MHSIBCA

Michigan High School Interscholastic Bowling Coaches Association

2015-2016 Top Scores

2015-2016 MHSIBCA TOP SCORES

BOYS  HIGH GAME (MINIMUM 279)

Name School Date Game
Cameron Heintzelman Wayland 12-7-15 300
Brandon Colwell Lake Orion 12-11-15 300
Brett Ebner Crosswell Lexington 1-616 300
Sheldon Smith Brandon 1-9-16 300
Brad DelMarle Warren Mott 1-17-16 300
Ethan Sobczak Bad Axe 1-21-16 300
Brandon Hovinga Caledonia 1-23-16 300
Victor Riojas Lansing Eastern 1-25-16 300
Nick Slagter Jenison 1-26-16 300
Luke DeLong Oxford 2-1-16 300
Wyatt Mains Three Rivers 2-2-16 300
Chase Elkins Grass Lake 2-4-16 300
Jordan Nunn Carman Ainsworth 2-8-16 300
Cody Johnston Sandusky 2-20-16 300
Jared Baublitz Ithaca 2-20-16 300
Gage Nickelson Kelloggsville 2-20-16 300
Douglas Walters Clarenceville 2-26-16 300
Brendan Welsh Freeland 3-5-16 300
Jan Castillo Sterling Heights 1-8-16 299
Christopher Pribik Annapolis 1-16-16 299
Trevor Dreyer Warren Mott 2-1-16 299
Brett Hancock Sandusky 2-13-16 299
John McDone Walled Lake Central 1-6-16 297
Robbie McKinnon Birch Run 1-17-16 297
Jacob Stewart Bangor John Glenn 2-6-16 296
Kyle Hayes L'Anse Creuse North 12-6-15 290
Brad Thomas L'Anse Creuse North 12-12-15 290
Zach Gonyea Salem 12-19-15 290
Jordan Bair Carman Ainsworth 1-13-16 290
Kyle Hayes L'Anse Creuse North 2-7-16 290
Austin Robison Sturgis 289
Will Clark Monroe 289
Jaylin Barnett Grand Blanc 289
Korey Reichard Vandercook Lake 289
Juan Medellin Lansing Eastern 289
Phillip Bugelli Walled Lake Central 288
Donte Williams Dearborn 288
Kyle Lewis Lansing Eastern 288
Justin Friedel Napolean 287
Victor Riojas Lansing Eastern 287
Kyle Hayes L'Anse Creuse North 280
Dustin Allen Walled Lake Central 280
Michael Jones Taylor Kennedy 280
Robert Basacchi Cousino High School 279
Gabriel Genord Lake Shore 279
Jonah Boot Jonesville 279
Kyle Sherrell Macomb Dakota (2) 279
Kyle Didia Macomb Dakota 279
Scott Vacek Hanover Horton 279
Christian Cartner Oxford 279
Chase Kaufman Swartz Creek (3) 279
Kyle Hayes L'Anse Creuse North 279
Zach Postma Kelloggsville 279
Daniel Cole Swartz Creek 279
Robert Tedeschi Lake Shore 279
Joe Millhouse Warren Mott 279
Jonathon Zatorski Chippewa Valley 279
CJ Wagner Richmond 279
Drake Brusseau Lakeland 279
Jimmy Mitchell Grand Haven 279
Chad Stephen Flint Kearsley 279
Brett Hebel Hartland 279
Michael Collins Napolean 279
Gabe Cassie Wyandotte 279
Jacob Kurth Salem 279
David Northouse Byron Center 279
Ethan Sobczak Bad Axe 279
Justin Schmitz South Lyon East 279
Tyler Licking Vandercook Lake 279
Macarlis Pender Warren Fitzgerald 279

BOYS HIGH 2 GAME SET (MINIMUM 500)

