MHSIBCA

Michigan High School Interscholatsic Bowling Coaches Association

2014-2015 Top Scores

2014-2015 MHSIBCA TOP SCORES

BOYS  HIGH GAME (MINIMUM 279)

Name School Date Game
Cody Wilkins Tecumseh 12-10-14 300
Lance Jackson Bangor John Glenn 1-3-15 300
Brett Ebner Croswell Lexington 1-7-15 300
Trevor Mackowiak L’Anse Creuse North 1-12-15 300
Rodney Hoover Davison 1-14-15 300
Derek Lambert Bay City Central 1-17-15 300
Nick Walker Zeeland 1-19-15 300
Brian Lewis Jackson Northwest 1-21-15 300
Nick Bell Westland John Glenn 1-24-15 300
Tony Przytulski Salem 1-31-15 300
Christopher Pribik Annapolis 2-4-15 300
Matt Jachcinski Macomb Dakota 2-9-15 300
Christopher Pribik Annapolis 2-11-15 300
Blade Stroud Anchor Bay 2-12-15 300
Kevin Rhoney L’Anse Creuse North 2-15-15 300
Dante Williams Dearborn 2-25-15 300
Derrick Norman Saginaw Heritage 2-28-15 300
Nick Walker Zeeland 1-19-15 299
Derek Lambert Bay City Central 1-5-15 299
CJ Wagner Richmond 1-21-15 299
Will Shaffran Brighton 12-15-14 299
Matt Miller Woodhaven 2-28-15 299
Dante Williams Dearborn 12-9-14 298
Drake McCarthy South Lyon 1-9-15 298
Mark Bilancetti Annapolis 1-14-15 298
Kyle Sherrell Macomb Dakota 1-21-15 298
Joey Krzywonos Novi Catholic Central 2-28-15 297
Brendan Adams Flushing 1-17-15 296
Blade Stroud Anchor Bay 290
Kyle Sherrell Macomb Dakota 290
Tim Maul Warren Mott 290
Andrew Gury Dearborn 290
Edward Seafried Armada 290
Erik Trigger Swartz Creek 290
Jeremy Bonowski Lake Shore 289
Kris Nouhan Chippewa Valley 289
Eric Buck Rockford 289
Aaron Madsen Canton 289
Justin Badley Marysville 289
Brady Wynkoop Oxford 289
Sean Taylor Caledonia 289
Jimmy Mitchell Grand Haven 289
Christopher Pribik Annapolis 289
David Northouse Byron Center 289
Gage Nickelson Wyoming Kelloggsville 289
Trevor Mackowiak L’Anse Creuse North 289
Brandon Kreiner Davison 289
Aaron Weston Gladwin 289
Gage Nickeison Kelloggsville 289
Justin Friedel Napolean 289
Kyle Stanczak Centerline 288
Brendan St. Onge Macomb Dakota 288
Cory Coffey Wyandotte Roosevelt 288
Brandon June Wayne Memorial 288
Zach Oancea Brother Rice 287
Drake McCarthy South Lyon 287
John Zatorski Chippewa Valley 287
Blade Stroud Anchor Bay 286
Tyler Ridgeway Salem 286
Joe Alvord Novi Catholic Central 280
Jordan Nunn Carman Ainsworth 280
Daniel Cole Swartz Creek 279
Mikio Osugi Ann Arbor Skyline 279 (2)
Trevor Mackowiak L’Anse Creuse North 279 (2)
Jordan Bryant Birmingham Unified 279
Ryan Rutz Gull Lake 279
Tyler Riblett Westland John Glenn 279*
Jacob Mackowiak L’Anse Creuse North 279
Trevor Mackowiak L’Anse Creuse North 279
Kevin Rhoney L’Anse Creuse North 279
Bobby Lynch Rockford 279
Zach Oancea Brother Rice 279 (2)
Kevin Walter Petoskey 279
Paco Dorman Sandusky 279
Brendan St. Onge Macomb Dakota 279
Carter Anolick Oxford 279
Eric Armbruster Oxford 279
Mitchell Rusinek Salem 279 (2)
Nick Nevorski Eisenhower 279
Zach White Hanover Horton 279
Tyler Fields Marysville 279
Kyle Sherrell Macomb Dakota 279
Patrick Ross Grand Blanc 279
Tyler Giddey Troy 279
Mitchell Zelenak Canton 279
Shane Fenstermaker Paw Paw 279
Trevor Morgan Loy Norrix 279
Jimmy Mitchell Grand Haven 279
Greyson Gillett Marshall 279
Kevin Jones Wyoming Kelloggsville 279 (2)
Will Shaffran Brighton 279
Dylan Rainko Stevenson 279
AJ Taomina Stevenson 279

