MHSIBCA

Michigan High School Interscholastic Bowling Coaches Association

2018-2019 Top Scores

2018-2019 MHSIBCA TOP SCORES

BOYS HIGH GAME (MINIMUM 279)

Name  School Date Game
Chandon Blouin Swartz Creek 1/2/2019 300
Dallas Casey Saline 1/9/2019 300
Brenden Gossman Hopkins 1/9/2019 300
Zach Kohler Walled Lake Northern 1/19/2019 300
Conner Lackey Vandercook Lake 1/16/2019 300
John McDole Walled Lake Central 1/26/2019 300
Bobby Stemen Manchester High School 1/21/2019 300
Bobby Stemen Manchester 1/24/2019 300
Connor Letter Flushing 2/23/2019 300
Matthew Kinnaird UCS Stevenson 1/27/2019 300
Brandon Hyska Bronson Jr./Sr. 3/1/2019 300
Hunter Rapaich Tecumseh High School 3/1/2019 300
Brandon Hyska Bronson Jr/Sr High Scool 3/1/2019 300
Korey Reichard Vandercook Lake 1/12/2019 299
Ryan Modi Woodhaven 1/23/2019 299
Noah Campbell Livonia Churchill 1/14/2019 299
Julien Stout Farmington-Harrison 1/8/2019 299
Logan Slavin SCS Lakeview 2/9/2019 299
Tanner Mielke Gladwin High School 1/5/2019 299
Brandon Hyska Bronson 12/10/2018 298
Ronald Taylor Troy High 2/3/2019 298
Cooper Pilon Warren Woods Tower 1/14/2019 297
Seth Reel Flushing 1/12/2019 297
Tanner Bohn Dakota 12/10/2018 290
Sam Macchiarolo South Lyon 1/11/2019 290
David DeCruydt St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 2/2/2019 290
Korey Reichard Vandercook Lake 1/16/2019 290
Caden Pillette Monroe High School 2/4/2019 289
Andrew Cetnar Riverview Community 2/5/2019 289
Ben Augustitus SCS Lake Shore 2/16/2019 289
Cory Mazure L’anse Creuse North 12/2/2018 288
David DeCruydt Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore 12/10/2018 288
Noah Campbell Livonia Churchill 2/5/2019 288
Elijah Heerema Grand Rapids Christian 2/11/2019 288
Jaxson Wicker Hudsonville 2/12/2019 288
Matt Buck Rockford 2/13/2019 288
Terrance Griffin Warren Fitzgerald 1/16/2019 288
James Ruoff Pennfield 2/9/2019 287
Jacob Brandon High school 1/19/2019 286
Steven Levra Jr. Holt 1/20/2019 280
Nick Zappia Detroit Catholic Central 1/14/2019 280
David Winters Livonia Churchill 1/26/2019 280
Christian Dorsey Farmington-Harrison 12/3/2018 280
Zach Baum Zeeland High School 2/1/2019 280
Carter Johnson Westland John Glenn 12/2/2018 279
Aric Karash Westland John Glenn 12/4/2018 279
Julian Liuska Tecumseh 12/13/2018 279
Tyler Brownsworth Eisenhower 12/3/2018 279
Michael Roth Cousino 12/14/2018 279
Haden Nothelfer St. Charles 12/8/2018 279
Aric Kurash Westland John Glenn 12/4/2018 279
Kenny Raynes Westland John Glenn 1/14/2019 279
Jaxson Wicker Hudsonville 1/16/2019 279
David Schaberg Holt 1/20/2019 279
Brandon West Taylor 1/20/2019 279
Matt Buck Rockford 1/21/2019 279
Charles Scopone Canton 1/26/2019 279
Korey Reichard Vandercook Lake 12/15/2018 279
Korey Reichard Vandercook Lake 1/8/2019 279
Korey Reichard Vandercook Lake 2/4/2019 279
Blake Lindsey Sturgis 2/7/2019 279
Logan Hoffmeister Tecumseh High School 2/9/2019 279
Hunter Rapaich Tecumseh HS 2/9/2019 279
Cory Mazure L’anse Creuse North 2/11/2019 279
Caden McCusker Livonia Churchill 2/14/2019 279
Caleb Tate Jackson 2/11/2019 279
Nick Casagrande walled Lake Central 1/19/2019 279
Ryan Rogers Jackson 2/20/2019 279
Caleb Tate Jackson 2/20/2019 279
Alec Keplinger Coldwater High School 2/23/2019 279
Alan Brown Plymouth High School 1/14/2019 279
Jacob Saez Northville High School 1/20/2019 279


BOYS HIGH 2 GAME SET (MINIMUM 500)

