MHSIBCA

Michigan High School Interscholatsic Bowling Coaches Association

2016-2017 Top Scores

2016-2017 MHSIBCA TOP SCORES

BOYS  HIGH GAME (MINIMUM 279)

Name School Date Game
Logan Slavin Lakeview 12-4-16 300
Alan Brown Plymouth 12-13-16 300
Mason Eddy Swan Valley 12-17-16 300
Sam Israel Bay City Western 12-20-16 300
Sean Pavka Corunna 1-14-17 300
Noah Vanderveen Caledonia 1-14-17 300
Mark Meade Waterford Kettering 1-14-17 300
Johnathan Cole Riverview 1-18-17 300
Dean Fassero Howell 1-28-17 300
Javen Howes Corunna 2-4-17 300
Ernie Vespie Waterford Mott 2-5-17 300
Chase Fleming Flushing 2-5-17 300
Justin O’Shaughnessy Plymouth 2-5-17 300
Mitchell Rusinek Salem 2-5-17 300
John Rikkers Forest Hills Northern 2-11-17 300
Steven Hurtado Byron Center 2-16-17 300
Brandon DeFelice Belleville 2-17-17 300
Gavin Rulh Hillsdale 2-18-17 300
Tyler DeJonge Zeeland East 12-19-16 299
Matt Hoard Ithaca 1-07-17 299
Jacob Harvey Adrian 2-6-17 298
Nathan Farrington Lapeer 12-20-16 297
Jason Scanlon Macomb Dakota 2-12-17 295
Dillon McArthur Davison 1-21-17 290
Tyler DeJonge Zeeland East 1-25-17 290
Nick Casagrande Walled Lake Central 2-10-17 290
Keegan Ratobylski Chippewa Valley 2-12-17 290
Brandon Wheeler Flint Kearsley 289
Trevor Dreyer Warren Mott 289
Ryan Zaharia South Lyon 289
Jacob Helzer Waterford Kettering 289
Chandler Zohott Eaton Rapids 289
Nathan Geddes Detroit Catholic Central 289
Carter Scillion Troy 288
Tevon Hastings Tecumseh 288
David Northouse Byron Center 287
Keegan Ratobylski Chippewa Valley 286
Ernie Vespie Waterford Mott 280
Michael Pizzuti Westland John Glenn 279
Noah Samuels Salem 279
David Hess Canton 279
Austin Robison Sturgis 279
Justin Evans Clarkston 279
Zach Postma Kelloggsville 279
Keegan Bradley Jackson 279
Christian Oakley Roseville 279
Kyle Kukla Grandville 279
Nick Glover Hartland 279*
Carter Scillion Troy 279
Mitchell Rusinek Salem 279
Brandon Kreiner Davison 279
Brandon Darga Davison 279
Matt Buck Rockford 279
Josh Hall Salem 279
David Northouse Byron Center 279
Jimmy Mitchell Grand Haven 279
Johnathon Cole Riverview 279
Grant Baker Jonesville 279
CJ Wagner Richmond 279
Korey Reichard Vandercook Lake 279
Conner Lackey Vandercook Lake 279

BOYS HIGH 2 GAME SET (MINIMUM 500)