BOYS HIGH 2 GAME SET (MINIMUM 500)

ONLY FIRST 2 GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT

Name School Date Game
Nick Walker Zeeland 1-19-15 599
Christopher Pribik Annapolis 2-11-14 589
Will Shaffran Brighton 12-15-14 566
Cody Wilkins Tecumseh 12-10-14 549
Mitchell Zelenak Canton 1-30-15 548
John Zatorski Chippewa Valley 1-26-15 545
Gage Nickelson Wyoming Kellogsville 2-9-15 545
Eric Buck Rockford 1-7-15 544
Brendan Adams Flushing 542
Justin Badley Marysville 539
Drew Pappas Oxford 538
Erik Trigger Swartz Creek 537
Lucas Baxa L’Anse Creuse North 536
Daniel Cole Swartz Creek 535
Mitchell Rusinek Salem 535
Andrew Gury Dearborn 535
AJ Taomina Stevenson 535
Matt Willis Anchor Bay 533
Dante Williams Dearborn 533
Aaron Madsen Canton 532
Cory Coffey Wyandotte Roosevelt 531
Derek Lambert Bay City Central 529
Gabe Cassise Wyandotte Roosevelt 529
Kyle Sherrell Macomb Dakota 528
Mitchell Rusinek Salem 527
Nick Bell Westland John Glenn 526
Joe Alvord Novi Catholic Central 525
Jordan Nunn Carman Ainsworth 525
Trevor Mackowiak L’Anse Creuse North 525
Kevin Morse Lincoln 525
Paco Dorman Sandusky 525
Brett Hancock Sandusky 525
Jimmy Mitchell Grand Haven 523
Mikio Osugi Ann Arbor Skyline 523
Doug Stump Carelton Airport 523
Matt Jachcinski Macomb Dakota 522
Nicholas Lantis Brighton 522
Eric Trigger Swartz Creek 521
David Northouse Byron Center 521
Lucas Dixon Grand Blanc 520
Christopher Pribik Annapolis 520
Jordan Bryant Birmingham Unified 519
Tyler Fields Marysville 518
Joe Alvord Catholic Central 517
Zach Small Rockford 516
Matt Jachcinski Macomb Dakota 516
CJ Wagner Richmond 516
Jimmy Mitchell Grand Haven 516
Chris Ireland Eisenhower 516
Eric Trigger Swartz Creek 515
Eric Buck Rockford 515
Cody Wilkins Tecumseh 514
Kyle Sherrell Macomb Dakota 514
Dylan Rainko Stevenson 514
Klayton Williams Taylor Kennedy 513
Gabe Genord Lake Shore 513
Lance Jackson Bangor John Glenn 513
Brian Lewis Jackson Northwest 513
Andrew Besford Ann Arbor Skyline 512
Richard Goldman Jr Sturgis 512
Mark Bilancetti Annapolis 512
Jason Dalman Hudsonville 512
MikeMaguran Stevenson 512
Nick Guillemette Chippewa Valley 511
Lucas Baxa L’Anse Creuse North 511
Kevin Rhoney L’Anse Creuse North 511
Kyle Sherrell Macomb Dakota 511
Zack Croft Westland John Glenn 511
Tyler Ridgeway Salem 511
Nick Nevorski Eisenhower 511
Tyler Ockert Jackson Northwest 511
Tyler Shady Farmington Harrison 511
Kyle Gray  Stevenson 511
Kyle McGrath Davison 510
Jake DeLong Oxford 509
Austin Paxson Wyoming 509
Brady Brisson Marshall 509
Mikio Osugi Ann Arbor Skyline 508
Kyle Crescenti L’Anse Creuse North 511
Kyle Stanczak Centerline 508
Mikio Osugi Ann Arbor Skyline 507
Derek Lambert Bay City Central 507
Brian Hohentanner Novi Catholic Central 507
Kyle Hayes L’Anse Creuse North 506
Derek Lambert Bay City Central 506
Dillon McArthur Davison 506
Brad Delmarle Warren Mott 506
Mike VanDaele Clintondale 506
Blade Stroud Anchor Bay 505
Derrick Norman Saginaw Heritage 505
Phil VanAssche Chippewa Valley 505
Gage Wiedmeyer Saline 504
Trevor Morgan Loy Norrix 504
Jimmy Mitchell Grand Haven 504
Blade Stroud Achor Bay 503
Matt Willis Achor Bay 503
Brad Delmare Warren Mott 502
Justin Badley Marysville 502
Drake McCarthy South Lyon 502
Cody Johnston Sandusky 502
Kris Nouhan Chippewa Valley 501
David Northouse Byron Center 501
Trevor Simons Jackson Northwest 501
William Curl Portage Northern 501
Kaleb Schmidt Grand Haven 501
Drake Brusseau Lakeland 500
Gabrielle Genord Lake Shore 500
Mikio Osugi Ann Arbor Skyline 500
Kris Nouhan Chippewa Valley 500

