MHSIBCA

Michigan High School Interscholastic Bowling Coaches Association

2018 All State Teams

MHSIBCA 2018 ALL STATE TEAMS

Awards for All State Athletes are distributed at the MHSIBCA Annual Awards Banquet  April 28th at Century Banquet Center in Sterling Heights. Ticket order deadline is April 21st! Click the link for MHSIBCA Annual Awards Banquet for ticket order form.

(Note: New order form available March 26th)

If a coach feels any athlete was inadvertently omitted, the coach should contact Mike Roach immediately!

2017 ALL STATE TEAMS

2016 ALL STATE TEAMS

2015 ALL STATE TEAMS

2014 ALL STATE TEAMS

2013 ALL STATE TEAMS
2012 ALL STATE TEAMS
2011 ALL STATE TEAMS
2010 ALL STATE TEAMS
2009 ALL STATE TEAMS
2008 ALL STATE TEAMS
2007 ALL STATE TEAMS
2006 ALL STATE TEAMS
2005 ALL STATE TEAMS
2004 ALL STATE TEAMS

2018 ALL STATE TEAMS

BOYS  DIVISION 1 ALL STATE

BOYS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Christian Cartner Oxford 12
Keegan Ratobylski Chippewa Valley 12
Jeffrey Lizewski Woodhaven 11
Ronald Taylor Troy 11
Anthony Thibodeaux-Kaminski Wayne Memorial 11
Nicholas Slagter Jenison 11
Ryan Reid University of Detroit Jesuit 12
     BOYS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Tanner Cartner Oxford 12
Matt Buck Rockford 10
Devin Chalifour Wyandotte 12
Spencer McCallum North Farmington 11
Noah Wells Roseville 11
 BOYS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Brandon Kreiner Davison 12
Corey Mazure L’Anse Creuse North 11
Evan DeBruyne L’Anse Creuse North 11
Jacob B Frogge Lake Shore 11
David DeCruydt Lake Shore 11
 BOYS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Tanner Cartner Oxford
Luke Meyer Oxford
Brendan Bently Hudsonville
Sam Alward Hudsonville
Norm Baldwin  Caledonia
Zach Kostelec Caledonia
Noah Vanderveen Caledonia
Tyler L Knight Lake Shore
Michael Torres L’Anse Creuse north
Jacob Monicatti Anchor Bay
Sean Miller Pinkney
Chris Randall Pinkney
Chevy Pawlik Pinkney
Jacob Smith Detroit Catholic Central
Jaden Thomas Detroit Catholic Central
Chintan Maheshwari Detroit Catholic Central
Andrew Lack Detroit Catholic Central
Kyle Kimmel Troy
Devid Lee Troy
Joshua Deck Walled Lake Northern
Race Piontkowski Walled Lake Northern
Jalen Chong Walled Lake Central
Tyler Amato Sterling Heights Stevenson
Nicholas Kinnaird Sterling Heights Stevenson
Dean Fassero Howell
Devin Chalifour Wyandotte
Anthanasios Sciortino De La Salle
Pasquale Sciortino De La Salle
Nicholas Sciortino De La Salle

GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE

 GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Rachel Doran Farmington 12
Heather Buck Rockford 11
Danielle McBride Macomb Dakota 11
Macailin Rodriguez Caledonia 12
Stephanie Schalk SCS Lakeview 11
GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Cheyenne Washington Lake Orion 10
Bailey Gipson Davison 12
Natalie Klein Brighton 12
Savannah Gorecki Woodhaven 12
Lauren Slagter Jenison 10
Anna Maxwell Westland John Glenn 9
GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Julia Janeski Wyandotte 12
Jennifer Pelc Lakeland 12
Alexandra Smigiel Chippewa Valley 12
Taylor McBride Lakeland 11
Danielle DeCruydt Lake Shore 9
 GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Rachel Doran Farmington
Macailin Rodriguez Caledonia
Mckenzie Collier Caledonia
Katelyn Ennis Caledonia
Bailey Gipson Davison
Abby Deslippe Walled Lake Central
Megan Helisek Harrison
McKenzie Allen Bay City Western
Grace Allen Bay City Western
Samantha Rochow Bay City Western
Rachel Kuczajda Pinckney
Josie Griffith Pinckney
Deanna Staser Oxford
Sarah Hubbard L’Anse Creuse North
Natalie Meade L’Anse Creuse North
Patcharapa Chaivatvivat Lakeland
Leanne Jackson Lakeland
Kaylin Dryden Dryden
Lindsey Czopek Clarkston
Jerelyn Lua Troy
Sydney Clark Utica
Sienna Sahajdack Waterford Kettering
Emily Manetz Howell
Ashley Carr Howell
Julia Janeski Wyandotte
Madalyn Czarski Sterling Heights Stevenson
Lindsey Williams Sterling Heights Stevenson
Alyssa Kolb Westland John Glenn
Brittany Ahlgrim Warren Mott
Kendyl Hoffmeister Garber

