MHSIBCA

Michigan High School Interscholastic Bowling Coaches Association

2015 All State Teams

MHSIBCA 2015 ALL STATE TEAMS

Awards for All State Athletes are distributed at the MHSIBCA Annual Awards Banquet  April 26th at Century Banquet Center in Sterling Heights. Ticket order deadline is April 20th! Click the link for MHSIBCA Annual Awards Banquet for ticket order form.

If a coach feels any athlete was inadvertently omitted, the coach should contact Mike Roach immediately!

2014 ALL STATE TEAMS

2013 ALL STATE TEAMS
2012 ALL STATE TEAMS
2011 ALL STATE TEAMS
2010 ALL STATE TEAMS
2009 ALL STATE TEAMS
2008 ALL STATE TEAMS
2007 ALL STATE TEAMS
2006 ALL STATE TEAMS
2005 ALL STATE TEAMS
2004 ALL STATE TEAMS

2015 ALL STATE TEAMS

BOYS  DIVISION 1 ALL STATE

BOYS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Kyle Sherrell Dakota 11
Kyle Hayes Lanse Creuse N 11
Joseph Krzywonos Novi Catholic 12
Trevor Mackowiak Lanse Creuse N 12
Sean Taylor Caledonia 12
     BOYS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Dillon McArthur Davison 10
Derrick Norman Saginaw Heritage 12
Jordan T. Nunn Carman Ainsworth 11
Dante William Dearborn 11
Jimmy Mitchell Grand Haven 10
 BOYS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Nicholas Walker Zeeland West 12
Chase Kaufman Swartz Creek 11
Paul Loomis Cousino 12
Eric Buck Rockford 11
Jacob Kersten Clarkston 11
 BOYS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Nicholas Lantis Brighton 12
Mark P Dettman Walled Lake W. 12
Jacob Schleben Lanse Creuse N 12
Aaron Robert DeLaSalle 12
Joe Jackson Troy 12
Schuyler Werth Lake Orion 12
Kaleb Schmidt Grand Haven 12
Trevor Mackowiak Lanse Creuse N 12
Drake Csage Jackson 12
Joseph Alvord Novi Catholic 12
Anthony Taormina Stevenson 12
Dylan Rainko Stevenson 12
Davis Keena Stevenson 12
Jacob Furtney Stevenson 12
Zach Small Rockford 12
Sean Taylor Caledonia 12

GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE

 GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Taylor Davis Davison 10
Allison Morris Ann Arbor Huron 12
Julia Huren Westland John Glenn 11
Samantha Gainor Lanse Cruese N. 11
Alexandria Smigiel Chippewa Valley 9
GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Tryna Gladstone Lake Orion 11
Sierra Stade Dakota 12
Macailin Rodriquez Caledonia 9
Brooklyn Greene Davison 12
Candyce Bradley Farmington Harrison 10
Emily Dietz Westland John Glenn 11
GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Hannah Forton Dakota 10
Brittney Schnicke Caledonia 10
Krysta Peirce St. Clair Shores 11
Rachel Doran Farmington Harrison 9
Jessica Pate Westland John Glenn 12
 GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Vicky Whydell Farmington Harrison 12
Diamond Cummings Swartz Creek 12
Katelyn Bouwens Caledonia 12
Brynn Schwab Caledonia 12
Vanessa Martell E. Kentwood 12
Arianna Watson Mercy 12
Ashlei Brooks Mercy 12
Kaleigh DeJongh Hudsonville 12
Amy Hoch Wayne Memorial 12
Bailey Gulch Hudsonville 12
Allison Morris Ann Arbor Huron 12
Kaitlin Bird Rockford 12
Jenna Nottle Dakota 12
Samantha Drew Farmington Harrison 12
Olivia Cabildo Westland John Glenn 12
Ashley Krywy Stevenson 12