GIRLS  HIGH GAME (MINIMUM 250)

Name School Date Game
Carly Schiner Eisenhower 12/28/14 300
Hannah Ploof Kearsley 1/10/15 299
Megan Mucunovich Canton 2/7/15 290
Jennah Davis Adrian 2/10/15 290
Taylor Davis Davison 2/14/15 288
Megan Mucunovich Canton 2/4/15 287
Emma Davis Hanover Horton 3/7/15 287
Keri Molloy Sandusky 12/7/14 280
Alexis Babicz Lake Orion 279
Callie Mollitor Jackson 279
Jozlyn Hunt Jackson 279
Krysta Peirce Lakeview 279
Candyce Bradley Farmington Harrison 279
Brooklyn Greene Davison 279
Paige Huebel Oscoda 279
Andrea Sykes Grand Blanc 278
Julia Huren Westland John Glenn 278
Teagan MacDonald Kearsley 277
Brooklyn Greene Davison 277
Sierra Stade Macomb Dakota 277
Bailey Gulch Hudsonville 277
Hannah Forton Macomb Dakota 276
Lindsey Farris Wyoming 276
Allison Morris Ann Arbor Huron 269
Kayla Clark Royal Oak 269
Alexandria Smigiel Chippewa Valley 268
Dani Doolan Flint Kearsley 268
Hannah Forton Macomb Dakota 268
Kayla Emmendorfer Flint Kearsley 268
Dani Doolan Flint Kearsley 267
Krysta Peirce Lakeview 267
Yakira Hughes Stevenson 267
Kerri Molloy Sandusky 267
Kerri Molloy Sandusky 266
Natalie Klein Brighton 266
Kayla Wild Tecumseh 266
Victoria Wolfgang Clarkston 265
Jenna Nottle Macomb Dakota 265
Taylor Villasurda Lake Shore 265
Brynna Samuels Salem 265
KaCee Costello Zeeland East 265
Erika Gamble Chippewa Valley 265
Haley Zynda Eisenhower 264
Sierra Stade Macomb Dakota 264
Corinne Schmaltz Caro 264
Rebecca West Taylor Kennedy 262
Allison Morris Ann Arbor Huron 259
Alexxa Flood Flint Kearsley 259
Haleigh Rybka Flint Kearsley 258
Makayla Lancioni South Lyon East 258
Brianna Cords Perry 258
Tryna Gladstone Lake Orion 257
Teagan MacDonald Flint Kearsley 257
Nicole Yakimovich Eisenhower 257
Julia Huren Westland John Glenn 257
Jessica Pate Westland John Glenn 257
Christina O’Harris Wayne Memorial 257
Abbey Mayer Saline 257
Mackenzie Janssen Oxford 257
Alexis Flenniken Grand Blanc 257
Krysta Peirce Lakeview 257
Leslie Williams Sandusky 257
Diamond Cummings Swartz Creek 257
Tess Horowitz Clarkston 257
Taylor Davis Davison 256
Stephanie Waddell Swartz Creek 256
Sophie Hubbell White Lake Lakeland 256
Logan Switala Bangor John Glenn 256
Sierra Stade Macomb Dakota 256
Tamera Robinson Macomb Dakota 256
Allison Morris Ann Arbor Huron 255
Morgan Duda Clintondale 255
Riley Smith St. Louis 255
Krysta Peirce Lakeview 255
Emily Dietz Westland John Glenn 255
Hannah Ploof Kearsley 255
Nicole Kelly Swartz Creek 255
Jozlyn Hunt Jackson 255
Krysta Peirce Lakeview 255
Dani Seaman Anchor Bay 255
Alexandria Smigiel Chippewa Valley 254
Leslie Williams Sandusky 254
Julia Huren Westland John Glenn 253
Taylor Davis Davison 253
Carly Schiner Eisenhower 253
Makayla Lancioni South Lyon East 253
Brooklyn Greene Davison 251
Allison Morris Ann Arbor Huron 250