BOYS  DIVISION 2 ALL STATE

 BOYS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Alec Keplinger Coldwater 11
James Ruoff Pennfield 11
Carson Clark Lowell 12
Kyle Vermilyea Cadillac 10
Aaron Stubbs Riverview 12
Drake Bazzy New Boston 11
 BOYS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Kylar Marinez Marysville 12
Cameron Klein Taylor Kennedy 11
Aaron Brown-O’Dell Sturgis 11
Thomas Trecha Owosso 11
Logan Hoffmeister Tecumseh 11
 BOYS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Robert Smith Byron Center 12
Johnathan Cole Riverview Community 12
Sean Young Pennfield 12
Brendan Best Center Line 12
Caleb Tate Jackson 11
 BOYS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Carson Clark Lowell
Aaron Stubbs Riverview
Davis Hynes Byron Center
Cameron Haase Vicksburg
Sean Higgins Notre Dame
Ajay Sheth Notre Dame
Nathan Audia Notre Dame
Brendan Weaver Notre Dame
Nic Wilson Marshall
Cole DeGroat Brother Rice
Jack Sielicki Brother Rice
Leon Braisted IV Brother Rice
Richard Demeter New Boston
Christopher Horger New Boston
Logan Russell New Boston
Benjamin Schonscheck New Boston
Drew Cousino Airport
Brendan Hansen Warren Woods Tower
Jacob Caza Warren Woods Tower

GIRLS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE

 GIRLS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Sydney Urben Wayland 12
Barbara Hawes Kearsley 12
Imari Blond Kearsley 10
Alexis Roof Kearsley 11
Danielle McComb New Boston 12
GIRLS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Makayla Souva Carelton Airport 11
Rachel Pierce Fruitport 12
Savannah Roemer Gaylord 12
Laken Williamson Owosso 12
Jordyn Carroll New Boston 11
GIRLS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Madison Burdick Charlotte 12
Kaylee Hall Jackson Northwest 10
Kaylee Pinter Tecumseh 10
Katelyn Barton South Lyon 11
Kylie Middleton Byron Center 12
Brooke Nyenhuis Allendale 11
Shelby Weaver Fruitport 12
 GIRLS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Barbara Hawes Kearsley
Danielle McComb New Boston
Rachel Wood New Boston
Rachel Pierce Fruitport
Shelby Weaver Fruitport
Sydney Urben Wayland
Marissa Bruinsslot Wayland
Jessica Henderson Wayland
Savannah Roemer Gaylord
Laken Williamson Owosso
Madison Burdick Charlotte
Taylor LaMacchia Charlotte
Kylie Middleton Byron Center
Rachel Smiglewski Center Line
Jessica Bradley Marysville
Paige Frayley Marysville
Laura Lachowski Lowell
Morgan Avink Allendale
Celeste Landis Allendale
Danielle DellaPella Riverview
Grace Fritzler Goodrich
Sophie Shick Notre Dame Prep
Isabella Fandino Notre Dame Prep
Baylee Thompson Tecumseh
Kaitlyn Lawhead Marshall
Madison Ducheney Marshall
Makayla McQueer Cadillac
Shannon Kellenberger Jackson Northwest
Melinda Yang Warren Woods Tower

BOYS  DIVISION 3 ALL STATE

 BOYS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Grant Baker Jonesville 12
Javen Howes Corunna 12
Dalton Carl Ithaca 12
Brenden Gossman Hopkins 11
Matthew Hoard Ithaca 12
BOYS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Zach Ray Richmond 11
Sean Pavka Corunna 12
Nate Scheuer Richmond 12
Cameron Palmer Columbia Central 12
Dylan Hebel Dundee 12
 BOYS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Adam Jackson Caro 11
Kyle Severn Caro 11
Dylan Macha Ithaca 12
Zach Mohr Hopkins 12
Randy Carnahan Marine City 11
  BOYS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Grant Baker Jonesville
Dustin Gutowski Jonesville
Fred Yaniga Jonesville
Cameron Palmer Columbia Central
Dylan Macha Ithaca
Collin Handy Ithaca
Zach Mohr Hopkins
Mikee Schumacher Hopkins
Johnathon Pavka Corunna
CJ Wagner Richmond
Cole Keyworth Caro
Matthew Salter Montrose
Andrew Higgins Olivet
Joseph Kanny Fr. Gabriel Richard
Matthew Higgins Fr. Gabriel Richard