ONLY FIRST 2 GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT

Name School Date Game
Nick Slagter Jenison 557
Chad Stephen Flint Kearsley 548
Kyle Sherrell Macomb Dakota 545
Wyatt Mains Three Rivers 545
Korey Reichard Vandercook Lake 545
Victor Riojas Lansing Eastern 540
Jonah Boot Jonesville 538
Kyle Hayes L'Anse Creuse North 537
Drake Brusseau Lakeland 537
Gabriel Genord Lake Shore 537
Cody Johnston Sandusky 537
Brett Hancock Sandusky 537
Jordan Bair Carman Ainsworth 535
Brendan Welsh Freeland 535
Tyler Pozan Canton 535
Brett Hebel Hartland 535
Kyle Hayes L'Anse Creuse North 535
Jan Castillo Sterling Heights 534
Gabriel Genord Lake Shore 534
Drake Jones Saline 534
Scott Vacek Hanover Horton 533
Kyle Hayes L'Anse Creuse North 529
Korey Reichard Vandercook Lake 527
Kyle Sherrell Macomb Dakota 527
Gabriel Genord Lake Shore 527
Chase Kaufman Swartz Creek 525
Christian Cartner Oxford 524
Carter Scillion Troy 524
Michael Jones Taylor Kennedy 524
Macarlis Pender Warren Fitzgerald 524
Daniel Cole Swartz Creek 522
Austin Foate Macomb Dakota 522
Brendan St. Onge Macomb Dakota 520
Nathan Kuffer Lake Shore 520
Robbie McKinnon Birch Run 520
Christopher Pribik Annapolis 519
Gabriel Genord Lake Shore 519
Chase Elkins Grass Lake 519
Brandon Hyska Bronson 519
Ryan Arnoldi Walled Lake Northern 516
Kyle Hayes L'Anse Creuse North 515
Michael Collins Napolean 515
Jeffrey Lizewski Woodhaven 515
Tevon Hastings Tecumseh 514
Tyler Licking Vandercook Lake 514
Gabriel Genord Lake Shore 514
Jacob Stewart Bangor John Glenn 514
Nathan Curl Portage Northern 513
David Northouse Byron Center 512
Tyler Hegwood Jonesville 512
Daniel Cole Swartz Creek 511
Trevor Dreyer Warren Mott 511
Jacob Stewart Bangor John Glenn 511
Kyle Hayes L'Anse Creuse North 510
Kyle Didia Macomb Dakota 510
Kyle Lewis Lansing Eastern 510
Scott Vacek Hanover Horton 509
Victor Riojas Lansing Eastern 508
Dylan Pavka Corunna 507
Carson Clark Lowell 506
Gabe Cassie Wyandotte 506
Mitchell Rusinek Salem 506
Brett Hancock Sandusky 505
Joe Northouse Byron Center 505
Austin Blouw Hudsonville 505
Conner Lakey Vandercook Lake 504
Jordan Nunn Carman Ainsworth 504
Travis Farver Grand Blanc 504
David Northouse Byron Center 504
Conner Weber Wayne Memorial 503
Ethan Sobczak Bad Axe 503
Kyle Hayes L'Anse Creuse North 502
Zach Cecil Vandercook Lake 502
Donte Williams Dearborn 502
Austin Robison Sturgis 502
Jimmy Mitchell Grand Haven 502
Dustin Allen Walled Lake Central 502
John Willett Wayne Memorial 501
Brandon Colwell Lake Orion 501
Jason Scanlon Macomb Dakota 501
David Ludwick Lake Shore 501
David Northouse Byron Center 500

GIRLS  HIGH GAME (MINIMUM 250)