Name  School Date Game
Chandon Blouin Swartz Creek 1/2/2019 554
Matt Buck Rockford 2/13/2019 551
Korey Reichard Vandercook Lake 1/12/2019 545
Dallas Casey Saline 1/9/2019 544
Ben Goupil Swartz creek 1/26/2019 544
Brenden Gossman Hopkins 1/9/2019 536
Conner Lackey Vandercook Lake 1/12/2019 532
Collin Massie Oxford 12/3/2018 531
Logan Slavin Lakeview 1/14/2019 526
Logan Slavin SCS Lakeview 1/14/2019 526
Elliot Discher Tecumseh HS 1/19/2019 524
Noah Campbell Livonia Churchill 1/14/2019 524
Jaxson Wicker Hudsonville 2/12/2019 524
Matt Buck Rockford 12/17/2018 523
Logan Slavin SCS Lakeview 2/9/2019 522
Jeffrey Lizewski II Woodhaven 2/17/2019 522
Dillon Smith Wayland Union 1/16/2019 516
Carter Johnson Westland John Glenn 12/7/2018 515
Joey Novick Lapeer 1/19/2019 513
John McDole Walled Lake Central 12/9/2018 513
Matt Buck Rockford 1/12/2019 512
Justin Powell Oxford 1/19/2019 512
Noah Samuels Salem 1/8/2019 511
david Honig Walled Lake Northern 1/6/2019 511
Devon Osborn Farmington-Harrison 12/3/2018 510
Bryan Pritchard Farwell High School 1/19/2019 509
Korey Reichard Vandercook Lake 12/21/2018 508
Logan Slavin Lakeview 5/3/2018 507
Caleb Tate Jackson 2/20/2019 507
Collin Baldwin Napoleon 2/1/2019 505
Shane Warner Napoleon 2/4/2019 505
Conner Lackey Vandercook Lake 1/12/2019 505
Ben Goupil Swartz Creek 2/2/2019 504
Cameron White Saline 2/5/2019 504
Julihanni Alcini Roseville 12/7/2018 503
Korey Reichard Vandercook Lake 12/12/2018 503
Jacob Turner Brandon 1/5/2019 503
David Schaberg Holt 2/4/2019 502
Patrick McLetchie Clarkston 12/12/2018 501
Elliot Discher Tecumseh 12/13/2018 501
Dallas Casey Saline 1/10/2019 501
Nolan Horne Eisenhower 1/7/2019 500
Juan Gonzalez Riverview Community 2/10/2019 500

GIRLS HIGH GAME (MINIMUM 250)

Name  School Date Game
Imari Blond Kearsley 1/20/2019 300
Jenna Betts Clare High School 1/19/2019 290
Kennedy Gill Hopkins 2/18/2019 289
Leah Williams Grand Blanc 2/17/2019 287
Steffanie Woodman Pennfield 2/5/2019 284
Claire Sandstrom Oxford 2/3/2019 280
Liza Verrier Tecumseh HS 12/6/2018 279
Anna Maxwell Westland John Glenn 1/20/2019 279
Naomi Johnson-Smith Farmington-Harrison 12/3/2018 279
Haley Hooper Pennfield 2/9/2019 279
Imari Blond Kearsley 2/23/2019 279
Veronica Pardington UCS Stevenson 2/10/2019 279
shayleen helf adrian high school 2/27/2019 279
Bailey Weston Gladwin High School 2/23/2019 279
Imari Blond Kearsley 12/1/2018 278
Heather Buck Rockford 12/17/2018 278
Makenzee Barthlow Utica High School 1/4/2019 277
Gabby VanHorn Holt 1/20/2019 276
Dani DeCruydt St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 3/2/2019 276
Dani DeCruydt Lake Shore 3/2/2019 276
Hunter Jones Hanover Horton 12/17/2018 275
Ashland Hoyt Hastings High School 2/23/2019 269
Alexis Roof Kearsley 12/12/2018 268
Anna Maxwell Westland John Glenn 12/16/2018 268
Theresa Carrier Notre Dame Prep 12/8/2018 268
Ava Crumley South Lyon 1/13/2019 268
Maddy Rigole Richmond High School 2/23/2019 268
Heather Buck Rockford 268
Destiny Masters Cousino 12/17/2018 267
Omani Morales Cedar Springs High School 12/12/2018 267
Cha’kiera Johnson Warren Mott 2/11/2019 267
Gabby VanHorn Holt High School 3/2/2019 267
Hannah Simms Kearsley 12/29/2018 266
Jenna Mathison Clintondale High School 2/23/2019 266
Katelyn Barton South Lyon 1/13/2019 265
Kelsey Kipp Pennfield 2/9/2019 265
Taylor McBride Lakeland 2/4/2019 260
Imari Blond Kearsley 12/12/2018 259
Megan Armbruster Oxford 12/17/2018 259
Taelynn Robison Sturgis 12/6/2018 258
Stephanie Schalk Lakeview 12/3/2018 258
Megan Timm Kearsley 1/5/2019 258
Emma Diederichs Westland John Glenn 1/20/2019 258
Megan Timm Kearsley 1/20/2019 258
Taylor McBride Lakeland 2/4/2019 258
Noelle Phillips Traverse City West 1/19/2019 258
Liza Verrier Tecumseh HS 2/9/2019 258
Mackenzie Johnson Vandercook Lake 1/23/2019 258
Dani DeCruydt St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 2/10/2019 257
Preslee Stahl Vandercook Lake 1/21/2019 257
Mary Kate Pardington UCS Stevenson 1/7/2019 257
Mackenzie Weston Gladwin High School 2/6/2019 257
Isabelle Brekke Rockford 257
Dani DeCruydt St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 2/10/2019 256
Corina Hernandez Dewitt 2/25/2019 256
Gabby VanHorn Holt 1/22/2018 256
Imari Blond Kearsley 1/12/2019 255
Iyana Blanks-Prater Flushing 12/8/2018 255
imari Blond Kearsley 2/2/2019 254
Makayla Skidmore Pennfield 2/9/2019 254
Aubrey Weinberg Bronson Jr./Sr. 3/1/2019 254
Dani DeCruydt St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 1/19/2019 253
Imari Blond Kearsley 1/26/2019 253
Dani DeCruydt St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 3/2/2019 253
Alexis Vanderkuur Swartz Creek 12/9/2018 252
Nataleigh Eagle Monroe High School 2/11/2019 252
Kayla Cooper Lakeland 2/1/2019 251
Iona McWilliams Walled Lake Central 2/3/2019 251
Emily Gurin Annapolis 12/21/2018 250
Raegan Eller Alcona 2/2/2019 250