ONLY FIRST 2 GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT

Name School Date Game
Justin O’Shaughnessy Plymouth 579
Jansen Stone Eaton Rapids 555
Dean Fassero Howell 554
Mason Eddy Swan Valley 548
Kyle Kukla Grandville 546
Ernie Vespie Waterford Mott 544
Zach Postma Kelloggsville 543
Mark Meade Waterford Kettering 541
Sean Pavka Corunna 538
Nathan Geddes Detroit Catholic Central 538
Brandon DeFelice Belleville 537
Trevor Dreyer Warren Mott 536
Jimmy Mitchell Grand Haven 536
Jason Scanlon Macomb Dakota 535
Grant Baker Jonesville 535
Zach Cecil Vandercook Lake 534
Jason Scanlon Macomb Dakota 531
CJ Wagner Richmond 526
Cole Laven Rockford 526
Teddy Halt Roseville 528
Dylan Hebel Dundee 528
Dylan Bentley Belleville 526
Matt Buck Rockford 526
Bryce McKerchie Flint Kearsley 525
Tyler DeJonge Zeeland East 525
David Northouse Byron Center 523
David Northouse Byron Center 522
Evan Yaros Farmington Harrison 521
Lucas Treece Chippewa Valley 520
Korey Reichard Vandercook Lake 520
Brandon Kreiner Davison 520
Conner Lackey Vandercook Lake 518
Dillon McArthur Davison 518
Adrian Hall Corunna 517
Nick Glover Hartland 516*
Brandon Hyska Bronson 516
Korey Reichard Vandercook Lake 516
Brandon Saikowski Richmond 516
Drake Bazzy New Boston Huron 515
Korey Reichard Vandercook Lake 515
Matt Hoard Ithaca 514
Travis Marcus South Lyon 514
Keegan Raobylski Chippewa Valley 514
Abrey Thomas Chippewa Valley 512
Carson Sheer Walled Lake Central 512
Carter Scillion Troy 511
Phillip Bugelli Walled Lake Central 509
Nick Casagrande Walled Lake Central 509
Javen Howes Corunna 509
Alan Brown Plymouth 508
Cory Mazure L’Anse Creuse North 507
Alex Clifford Clarkston 507
Keegan Raobylski Chippewa Valley 506
Dylan Bentley Belleville 506
Jacob Hill Belleville 506
Max Murphy Swartz Creek 505
Carter Scillion Troy 505
Ryan Zuharia South Lyon 504
Phillip Bugelli Walled Lake Central 503
Cole Kaufman Swartz Creek 503
Michael Pizzuti Westland John Glenn 502
Austin Robison Sturgis 502
Jacob Helzer Waterford Kettering 502
Max Ostapchuk Hartland 502
David DeCruydt Lake Shore 502
Jared Stevens Westland John Glenn 501
Steven Hurtado Byron Center 501
Donald Waddell Swartz Creek 500

GIRLS  HIGH GAME (MINIMUM 250)

Name School Date Game
Claire Sandstrom Oxford 12-7-16 300
Skylar Rounds Bullock Creek 1-14-17 300
Taylor Davis Davison 1-21-17 300
Danielle McBride Macomb Dakota 12-5-16 298
Abigail Bird Taylor Kennedy 289
Kaylee Collier Jackson 288
Hannah Hatala Woodhaven 287
Amy Golembiewski Dearborn 286
Montana Andrews Carman Ainsworth 286
Imari Blond Kearsley 279
Hannah McClelland Macomb Dakota 279
Kendra Grandy Birch Run 279
Carley VanTiem Gladwin 279
Danielle McBride Macomb Dakota 279
Jordyn Carroll New Boston Huron 279
Sydney Urben Wayland Union 279
Kalee Johnson Sturgis 278
Kayla Thompson Wayne Memorial 278
Kalee Johnson Davison 278
Alaina Miller Woodhaven 277
Kaylee Collier Jackson 277
Kaylee Collier Jackson 277
Abbey Mayer Saline 270
Breanna Olthof Grand Haven 269
Candyce Bradley Farmington Harrison 269
Jordyn Carroll New Boston Huron 268
Mikaila Thomas Chippewa Valley 268
Danielle McBride Macomb Dakota 267
Lexie Smigiel Chippewa Valley 267
Jordyn Carroll New Boston Huron 267
Natalie Klein Brighton 267
Karlee Griffin Kearsley 267
Imari Blond Flint Kearsley 266
Breanna Olthof Grand Haven 266
Aubree Beagle Jonesville 266
Carly Scanlon Macomb Dakota 265
Meagan Batka Grand Haven 265
Barbara Hawes Kearsley 265
Lexie Smigiel Chippewa Valley 264
Jessica Niebauer Richmond 264
Rachel Miller Kearsley 264*
Candyce Bradley Farmington Harrison 259
Callie Richardson-Fuller Davison 259
Hannah Fortin Macomb Dakota 259
Jordyn Carroll New Boston Huron 259
Tamera Robinson Macomb Dakota 258
Kemmie Shunk Alma 258
Hazel Smith Hopkins 258
Imari Blond Kearsley 258
Alexis Roof Kearsley 258
Jordan Reiss Macomb Dakota 258
Makala Lancioni South Lyon East 258
Sara Gadde Alma 257
Imari Blond Flint Kearsley 257 (2)
Tamera Robinson Macomb Dakota 257
Lexie Smigiel Chippewa Valley 257
Alexis Roof Flint Kearsley 257
Alyssa Kolb Westland John Glenn 256
Danielle McBride Macomb Dakota 256
Lauryn Jones Bangor John Glenn 256
Meagan Batka Grand Haven 256
Natalie Klein Brighton 256
Alyssa Crampton Marine City 256
Meagan Batka Grand Haven 256
Alexis Roof Kearsley 256
Angela Meadows Taylor Kennedy 255
Jaedyn Childs Godwin Heights 255
Gabrielle Flynn Yale 255
Megan Valentic Woodhaven 255
Rachel Kuczajda Pinkney 254
Callie Richardson-Fuller Davison 254
Clarissa Baldwin Grand Blanc 253
Breanna Olthof Grand Haven 253
Tamera Robinson Macomb Dakota 253
Meagan Batka Grand Haven 252
Maddy Vance Farmington Harrison 251
Morgan Bradley Jackson 251
Taylor Davis Davison 250

