MHSIBCA

Michigan High School Interscholastic Bowling Coaches Association

2017-2018 Top Scores

2017-2018 MHSIBCA TOP SCORES

BOYS  HIGH GAME (MINIMUM 279)

Name School Date Game
Zack Williams Durand 12-2-17 300
Gabriel Cassise Wyandotte 12-2-17 300
Jeremiah Turner Brandon 12-3-17 300
Nick Gajewski Troy 12-9-17 300
Will Medevediik Macomb Dakota 12-9-17 300
Ryan Blanchard Bay City Western 12-16-17 300
James Forbing Essexville Garber 12-16-17 300
Chris Dwyer Plymouth 12-17-17 300
Dylan Kelley Eisenhower 12-30-17 300
Domenick Redmond Utica Stevenson 1-7-18 300
Jacob Helzer Waterford Kettering 1-10-18 300
Caden Pillette Monroe 1-15-18 300
Ryan James Macomb Dakota 1-20-18 300
DJ Jablonski Canton 1-26-18 300
Tyler Brownsworth Eisenhower 1-26-18 300
Trey Warner Homer 1-30-18 300
Jeremy Kwekel Grand Rapids South Christian 2-17-18 300
Brenden Gossman Hopkins 2-17-18 300
Chevy Pawlik Pinckney 2-1-18 299
Cody Roehrs Gladwin 1-13-18 298
Robby Smith Byron Center 1-27-18 297
Dylan Schultz Eisenhower 290
Cambron Bressler Romeo 290
Zach Taylor New Boston Huron 289
Shane Legeret Macomb Dakota 289
David DeCruydt Lake Shore 289
Trevor VanAcker L’Anse Creuse North 289
Jack Schultz Grass Lake 289
Seth Reel Flushing 289
Michael Dannah GR Catholic Central 289
Riley Feil Utica Stevenson 289
Max Murphy Swartz Creek 289
Logan Slavin SCS Lakeview 289
Brenden Gossman Hopkins 289
Charlie Florence Henry Ford II 289
Jordan Koshowsky Canton Prep 288
CJ Wagner Richmond 288
Tommy Mackool Henry Ford II 286
Zachary Gietzel Holt 286
Conner Lackey Vandercook Lake 286
Brandon West Taylor Kennedy 280
David Ludwick Lake Shore 280
Brandon Huffman Roseville 280
Dallas Casey Saline 279
Tristin Marion Saline 279
Ben Houck South Lyon East 279
Aric Kurash Westland John Glenn 279
Kyle Finn Macomb Dakota 279
Carson Schuon Saline 279
JoeyDee Lewan Lake Shore 279
Logan Sole Saline 279
Keegan Campbell Vandercook Lake 279
Seth Storm Vandercook Lake 279
Luke Hetrick Vicksburg 279
Charley Ghazal Lake Orion 279
Brandon Hyska Bronson 279
Robby Smith Byron Center 279
Nick Youtos Croswell Lexington 279
Johnathan Cole Riverview 279
Jacob Moses Anchor Bay 279
Robert Burcar SCS Lakeview 289
Gabrielle Cassie Wyandotte 279
Cody Smith Quincy 279
Andrew Lack Catholic Central 279
Joe Northouse Byron Center 279
Robby Smith Byron Center 279
Korey Reichard Vandercook Lake 279
Shawn Simon Rockford 279
Javen Howes Corunna 279
Nathan Maxwell Kearsley 279

BOYS HIGH 2 GAME SET (MINIMUM 500)

ONLY FIRST 2 GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT

Name School Date Series
Brenden Gossman Hopkins 2-17-18 589
Joe Northouse Byron Center 557
Shawn Simon Rockford 547
Joshua Hall Salem 545
Ryan Blanchard Bay City Western 539
Max Murphy Swartz Creek 536
Jordan Koshowsky Canton Prep 535
James Ruoff Pennfield 534
Matt Buck Rockford 533
Dylan Hebel Dundee 531
Dylan Schultz Eisenhower 527
Seth Storm Vandercook Lake 526
Robby Smith Byron Center 524
Brody Glei Quincy 523
Charley Ghazal Lake Orion 523
Chevy Pawlik Pinckney 522
Conner Lackey Vandercook Lake 520
Brandon Hyska Bronson 516
Tanner Wiedmeyer Saline 516
Carson Schuon Saline 516
Noah Wells Roseville 515
Aaron Lenz Lakeland 514
Gabriel Cassise Wyandotte 513
Alec Harper Byron Center 513
Austin Blouw Hudsonville 512
Jacob Thelen Fowler 511
Cambron Bressler Romeo 511
Mitchell Ross Hudsonville 511
Mitchell Ross Hudsonville 510
Conner Lackey Vandercook Lake 508
Keegan Campbell Vandercook Lake 505
Dallas Casey Saline 504
Sean Furness Clarkston 504
Robert Burcar SCS Lakeview 504
Aric Kurash Westland John Glenn 503
Sam Alward Hudsonville 503
Aaron Lenz Lakeland 503
Michael Pratt St. Charles 503
Gabrielle Cassie Wyandotte 503
Cody Smith Quincy 503
Preston Kavanaugh Canton 502
Ronald Taylor Troy 502
Sean Pavka Corunna 502
CJ Wagner Richmond 502
Logan Hoyt Croswell Lexington 501
Noah Wells Roseville 501
Keegan Campbell Vandercook Lake 500
JoeyDee Lewan Lake Shore 500
Gabrielle Cassie Wyandotte 500
DJ Jablonski Canton 500