BOYS  DIVISION 2 ALL STATE

 BOYS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Dylan Brown Bay City Western 11
Chad Stephen Flint Kearsley 11
David Northouse Byron Center 10
Kyle Lewis Lansing Eastern 9
Ryan Bennett Ionia 12
Drake McCarthy South Lyon 12
 BOYS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Brendan Adams Flushing 12
Tyler Fields Marysville 12
Anthony Kelly Flint Kearsley 12
Collin Fox Charlotte 12
Dan Ribbink Mona Shores 12
 BOYS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Derek Lambert Bay City Central 12
Gabriel Genord Lake Shore 11
Cody Wilkins Tecumseh 12
Brian Lewis Jackson Northwest 12
Victor Riojas Lansing Eastern 11
 BOYS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Ben Roof Flint Kearsley 12
Klayton Williams Taylor Kennedy 12
Kyle Stanczak Center Line 12
Brian Lewis Jackson Northwest 12
Jeremy Bojnowski Lake Shore 12
Dan Ribbink Mona Shores 12
Mitchell Hendrickson Wyoming 12
Paul Foor Parma Western 12
Cody West Taylor Kennedy 12
Rob Oostindie Grand Rapid Christian 12
Trevor Simons Jackson Northwest 12
Tyler Fields Marysville 12
Ryan Bennett Ionia 12
Brandon Armstead Marysville 12
Derek Hein Grand Rapids Chritsian 12
Derek Lambert Bay City Central 12
Alex Frankila Parma Western 12
Cody Wilkins Tecumseh 12
Spencer Pratt Wyoming 12

GIRLS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE

 GIRLS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Hannah Ploof Flint Kearsley 11
Madchen Breen Regina 10
Kayla Wild Tecumseh 11
Storm Butler Bay City Western 11
Rebecca West Taylor Kennedy 12
GIRLS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Alexxa Flood Flint Kearsley 11
Kayla Emmendorfer Flint Kearsley 12
Malorie Kiplinger Charlotte 11
Makayla Lancioni SouthLyon East 10
Allie Young Charlotte 12
GIRLS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Lindsey Farris Wyoming 12
Chelsea Daniels Jackson Northwest 12
Taylor Wendorf Charlotte 11
Julia Joan Bublitz Bay City Central 12
Jilliann Dufort North Branch 12
 GIRLS DIVISION 2 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Lynn Hartman Regina 12
Julia Joan Bublitz Bay City Central 12
Morgan Alexis Taylor Kennedy 12
Lindsey Farris Wyoming 12
Courtney Herron Tecumseh 12
Donna Meredith Center Line 12
Kailyn Delonis Ladywood 12
Alyssa Segura Taylor Kennedy 12
Erin Nash Ionia 12
Erin Horn Lake Shore 12
Teagan MacDonald Flint Kearsley 12
Jilliann Dufort North Branch 12
Regina Tuey South Lyon 12
Addison Merem Divine Child 12
Kelly Rayner Lake Shore 12
Anna Kuehne Bay City Western 12
Allie Young Charlotte 12
Morgan Urschalitz Grand Rapids Christian 12
Ariel Sheets South Lyon 12
Amber Tilley Bay City Central 12
Kara Lynne Guzick South Lyon East 12
Rebecca West Taylor Kennedy 12
Meijun Lu Marshall 12
Juliana Wheeler Waverly 12

BOYS  DIVISION 3 ALL STATE

 BOYS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Gage Nickelson Kellogsville 10
Jonah Boot Jonesville 11
Sam Brandt Fremont 12
Chase Badalamenti Essexville Garber 12
Robbie McKinnon Birch Run 11
BOYS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Tyler Kolassa Lincoln 10
Marc LaGrois Richmond 12
David Peters Caro 12
Triston Brooks Corunna 12
Spencer Urban Notre Dame Prep 11
Michael Anders Corunna 12
 BOYS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Christopher Wagner Richmond 9
Zachary Ulicny Lumen Christi 12
Tyler Hooper Pennfield 11
Dylan Pavka Corunna 11
Matthew Mayse Essexville Garber 11
Ethan Moran Capac 12
  BOYS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Dan Rios Hemlock 12
Jarad Inman Birch Run 12
Ryan Pakledinaz Almont 12
Nicholas Jeske Pinconning 12
David Peters Caro 12
Triston Brooks Corunna 12
Austin Clark Birch Run 12
Zach Ulicny Lumen Christi 12