Name School Date Game
Mackenzie Janssen Oxford 1-3-16 300
Taylor Davis Davison 3-5-16 300
Hannah Ploof Kearsley 2-27-16 297
Samantha Gainor L'Anse Cruese North 12-12-15 296
Ivanna Vilareal Saginaw Heritage 289
Julia Huren Westland John Glenn 289
Hannah Ploof Kearsley 280
Hannah Ploof Kearsley 279
Cristina Scheuerman Zeeland East 279
Kaycee Paksi St. Louis 279
Hannah Ploof Kearsley 278
Julia Huren Westland John Glenn 278
Brooke Noecker Charlotte 278
Shiahnita Gibson Beecher 278
Natalie Klein Brighton 278
Makenna Mitchell Sturgis 278
Lexi Smigiel Chippewa Valley 277
Stephanie Schalk Lakeview 277
Natalie Klein Brighton 276
Hannah Hatala Woodhaven 276
Candyce Bradley Farmington Harrison 276
Julia Hurren Westland John Glenn 269
Jozlyn Hunt Jackson 268
Katlyn Devlaminck Napolean 268
Danielle Miner Lakeland 268
Christina Scheuerman Zeeland East 268
Julia Huren Westland John Glenn 268
Megan Mucunovich Canton 268
Mackenzie Janssen Oxford 268
Emma Davis Hanover Horton 268
Tryna Gladstone Lake Orion 267
Kayla Ward Kearsley 266
Morgan Gilbert Corunna 266
Amber Suwalski Lakeview 266
Megan Valentic Woodhaven 265
Samantha Gdula Waterford Kettering 264
Hannah Forton Macomb Dakota 263
Julia Hurren Westland John Glenn 259
Krysta Peirce Lakeview 258
Megan Mucunovich Canton 258
Lauren Sawalski Lakeview 258
Makenna Mitchell Sturgis 258
Kayla Ward Kearsley 258
Brittany Ahlgrim Warren Mott 258
Danielle Miner Lakeland 257
Kendall Herron Tecumseh 257
Emily Dietz Westland John Glenn 257
Samantha Gainor L'Anse Creuse North 257
Candyce Bradley Farmington Harrison 257
Krysta Peirce Lakeview 256
Christina Scheuerman Zeeland East (2) 256
Stephanie Schalk Lakeview 256
Savannah Gorecki Woodhaven 255
Devin Kolesar Lakeview 255
Mackenzie Johnson Vandercook Lake 255
Alicia Sweeney Wayland 254
Leslie Williams Sandusky 254
Makayla Lancioni South Lyon East 254
Alyssa Crampton Marine City 254
Lindsey Layman Mattawan 253
Hannah Ploof Kearsley 252
Candyce Bradley Farmington Harrison 250
Makayla Lancioni South Lyon East 250

GIRLS HIGH 2 GAME SET (MINIMUM 450)

ONLY FIRST 2 GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT

Name School Game
Julia Huren Westland John Glenn 525
Samantha Gainor L'Anse Creuse North 519
Taylor Cook Tecumseh 514
Julia Huren Westland John Glenn 514
Megan Mucunovich Canton 514
Hannah Ploof Kearsley 511
Tryna Gladstone Lake Orion 511
Hannah Hatala Woodhaven 510
Hannah Ploof Kearsley 502
Natalie Klein Brighton 502
Savannah Gorecki Woodhaven 489
Brittany Ahlgrim Warren Mott 489
Danielle Miner Lakeland 488
Hannah Ploof Kearsley 486
Candyce Bradley Farmington Harrison 486
Alicia Sweeney Wayland 485
Julia Huren Westland John Glenn 482
Christina Scheuerman Zeeland East 481
Stephanie Schalk Lakeview 480
Jozlyn Hunt Jackson 479
Mackenzie Janssen Oxford 479
Danielle Miner Lakeland 479
Alexis Roof Kearsley 478
Julia Hurren Westland John Glenn 477
Christina Scheuerman Zeeland East 472
Katlyn Devlaminck Napolean 471
Shaihnita Gibson Beecher 471
Danielle Seaman Anchor Bay 471
Julia Huren Westland John Glenn 469
Megan Valentic Woodhaven 469
Madilynn Dunsmore Kearsley* 469
Hannah Ploof Kearsley 468
Makenna Mitchell Sturgis 466
Kendall Herron Tecumseh 465
Tryna Gladstone Lake Orion 464
Krysta Pierce Lakeview 463
Samantha Gdula Waterford Kettering 463
Barbara Hawes Kearsley 461
Samantha Gainor L'Anse Cruese North 460
Alexxa Flood Kearsley 460
Stephanie Schalk Lakeview 459
Emily Tanis Kelloggsville 458
Kendra Grandy Birch Run 458
Krysta Pierce Lakeview 458
Lizzy Cobb Wayland 458
Julia Hurren Westland John Glenn 457
Kendra Grandy Birch Run 456
Danielle Miner Lakeland 456
Julia Hurren Westland John Glenn 455
Danielle McBride Macomb Dakota 455
Lexi Smigiel Chippewa Valley 455
Rachel Doran Farmington Harrison 454
Jasmyn Ebner Crosswell Lexinton 453
Alyssa Crampton Marine City 453
Alexis Roof Flint Kearsley 452
Alexxa Flood Flint Kearsley 451
Megan Valentic Woodhaven 451
Lexi Smigiel Chippewa Valley 450
Julia Hurren Westland John Glenn 450
Danielle Miner Lakeland 450