GIRLS HIGH 2 GAME SET (MINIMUM 450)

First 2 games of meet or tournament only

Name  School Date Game
Imari Blond Kearsley 1/20/2019 546
Heather Buck Rockford 12/17/2018 546
Taylor McBride Lakeland 2/4/2019 518
Dani DeCruydt St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 2/10/2019 513
Megan Timm Kearsley 1/20/2019 499
Imari Blond Kearsley 1/26/2019 499
Katelyn Barton South Lyon 1/13/2019 497
Emily Gurin Annapolis 12/18/2018 496
Imari Blond Kearsley 12/1/2018 494
Dani DeCruydt St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 12/29/2018 494
Gabby VanHorn Holt 1/22/2018 493
Lauren Meagher Monroe High School 12/17/2018 490
Danielle McBride Dakota 2/11/2019 489
Liza Verrier Tecumseh HS 12/6/2018 484
Alexis Roof Kearsley 12/12/2018 484
Arielle Oakley Vandercook Lake 2/4/2019 483
Anna Maxwell Westland John Glenn 12/7/2018 482
Mandi Daniels Portage Northern 1/27/2019 482
Preslee Stahl Vandercook Lake 1/21/2019 482
Haley Hooper Pennfield 2/9/2019 479
Ashland Hoyt Hastings High School 2/23/2019 477
Megan Timm Kearsley 1/5/2019 476
Dani DeCruydt St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 1/17/2019 474
Dani DeCruydt St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 1/14/2019 474
Stephanie Schalk Lakeview 12/3/2018 472
Raegan Eller Alcona 2/2/2019 471
Evelyn Cano Flushing 12/12/2018 471
Anna Maxwell Westland John Glenn 1/8/2019 470
Kennedy Gill Hopkins 2/18/2019 470
Imari Blond Kearsley 12/1/2018 468
Cassie McCarren Warren Woods Tower 1/11/2019 468
Rachel Ramsden Tecumseh High School 2/5/2019 468
Steffanie Woodman Pennfield 2/5/2019 467
Angela Hanners Fenton 1/2/2019 466
Makenzee Barthlow Utica High School 1/4/2019 465
Danielle McBride Dakota 1/4/2019 464
shayleen helf adrian high school 2/27/2019 464
Preslee Stahl Vandercook Lake 1/12/2019 463
Mackenzie Weston Gladwin High School 2/6/2019 462
Haley Hooper Pennfield 2/5/2019 459
Imari Blond Kearsley 2/2/2019 459
Mackenzie Johnson Vandercook lake 1/23/2019 457
Anna Maxwell Westland John Glenn 12/4/2018 456
Danielle McBride Dakota 12/3/2019 456
Omani Morales Cedar Springs High School 12/17/2018 456
Cassie White Quincy 1/16/2019 456
Makayla Skidmore Pennfield 2/9/2019 456
Kelsey Kipp Pennfield 2/9/2019 456
Imari Blond Kearsley 1/12/2019 455
shayleen helf adrian high school 2/27/2019 455
Imari Blond Kearsley 12/12/2018 454
Emma Price Dakota 1/7/2019 453
Joslyn Brown Swartz Creek 12/12/2018 451
Kayla Cooper Lakeland 2/1/2019 451
Lyric Osteen North Farmington 2/10/2019 451