GIRLS  HIGH GAME (MINIMUM 250)

Name School Date Game
Barbara Hawes Kearsley 1-14-18 300
Sydney Urben Wayland Union 290
Rachel Kuczajda Pinckney 289
Danielle McBride Dakota 288
Jessica Ludwick St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 288
Kendyl Hoffmeister Essexville Garber 287
Kendyl Hofmeister Garber 286
Barbara Hawes Kearsley 280
Danielle McBride Dakota 279
Emma Boychuk Kearsley 279
Barbara Hawes Kearsley 278
Sydney Urben Wayland Union 278
Tanneill DeJongh Hudsonville 278
Lindsey Williams Utica Stevenson 277
Emilie Zlatos Carleton Airport 277
Alexis Roof Kearsley 277
Danielle McBride Macomb Dakota 275
Laurin Prebelich Henry Ford II 274
Abigail Bird Taylor Kennedy 269
Sydney Urben Wayland Union 268
Allison Nation Carleton Airport 268
Lindsey Williams Utica Stevenson 268
Emilie Zlatos Carleton Airport 268
Imari Blond Kearsley 268
Faith Lynn Bendle 267
Stephanie Schalk Lakeview 267
Kendall Herron Tecumseh 267
Sydney Goupil Swartz Creek 266
Lexi Smigiel Chippewa Valley 266
Imari Blond Kearsley 266
Lindsey Williams Utica Stevenson 265
Brandi Clark Bendle 264
Kendall Herron Tecumseh 259
Nicole Discenna Warren Mott 259
Lexi Smigiel Chippewa Valley 259
Jenny Pelc Lakeland 258
Sydney Urben Wayland Union 258
Lexi Smigiel Chippewa Valley 258
Jenny Pelc Lakeland 258
Sydney Urban Wayland Union 257
Kensington Holland Henry Ford II 257
Makayla Souva Carleton Airport 257
Danielle McComb New Boston Huron 256
Lyndsey Spillers Sturgis 256
Natalie Klein Brighton 256
Karlee Griffin Kearsley 256
Amber Beggs Wayland Union 256
Sydney Urben Wayland Union 256
Jordan Reiss Macomb Dakota 256
Kendyl Hofmeister Garber 256
Amber Beggs Wayland Union 255
Lauren Meagher Monroe 255
Megan Staley Brighton 255
Brianna Scillion Troy 255
Savannah Gorecki Woodhaven 255
Caitlyn Bashaw Lakeview 255
Liza Verrier Tecumseh 255
Imari Blond Kearsley 254
Lexi Smigiel Chippewa Valley 254
Nicole Discenna Warren Mott 254
Cassie White Quincy 254
Imari Blond Kearsley 254
Alexis Roof Kearsley 253
Alexis Roof Kearsley 252
Imari Blond Kearsley 250
Makayla Souva Carleton Airport 250

GIRLS HIGH 2 GAME SET (MINIMUM 450)

ONLY FIRST 2 GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT

Name School Series
Kendyl Hofmeister Garber 542
Sydney Urben Wayland Union 537
Imari Blond Kearsley 534
Lindsey Williams Utica Stevenson 533
Rachel Kuczajda Pinckney 527
Sydney Urben Wayland Union 526
Danielle McBride Macomb Dakota 506
Jenny Pelc Lakeland 502
Kensington Holland Henry Ford II 492
Laurin Prebelich Henry Ford II 491
Barbara Hawes Kearsley 490
Abigail Bird Taylor Kennedy 482
Barbara Hawes Kearsley 483
Barbara Hawes Kearsley 482
Nicole Discenna Warren Mott 482
Stephanie Schalk Lakeview 482
Lexi Smigiel Chippewa Valley 481
Anna Maxwell Westland John Glenn 481
Cassie White Quincy 481
Tanneill DeJongh Hudsonville 479
Addie Gilliam Hudsonville 478
Danielle McBride Macomb Dakota 477
Emilie Zlatos Carleton Airport 477
Sydney Goupil Swartz Creek 476
Imari Blond Kearsley 474
Imari Blond Kearsley 473
Jenny Pelc Lakeland 471
Imari Blond Kearsley 471
Lexi Smigiel Chippewa Valley 471
Taylor McBride Lakeland 471
Gracie Hatfield Portage Northern 470
Natalie Klein Brighton 469
Lauren Meagher Monroe 467
Alexis Roof Kearsley 466
Lexi Smigiel Chippewa Valley 466
Alexis Roof Kearsley 464
Brittany Algrihm Warren Mott 464
Barbara Hawes Kearsley 462
Barbara Hawes Kearsley 461
Taylor McBride Lakeland 460
Laurin Prebelich Henry Ford II 459
Dani DeCruydt SCS Lake Shore 459
Alexis Roof Kearsley 457
Katelyn Heiden Croswell Lexington 457
Sydney Urben Wayland Union 456
Jordan Reiss Macomb Dakota 455
Alexis Roof Kearsley 452
Caitlyn Bashaw Lakeview 450
Imari Blond Kearsley 450