GIRLS HIGH 2 GAME SET (MINIMUM 450)

ONLY FIRST 2 GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT

Name School Game
Taylor Davis Davison 550
Jordyn Carroll New Boston Huron 535
Hannah Hatala Woodhaven 533
Kalee Johnson Sturgis 529
Jordan Carroll New Boston Huron 526
Meagan Batka Grand Haven 521
Breanna Olthof Grand Haven 515
Sydney Urben Wayland Union 514
Alexis Roof Kearsley 501
Rachel Kuczajda Pinckney 498
Aubree Beagle Jonesville 498
Jordyn Carroll New Boston Huron 492
Natalie Klein Brighton 491
Kaylee Collier Jackson 490
Kayla Thompson Wayne Memorial 490
Lexie Smigiel Chippewa Valley 489
Danielle McBride Macomb Dakota 489
Kendra Grandy Birch Run 488
Abigail Bird Taylor Kennedy 487
Danielle McBride Macomb Dakota 486
Candyce Bradley Farmington Harrison 483
Hannah Turk Clarkston 483
Jessica Niebauer Richmond 483
Barbara Hawes Kearsley 483
Alexis Roof Kearsley 481
Kalee Johnson Davison 480
Makayla Lancioni South Lyon East 480
Abbey Mayer Saline 479
Lexie Smigiel Chippewa Valley 476
Hannah Fortin Macomb Dakota 475
Candyce Bradley Farmington Harrison 474
Alaina Miller Woodhaven 471
Ashley Tomczak Grand Blanc 471
Kemmie Shunk Alma 470
Mikaila Thomas Chippewa Valley 470
Victoria Auger Bangor John Glenn 468
Madchen Breen Regina 467
Carley VanTiem Gladwin 467
Imari Blond Flint Kearsley 466
Natalie Klein Brighton 466
Ashley Everett Belleville 466
Natalie Klein Brighton 465
Alexis Roof Flint Kearsley 464
Natalie Klein Brighton 463
Imari Blond Kearsley 461
Jenny Pelc Lakeland 460
Callie Richardson-Fuller Davison 460
Marissa Bruinsslot Wayland Union 460
Megan Kessler Oxford 459
Breanna Olthof Grand Haven 458
Taylor McBride Lakeland 458
Tamera Robinson Macomb Dakota 457
Jordan Reiss Macomb Dakota 457
Angela Meadows Taylor Kennedy 457
Taylor Davis Davison 456
Alyssa Crampton Marine City 456
Meagan Batka Grand Haven 455
Callie Richardson-Fuller Davison 455
Hannah Forton Macomb Dakota 453
Imari Blond Flint Kearsley 452
Hazel Smith Hopkins 451
Abigail Bird Taylor Kennedy 451
Olivia Stephenson Davison 451
Karlee Griffin Kearsley 451
Hannah McClelland Macomb Dakota 450