BOYS TEAM HIGH GAME (TOP 10)

School Date Game
Holt 1/20/2019 1199
Vandercook Lake 1/16/2019 1188
Chelsea HS 2/4/2019 1178
Eisenhower 12/3/2018 1177
Woodhaven 1/23/2019 1169
Oxford 2/1/2019 1163
Hudsonville 2/12/2019 1159
Dakota 12/10/2019 1158
Caledonia 1/19/2019 1156
Caledonia 1/9/2019 1156


BOYS TEAM 2 HIGH GAME SERIES (TOP 10)

First 2 games of meet or tournament only

School Date Game
Dakota 12/10/2018 2311
Tecumseh HS 2/14/2019 2243
Holt 1/20/2019 2223
Hudsonville 2/12/2019 2217
Eisenhower 12/7/2018 2179
Napoleon 2/1/2019 2178
Tecumseh High School 12/12/2018 2160
Eisenhower 12/3/2018 2153
L’anse Creuse North 1/7/2019 2151
Rockford 2/13/2019 2147

GIRLS TEAM HIGH GAME (TOP 10)

School Date Game
Kearsley 1/20/2019 1154
Westland John Glenn 1/20/2019 1140
Kearsley 12/12/2018 1111
Kearsley 12/1/2018 1105
Kearlsey 1/20/2019 1099
Vandercook lake 1/23/2019 1052
Kearsley 2/22/2019 1051
Kearsley 1/2/2019 1049
Kearsley 12/1/2018 1041
Flushing 1/16/2019 1038


GIRLS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME SERIES (TOP 10)

First 2 games of meet or tournament only

School Date Game
Kearsley 1/20/2019 2253
Kearsley 12/12/2018 2076
Kearsley 12/1/2018 2056
Vandercook Lake 2/4/2019 2040
Kearsley 1/26/2019 2036
Oxford 2/7/2019 2035
Kearsley 12/1/2018 2032
Kearsley 1/5/2019 2030
Kearsley 1/2/2019 2024
Kearsley 1/12/2019 1991


BOYS TEAM HIGH BAKER GAME (TOP 10)

School Date Game
Sturgis 12/15/2018 300
L’anse Creuse North 1/4/2019 300
Caledonia 2/9/2019 299
Livonia Churchill 1/26/2019 279
Zeeland High School 2/9/2019 279
SCS Lakeview 1/20/2019 278
South Lyon East 2/4/2019 276
Sturgis 1/26/2019 269
Flushing 12/8/2018 269
Flushing 2/17/2019 269


BOYS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME BAKER SET (TOP 10)

First 2 games of meet or tournament only

School Date Game
Milford 1/11/2019 532
Livonia Churchill 1/26/2019 526
L’anse Creuse North 1/4/2019 524
Zeeland East/West 12/19/2018 523
SCS Lakeview 1/20/2019 506
North Farmington 2/8/2019 500
Holt 1/20/2019 490
Livonia Churchill 1/14/2019 484
Sturgis 12/15/2018 477
Hudsonville 1/9/2019 467


GIRLS TEAM HIGH BAKER GAME (TOP 10)

School Date Game
Lake Orion 2/7/2019 300
Lake Orion 1/26/2019 300
Westland John Glenn 1/25/2019 278
Swartz creek 1/26/2019 270
Jonesville 2/11/2019 269
Kearsley 1/20/2019 264
Pennfield 12/3/2018 258
Hastings High School 1/13/2019 257
Holt 1/20/2019 256
Kearsley 1/6/2019 255


GIRLS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME BAKER SET (TOP 10)

First 2 games of meet or tournament only

School Date Game
Westland John Glenn 1/25/2019 522
Westland John Glenn 2/15/2019 489
Kearsley 1/20/2019 470
Vandercook Lake 1/23/2019 463
Holt 2/14/2019 453
Kearsley 12/1/2018 445
Dakota 1/7/2019 434
St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 12/27/2018 422
Kearsley 1/6/2019 405
Woodhaven 2/13/2019 403

* – Indicates this was a JV bowler or a JV team

Scores listed above are the final scores for the 2018-2019 season; updated on 3/24/2019.

2017-2018 Top Scores

MHSIBCA © 2016 Frontier Theme