BOYS  TEAM HIGH GAME (TOP 10)

1 Vandercook Lake Conference 1228
2 Swartz Creek Conference 1202
3 Davison Conference 1200
4 Hartland Tournament 1197
5 L'Anse Creuse North Tournament 1191
6 Sandusky Conference 1189
7 Grand Haven Conference 1187
8 Lake Shore Conference 1185
9 Macomb Dakota Tournament 1176
10 Macomb Dakota Tournament 1170
BOYS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME SERIES (TOP 10)
ONLY FIRST 2 GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT
1 Vandercook Lake Conference 2346
2 Swartz Creek Conference 2295
3 Davison Conference 2293
4 Saline Conference 2290
5 Vandercook Lake Tournament 2283
6 L'Anse Creuse North Tournament 2281
7 Lake Shore Conference 2259
8 Davison Conference 2244
9 L'Anse Creuse North Conference 2230
10 Macomb Dakota Conference 2207

 

GIRLS TEAM HIGH GAME (TOP 10)

1 Flint Kearsley Conference 1113
2 Westland John Glenn Conference 1108
3 Tecumseh Tournament 1107
4 Tecumseh Conference 1104
5 Flint Kearsley Conference 1093
6 Flint Kearsley Tournament 1090
7 Lakeview Conference 1080
8 Westland John Glenn Conference 1072
9 Flint Kearsley Conference 1071
10 Woodhaven Conference 1067

 

GIRLS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME SERIES (TOP 10)
ONLY FIRST 2 GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT
1 Flint Kearsley Conference 2119
2 Tecumseh Tournament 2097
3 Flint Kearsley Conference 2086
4 Flint Kearsley Conference 2071
5 Tecumseh Conference 2050
6 Westland John Glenn Conference 2039
7 Lake Orion Conference 2005
8 Flint Kearsley Conference 2003
9 Westland John Glenn Conference 2003
10 Flint Kearsley Conference 1998

 

BOYS TEAM HIGH BAKER GAME (TOP 10)

1 Chippewa Valley Tournament 300
2 Annapolis Tournament 300
3 Wyandotte Conference 299
4 L'Anse Creuse North Conference 290
5 Chippewa Valley Tournament 289
6 Lowell Tournament 286
7 Macomb Dakota Tournament 279
8 Sterling Heights Conference 279
9 Crestwood Conference 279
10 Macomb Dakota Conference 278

 

BOYS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME BAKER SET (TOP 10)

ONLY FIRST 2 GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT

1 Macomb Dakota Conference 535
2 Swartz Creek Conference 508
3 Westland John Glenn Conference 502
4 Portage Northern Conference 499
5 Sterling Heights Conference 498
6 L'Anse Creuse North Conference 485
7 Royal Oak Conference 484
8 Vandercook Lake Conference 480
9 Lakeview Tournament 478
10 Vandercook Lake Conference 471

 

GIRLS TEAM HIGH BAKER GAME (TOP 10)

1 Warren Cousino Tournament 298
2 Zeeland Conference 286
3 Westland John Glenn Conference 267
4 Lakeview Tournament 267
5 Vandercook Lake Conference 255
6 Kearsley Tournament 254
7 Waterford Kettering Tournament 253
8 Lakeview Tournament 249
9 Lakeview Tournament 248
10 Kearsley Tournament 246

 

GIRLS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME BAKER SET (TOP 10)

ONLY FIRST 2 GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT

1 Zeeland Conference 476
2 Waterford Kettering Tournament 474
3 Farmington Harrison Conference 445
4 Lakeland Tournament 444
5 Lakeview Conference 434
6 Kearsley Tournament 430
7 Kearsley Tournament 428
8 Tecumseh Conference 426
9 Jackson Conference 419
10 Westland John Glenn Conference 419

 

* - Indicates this was a JV bowler or a JV team

2014-2015 Top Scores

MHSIBCA © 2016 Frontier Theme