BOYS  TEAM HIGH GAME (TOP 10)

1 Walled Lake Central Conference 1288
2 Belleville Conference 1256
3 Waterford Kettering Tournament 1206
4 Salem Conference 1205
5 Flint Kearsley Tournament 1194
6 Belleville Conference 1189
7 Flint Kearsley Conference 1180
8 Grand Haven Tournament 1174
9 Vandercook Lake Conference 1174
10 Kelloggsville Conference 1165
BOYS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME SERIES (TOP 10)
ONLY FIRST 2 GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT
1 Belleville Conference 2445
2 Flint Kearsley Conference 2319
3 Walled Lake Central Conference 2272
4 Waterford Kettering Tournament 2247
5 Salem Conference 2246
6 Ithaca Conference 2245
7 Kellogsville Conference 2238
8 Belleville Conference 2228
9 Byron Center Conference 2206
10 Vandercook Lake Conference 2188

 

GIRLS TEAM HIGH GAME (TOP 10)

1 Davison Tournament 1163
2 Davison Tournament 1155
3 Macomb Dakota Conference 1133
4 Davison Tournament 1114
5 Flint Kearsley Tournament 1100
6 Davison Conference 1088
7 New Boston Huron Conference 1064
8 Flint Kearsley Conference 1058
9 Macomb Dakota Conference 1050
10 Flint Kearsley Tournament 1050
GIRLS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME SERIES (TOP 10)
ONLY FIRST 2 GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT
1 Davison Tournament 2144
2 Davison Conference 2088
3 Macomb Dakota Conference 2053
4 Lake Orion Conference 2020
5 Flint Kearsley Conference 2018
6 Macomb Dakota Conference 2017
7 Flint Kearsley Tournament 2015
8 Flint Kearsley Conference 2012
9 Flint Kearsley Conference 1948
10 Alma Conference 1940

BOYS TEAM HIGH BAKER GAME (TOP 10)

1 Davison Conference 300
2 Flint Kearsley Conference 299
3 New Boston Huron Tournament 298
4 Vandercook Lake Finals 290
5 Canton Conference 289
6 Hopkins Conference 289
7 Saline Conference 279
8 Troy Tournament 279
9 Flat Rock Tournament 278
9 Clarkston Tournament 278
9 Waterford Mott Tournament 278
BOYS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME BAKER SET (TOP 10)

ONLY FIRST 2 GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT

1 Davison Conference 545
2 Saline Conference 522
3 Flint Kearsley Conference 520
4 Belleville Conference 518
5 New Boston Huron Conference 510
6 Saline Conference 499
7 Clarkston Conference 483
8 Westland John Glenn Conference 483
9 Vandercook Lake State Finals 482
10 Tecumseh Conference 481

 

GIRLS TEAM HIGH BAKER GAME (TOP 10)

1 Macomb Dakota Conference 278
2 Flint Kearsley Tournament 257
3 Lake Orion Tournament 254
4 Flint Kearsley Tournament 252
5 Flint Kearsley Tournament 247
6 Davison Tournament 246
7 Flint Kearsley Tournament 243
8 Flint Kearsley Tournament 237
9 Woodhaven Conference 237
10 Woodhaven Conference 237

 

GIRLS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME BAKER SET (TOP 10)

ONLY FIRST 2 GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT

1 Flint Kearsley Tournament 467
2 Farmington Harrison Conference 449
3 Macomb Dakota Conference 439
4 Flint Kearsley Conference 427
5 Flint Kearsley Tournament 421
6 Dearborn Conference 416
7 Farmington Harrison Conference 411
8 Alma Conference 402
9 Woodhaven Conference 398
10 Monroe Conference 397

 

* – Indicates this was a JV bowler or a JV team

2015-2016 Top Scores

MHSIBCA © 2016 Frontier Theme