MHSIBCA

Michigan High School Interscholastic Bowling Coaches Association

2019 Academic All State Teams

Academic All State Teams 2019

Sorted alphabetically by school

Algonac: Noah Brejnak, Brett Leuffgen, Hunter Sicken, Tim Merlo, Austin Eckhout, Brad Wisneski
Allendale: Brooke Nyenhuis, Naomi Mesman, Emma Mull, Laura Svendgaard, Hadley Detter, Lindzi Gritters
Armada: Isabell Allen, Samantha Dulz, Sara Dulz, MacKenzie Meerschaert, Jenna Purdy, Kelsey Schmidt
Bad Axe: Caleb Guigar, Micah Gordon, Liam Boyle, Nick Errer, Dante Knarian, Austin Volmering
Bronson: Aubrey Weinberg, Dakota Smith, Avery Rees, Catalina Medina, Idalia Hernandez, Harlee Davis
Brown City: Courtney Wheeler, Faith Gleasure, Megan Vislosky, Danyale McIvor, Madison Anglebrandt, Megan Anglebrandt
Carleton Airport: Lauren Zlatos, Makayla Soliva, Allison Nation, Emilie Zlatos, Abigail Nation, Kyla Peterson
Charlotte: Abigail Mather, Mikayla Fraley, Morgan Rivera, Katelyn Kelley, Adrianna Good, Marissa Wood
Clarkston: Timothy O'Daniel, Cale Herzensteil, Devin Tyus, Jacob Porter, Jacob Corey, Patrick Mcletchie
Clintondale: Kyle Zabel, Joshua Collins, Semaj Truss, Quenton Potts, Damien Williams, Tyler Adams
Detroit Catholic Central: Ben Ward, Matt Ryall, Nick Zappia, Tony Wojtasik, Chris Lamus, Mike Morrone
Fenton: Angela Hanners, Ashlyn Bristol, Avery Logan, Aubrey Lynch, Breanna Trecha, Brianna Soule
Jonesville: Amber Gordon, Shyla Nichols, Faith Cornish, Jennifer Thompson, Alexis Hamrick, Stacey Hartman
L'Anse Creuse North: Riley Meade, Emily Paupert, Allyson Sand, Madison Straetmans, Kayla Mazure, Julia Helferty
L'Anse Creuse North: Dylan Farris, Noah Debauskas, Cory Mazure, Evan Debruyne, Blake Warnken, James Mazure
Lumen Christi: Calvin Burdick, Joseph Robinson, Trey Richmond, Kyler La Duke, Christian McClear
Marysville: Heather Bowns, Ashley Schef, Kaitlyn Winzer, Lynzie Kirkendall, Nicole Will ,Marianna Osentoski
Mona Shores: Marisa Bacon, Lindsay Cross, Nyla Gill, Krystina Richards, Bailey Graham, Morgan Gerrans
Monroe: Nataleigh Eagle, Lauren Eagle, Neveah Newham, Averie Pillete, Chloe Spooneybarger, Morgan Spooneybarger
New Lothrop: Samantha Bitterman, Elissa Henige, Anna Miller, Katherine Muron, Malary Thorsby, Sara Long
New Lothrop: Brennan Lienau, Kaine Moriarity, Graham Malone, Connor Alello, Tate Steinborn
North Farmington: Spencer McCallum, Brandon Decker, Louis Greenbaum
Northville: Michelle Tong, Claire Baker, Janiya Dabish, Katelyn Tokarz, Krista Kmeid, Kathleen Heiberger, Maddie Coe
Notre Dame Prep: Maria Agoytia, Elizabeth Brouns, Theresa Carrier, Sydney Newby, Marisol Rodriquez, Deirdre Schiefer
Oxford: Megan Armbruster, Claire Sandstrom, Lili Boothe, Grace Meyer, Sau Barnes, Mya Bruno
Sparta: Becky Roede, Lara Hazzard, Kya Patterson, Angelia Beck, Kaylee Austin, Marissa Hammond
Troy: Emily Lu, Briana Scillion, Jennifer Lee, Ariel Perkowski, Janice Huang, Hyu Ri yoon
Unity Christian: Alysa Ridder, Jenna Leverling, Alliya Stanton, Sydney Jeurink, Rachel Cremer, Marissa Stanton
Utica: Aubree Clark, Delaney Dahl, Makenzee Barthlow, Kinsey Heersma, Jennifer Snider
Vandercook Lake: Evelyn Hatfield, Kaylee Simpson, Preslee Stahl, Sara Gietek, Arielle Oakley, Mackenzie Johnson
Vicksburg: Samantha Cox, Kasside Root, Mykah Zehner, Leah Pierce, Maryssa Wright, Sky Trimble

2018 Academic All State Teams

MHSIBCA © 2016 Frontier Theme