
Kassidy Alexander Hanover Horton 10
Chasta Ganske Rogers City 12
Kathryn Sayles Napoleon 11
GIRLS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Chandra Ganske Rogers City 9
Lauren May Ravenna 12
Brienna McFarren Ravenna 12
Bailey Ranck Coleman Jr/Sr HS 12
Lydia France NorthPointe Christian 12
Preslee Stahl Vandercook Lake 12
Holly Kooiker NorthPointe Christian 12
Arielle Oakley Vandercook Lake 10
GIRLS DIVISION 4 ACADEMIC ALL STATE
Caroline Czyzewski Bay City All Saints 12
Raegen Eller Lincoln Alcona 12
Coreena Forstner Burton Bendle 12
Lydia France NorthPointe Christian 12
Chasta Ganske Rogers City 12
Sara Gietek Vandercook Lake 12
Allison Hoop Lumen Christi 12
Mackenzie Johnson Vandercook Lake 12
Holly Kooiker NorthPointe Christian 12
Lauren May Ravenna 12
Brienna McFarren Ravenna 12
Jazmin Milks St. Louis 12
Rylee Lambert Bendle 12
Hannah McNiel Burton Bendle 12
Brooke Philips NorthPointe Christian 12
Bailey Ranck Coleman Jr/Sr HS 12
Avery Rees Bronson Jr/Sr HS 12
Genevieve Soltis Lumen Christi 12
Preslee Stahl Vandercook Lake 12
Sydney Wetzel Lumen Christi 12

BOYS DIVISION 4

BOYS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM
NAME SCHOOL GRADE
Korey Reichard Vandercook Lake 12
Collin Baldwin Napoleon 12
Brandon Hyska Bronson Jr/Sr HS 12
Connor Lackey Vandercook Lake 12
Tate Steinborn New Lothrop 12
Sean Wyers Grass Lake 10
Michael Pratt St. Charles 12
Luke Rieger Houhton Lake C.S. 11
BOYS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Nicholas Love Burton Bendle 10
Luke Augsburger Rogers City 12
Austin Farah Genesee 11
Tony Walker Rogers City 12
Jack Stapleton Grass Lake 11
Stasiu Taraszkiewicz Gabriel Richard-Riverview 12
Shane Warner Napoleon 12
Dominic Trela Gabriel Richard-Riverview 12
BOYS DIVISION 4 ACADEMIC ALL STATE
Collin Baldwin Napoleon 12
Brett Greathouse Bay City All Saints 12
Brandon Hyska Bronson Jr/Sr HS 12
Kyler LaDuke Lumen Christi 12
Christian McClear Lumen Christi 12
Bowen McCollough Bronson Jr/Sr HS 12
Keegan McKinnon Crossroads Charter Academy 12
Luke Olson Napoleon 12
Lorenzo Ramirez Jr. Bay City All Saints 12
Korey Reichard Vandercook Lake 12
Braden Sovis New Lothrop 12
Tate Steinborn New Lothrop 12
Dominic Trela Gabriel Richard-Riverview 12
Simon Uggla Bronson Jr/Sr HS 12
Shane Warner Napoleon 12
Ryan Wisman Bronson Jr/Sr HS 12

2018 ALL STATE TEAMS

2017 ALL STATE TEAMS

2016 ALL STATE TEAMS

2015 ALL STATE TEAMS

2014 ALL STATE TEAMS

2013 ALL STATE TEAMS
2012 ALL STATE TEAMS
2011 ALL STATE TEAMS
2010 ALL STATE TEAMS
2009 ALL STATE TEAMS
2008 ALL STATE TEAMS
2007 ALL STATE TEAMS
2006 ALL STATE TEAMS
2005 ALL STATE TEAMS
2004 ALL STATE TEAMS

MHSIBCA © 2016 Frontier Theme