GIRLS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE

 GIRLS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Billie Harrington Frankenmuth 12
Morgan Gilbert Corunna 9
Kayla Jackson Flat Rock 11
Lily Whitford Portland 12
Kadee Bechman Pennfield 12
GIRLS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Sabrina Ball Coloma 11
Taylor Hughes Jonesville 12
Katyln Devlaminck Napoleon 11
Sierra Howes Corunna 12
Madison Rye Coloma 12
 GIRLS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Ellie Tolbert Jonesville 12
Morgen Scott Corunna 12
Brianna Cords Perry 12
Paige Koitz Napoleon 10
Julia Flory Birch Run 11
Rylee Clarkson Capac 12
 GIRLS DIVISION 3 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Skylar McArthur Capac 12
Adrianna Doutny Capac 12
Cheyanne Stairs Lumen Christi 12
Rose Treutle Almont 12
Tori Finazzi Birch Run 12
Rachel Dodak Birch Run 12
Jillian Lambert Pinconning 12
Therese Benz Father Gabriel Richard 12
Shelby Weaver Otsego 12
Morgen Scott Corunna 12
Brianna Cords Perry 12
Sierra Howes Corunna 12

BOYS  DIVISION 4 ALL STATE

BOYS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Zach White Hanover Horton 10
Cody Johnston Sandusky 10
Kyle Tuttle St Charles 10
Bailey Budnik Rogers City 11
Grant Huebel Ocsoda Area HS 9
BOYS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Michael Maruszczak Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12
Brett Hancock Sandusky 11
Ethan Sobczak Bad Axe 11
Corey Grulke Rogers City 11
Blake Galick Ithaca 11
Scott Vacek Hanover-Horton 11
BOYS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
David Errer Bad Axe 11
James Mcvay Hanover-Horton 12
Hunter Storm Vandercook Lake 9
Jared Baublitz Ithaca 11
Seth Steinkopf Sandusky 12
 BOYS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
James Mcvay Hanover-Horton 12
Austin Wolfgram Elk Rapids 12
Kerwin Dorman Sandusky 12
Adam Kuczynski Huron Shores 12
Jacob Fedrigon Elk Rapids 12

GIRLS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE

GIRLS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 1ST TEAM

Name School Grade
Emma Davis Hanover Horton 11
Keri Malloy Sandusky 12
Paige Ashley Heubel Oscoda Area High School 12
Lily Warner Vandercook Lake 11
Leslie Williams Sandusky 11
GIRLS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 2ND TEAM
Rebecca Bannasch Rogers City 12
Chelsea MacLennan Ithaca 12
Alan Wirgau Rogers City 11
Brianna Fish Vandercook Lake 11
Elizabeth Heimerdinger Clinton 11
GIRLS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE 3RD TEAM
Sarah Meredith Rogers City 11
Cassidy Crabtree Vandercook Lake 11
Jenna Johnson New Lothrop 11
Miranda Porath Clinton 11
Cassidy Clem Vandercook Lake 11
 GIRLS DIVISION 4 ALL STATE ACADEMIC
Keri Malloy Sandusky 12
Paige Ashley Heubel Oscoda Area High School 12
Rebecca Bannasch Rogers City 12
Catherine Hall Bay City All Saints 12
Kristy Godley Ithaca 12
Riley Smith St Louis 12
Allison Ramirez Bay City All Saints 12
Jacquelyn Gasta Bay City All Saints 12
Lindsay Rasmussen Hanover-Horton 12

 

MHSIBCA © 2016 Frontier Theme