GIRLS HIGH 2 GAME SET (MINIMUM 450)

ONLY FIRST 2 GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT

Name School Game
Megan Macunovich Canton 540
Emma Davis Hanover Horton 532
Julia Huren Westland John Glenn 525
Brooklyn Greene Davison 523
Candyce Bradley Farmington Harrison 514
Kerri Molloy Sandusky 514
Yakira Hughes Stevenson 505
Allison Morris Ann Arbor Huron 505
Taylor Davis Davison 503
Teagan MacDonald Kearsley 501
Hannah Ploof Kearsley 500
Hannah Ploof Kearsley 499
Makayla Lancioni South Lyon East 499
Callie Mollitor Jackson 495
Kayla Wild Tecumseh 492
Megan Macunovich Canton 491
Taylor Davis Davison 490
Keri Molloy Sandusky 490
Makayla Lancioni South Lyon East 490
Brittney Schnicke Caledonia 490
Haley Zynda Eisenhower 489
Abbey Mayer Saline 489
Jozlyn Hunt Jackson 489
Corinne Schmaltz Caro 489
Allison Morris Ann Arbor Huron 485
Kayla Emmendorfer Kearsley 482
Brianna Olthof Grand Haven 482
Jasmine Lowe St. Louis 481
Kayla Emmendorfer Flint Kearsley 480
Jennah Davis Adrian 479
Julia Huren Westland John Glenn 478
Yakira Hughes Stevenson 477
Lindsey Farris Wyoming 476
Sophie Hubbell White Lake Lakeland 474
Candyce Bradley Farmington Harrison 473
Katlyn DeVlaminck Napolean 473
Sierra Stade Macomb Dakota 473
Krysta Peirce Lakeview 472
Callie Mollitor Jackson 471
Jozlyn Hunt Jackson 471
Bailey Gulch Hudsonville 471
Teagan MacDonald Kearsley 471
Ashley Kolb Westland John Glenn 470
Emily Dietz Westland John Glenn 470
Alexandria Smigiel Chippewa Valley 470
Krysta Peirce Lakeview 469
Alexandria Smigiel Chippewa Valley 468
Savannah Gorecki Woodhaven 468
Krysta Peirce Lakeview 468
Kayla Emmendorfer Kearsley 468
Sidney Lipinski Macomb Dakota 468
Jenna Nottle Macomb Dakota 467
Morgan Bradley Jackson 467
Meagan Batka Grand Haven 467
Jade Bentley Hudsonville 467
Kaitlin Bird Rockford 466
Hannah Ploof Kearsley 464
Hannah Hatala Woodhaven 464
Allison Morris Ann Arbor Huron 463
Emily Dietz Westland John Glenn 462
Candyce Bradley Farmington Harrison 462
Hannah Ploof Flint Kearsley 461
Katlyn DeVlaminck Napolean 461
Christina O’Harris Wayne Memorial 461
Meagan Batka Grand Haven 459
Tryna Gladstone Lake Orion 459
Brianna Cords Perry 458
Sarah Warminski Stevenson 458
Keri Molloy Sandusky 456
Alexxa Flood Kearsley 456
Mackenzie Lyons Hudsonville 455
Danielle Miner Lakeland 454
Hannah Ploof Kearsley 454
Kayla Emmendorfer Kearsley 452
Brooklyn Greene Davison 452
Andrea Sykes Grand Blanc 452
Jessica Pate Westland John Glenn 451
Krysta Peirce Lakeview 451
Erika Gamble Chippewa Valley 451
Krysta Peirce Lakeview 450
Christina O’Harris Wayne Memorial 450
Krysta Pierece Lakeview 450
Mädchen Breen Warren Regina 450