GIRLS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE

 GIRLS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Kemmie Shunk Alma 12
Morgan Hosbein Coloma 11
Audrey Meader Coloma 11
Brianna Eldridge Corunna 12
Corinne Schmaltz Caro 12
GIRLS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Emma Chaltron Richmond 11
Chloe Taylor Ovid-Elsie 10
Nicole Kreusel Marine City 10
Rachel Zawerucha Caro 12
Natalie Haas Marine City 12
Carissa Richmond Coloma 10
 GIRLS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Sarah Remillard Fr. Gabriel Richard 12
Hannah Averill Farwell 12
Rebecca Gross Farwell 11
Aubree Beagle Jonesville 12
Katherine Caldwell Jonesville 12
Jaedalin Wilson Farwell 12
 GIRLS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Kemmie Shunk Alma
Natalie Haas Marine City
Sarah Remillard Fr. Gabriel Richard
Katherine Caldwell Jonesville
Mia Wilson Jonesville
Cassidy Taylor Jonesville
Jaedalin Wilson Farwell
Kaylee Shook Farwell
Hannah Averill Farwell
Katherine McLean Caro
Shainna LaPratt Caro

BOYS  DIVISION 4 ALL STATE

BOYS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Luke Cantrell Genesee 12
Korey Reichard Vandercook Lake 11
Conner Lackey Vandercook Lake 11
Keegan Campbell Vandercook Lake 12
Grant Huebel Oscoda 12
BOYS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Brandon Hyska Bronson 11
Evan Howell Homer 12
Luke Augsburger Rogers City 11
Michael Pratt St Charles 11
Collin Baldwin Napolean 11
BOYS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Vaughn Filkins New Lothrop 11
Drake McFarland St Charles 11
Luke Murtell St Charles 12
Gavynn Guigar Bad Axe 12
Jackson Powell Genesee 12
 BOYS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Michael Graf Allen Park Cabrini
Ben Harris Reese
Grant Huebel Oscoda
Andrew Liles Genesee
Jackson Powell Genesee
Hunter Seeger Reese
Hunter Storm Vandercook Lake
Seth Storm Vandercook Lake
Jordan Tower Genesee
Dylan Vincke New Lothrop

GIRLS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE

GIRLS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Mackenzie Johnson Vandercook Lake 11
Ashlyn Franckowiak Genesee 12
Rylee Lambert Bendle 11
Kendra Moore East Jackson 11
Faith Lynn Bendle 12
GIRLS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Desiree Buhler Grass Lake 12
Stephanie Marx Rogers City 12
Preslee Stahl Vandercook Lake 11
Cassidy Lynn Cleary Oscoda 12
Adrienne Spranger Reese 12
GIRLS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Sydney Wetzel Lumen Christi 11
Emily Spranger Reese 12
Brandi Clark Bendle 12
Samantha Bitterman New Lothrop 11
Jannah LaBean Bay City All Saints 12
 GIRLS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Katelyn Anderson Hanover Horton
Brandi Clark Bendle
Katherine Cook Crossroads Charter
Erin Emmrich Bay City All Saints
Allana Harfield Vandercook Lake
Zakiah Hashimi Crossroads Charter
Araceli Hernandez Bronson
Jannah LaBean Bay City All Saints
Stephanie Marx Rogers City
Trinity Murray Crossroads Charter
Erin Mae Senn Oscoda
Elaina Madeline Smyka Austin Catholic
Adrienne Spranger Reese
Emily Spranger Reese
Hannah Stecki-Jacek Allen Park Cabrini
Haley Stecki-Jacek Allen Park Cabrini
Courtney Vanest Reese

All Names on this list are invited to the annual awards banquet on April 28th. The ticket order form is at the top of this listing. Order Form is Now Available

 

 

MHSIBCA © 2016 Frontier Theme