BOYS  TEAM HIGH GAME (TOP 10)

1 Byron Center Conference 1183
2 Salem Conference 1182
3 Eisenhower Conference 1180
4 Henry Ford II Conference 1175
5 Vandercook Lake Conference 1170
6 Kearsley Conference 1165
7 Vandercook Lake Conference 1162
8 Westland John Glenn Conference 1161
9 St. Charles Tournament 1160
10 Waterford Kettering Conference 1154
BOYS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME SERIES (TOP 10)
ONLY FIRST 2 GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT
1 Byron Center Conference 2313
2 Henry Ford II Conference 2261
3 Westland John Glenn Conference 2231
4 SCS Lakeview Conference 2225
5 Eisenhower Conference 2213
6 Westland John Glenn Conference 2206
7 Vandercook Lake Conference 2197
8 Vandercook Lake Conference 2196
9 Byron Center Conference 2188
10 Vandercook Lake Conference 2180

 

GIRLS TEAM HIGH GAME (TOP 10)

1 Kearsley Conference 1151
2 Kearsley Conference 1141
3 Macomb Dakota Conference 1133
4 Kearsley Conference 1111
5 Kearsley Conference 1103
6 Kearsley Conference 1084
7 Kearsley Conference 1083
8 Kearsley Conference 1070
9 Kearsley Conference 1055
10 Kearsley Tournament 1052
GIRLS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME SERIES (TOP 10)
ONLY FIRST 2 GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT
1 Kearsley Conference 2254
2 Macomb Dakota Conference 2153
3 Kearsley Conference 2148
4 Kearsley Conference 2115
5 Kearsley Conference 2110
6 Kearsley Conference 2065
7 Kearsley Conference 2051
8 Tecumseh Conference 2026
9 Kearsley Conference 2018
10 Kearsley Conference 2009

BOYS TEAM HIGH BAKER GAME (TOP 10)

1 Chelsea Conference 300
2 L’Anse Creuse North Conference 299
2 Three Rivers Conference 299
3 Corunna Conference 290
4 New Boston Huron Tournament 290
5 L’Anse Creuse North Conference 289
6 Henry Foird II Tournament 287
7 Davison Tournament 279
8 Ithaca Tournament 278
9 New Boston Huron Tournament 278
10 SCS Lakeview Tournament 278
BOYS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME BAKER SET (TOP 10)

ONLY FIRST 2 GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT

1 Chelsea Conference 557
2 New Boston Huron Tournament 547
3 L’Anse Creuse North Conference 545
4 Oxford Conference 511
5 SCS Lakeview Tournament 504
6 Lake Shore Conference 502
7 Westland John Glenn Conference 501
8 Monroe Conference 492
9 Sturgis Tournament 478
10 Byron Center Conference 474

 

GIRLS TEAM HIGH BAKER GAME (TOP 10)

1 Davison Conference 279
2 Kearsley Tournament 277
3 Gladwin Tournament 275
4 Carelton Airport Tournament 266
5 Warren Mott Tournament 266
6 Macomb Dakota Conference 258
7 Charlotte Conference 255
8 Melvindale Tournament 254
9 Brighton Conference 248
10 Kearsley Conference 248

 

GIRLS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME BAKER SET (TOP 10)

ONLY FIRST 2 GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT

1 Charlotte Conference 499
2 Kearsley Conference 490
3 Kearsley Conference 444
4 Kearsley Conference 438
5 Macomb Dakota Conference 436
6 Westland John Glenn Conference 434
7 Lakeland Tournament 430
8 Davison Conference 427
9 Sturgis Tournament 425
10 Kearsley Conference 422

 

* – Indicates this was a JV bowler or a JV team

2016-2017 Top Scores

MHSIBCA © 2016 Frontier Theme