BOYS  TEAM HIGH GAME (TOP 10)

1 Rockford Conference 1281
2 L’Anse Creuse North Conference 1219
3 Chippewa Valley Conference 1209
4 Swartz Creek Conference 1199
5 Chippewa Valley Conference 1192
6 Oxford Conference 1184
7 Canton Conference 1183
8 Warren Mott Conference 1175
9 Troy Conference 1172
10 Canton Regionals 1170
BOYS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME SERIES (TOP 10)
ONLY FIRST 2 GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT
1 Chippewa Valley Conference 2401
2 Rockford Conference 2372
3 L’Anse Creuse North Conference 2352
4 Davison Conference 2287
5 Swartz Creek Conference 2280
6 Oxford Conference 2280
7 Marshall Conference 2279
8 Wyandotte Roosevelt Conference 2243
9 Jackson Northwest Conference 2233
10 Carelton Airport Conference 2232

 

GIRLS TEAM HIGH GAME (TOP 10)

1 Flint Kearsley Conference 1168
2 Flint Kearsley Conference 1166
3 Flint Kearsley Conference 1160
4 Westland John Glenn Tournament 1147
5 Westland John Glenn Tournament 1136
6 Davison Conference 1121
7 Westland John Glenn Tournament 1116
8 Jackson Conference 1107
9 Flint Kearsley Tournament 1092
10 Westland John Glenn Conference 1090

 

GIRLS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME SERIES (TOP 10)
ONLY FIRST 2 GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT
1 Westland John Glenn Tournament 2252
2 Flint Kearsley Conference 2239
3 Flint Kearsley Conference 2214
4 Davison Conference 2175
5 Flint Kearsley Conference 2118
6 Westland John Glenn Conference 2095
7 Flint Kearsley Tournament 2076
8 Macomb Dakota Conference 2048
9 Flint Kearsley Conference 2043
10 Westland John Glenn Conference 2024

 

BOYS TEAM HIGH BAKER GAME (TOP 10)

1 Hudsonville Tournament 300
2 Novi Catholic Central Tournament 300
3 Utica Eisenhower Conference 290
4 Bay City Western Tournament 288
5 Canton Conference 286
6 Davison Conference 279
7 Swartz Creek Tournament 279
8 Macomb Dakota Tournament 279
9 Chippewa Valley Tournament 278
10 Anchor Bay Conference 278

 

BOYS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME BAKER SET (TOP 10)

ONLY FIRST 2 GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT

1 Carelton Airport Conference 532
2 Richmond Conference 511
3 Davison Conference 503
4 Jackson Northwest Conference 503
5 Swartz Creek Conference 496
6 Lake Orion Conference 496
7 Wyandotte Roosevelt Conference 491
8 Swartz Creek Conference 489
9 Taylor Kennedy Conference 482
10 Parma Western Conference 480

 

GIRLS TEAM HIGH BAKER GAME (TOP 10)

1 Westland John Glenn Tournament 279
2 Oxford Conference 267
3 Macomb Dakota Tournament 266
4 Stevenson Conference 266
5 Bangor John Glenn Tournament 256
6 Westland John Glenn Tournament 255
7 Flint Kearsley Tournament 248
8 Flint Kearsley Tournament 246
9 Swartz Creek Tournament 246
10 Flint Kearsley State Finals 246

 

GIRLS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME BAKER SET (TOP 10)

ONLY FIRST 2 GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT

1 Oxford Conference 488
2 Macomb Dakota Conference 480
3 Westland John Glenn Tournament 473
4 Flint Kearsley Conference 471
5 Flint Kearsley Tournament 471
6 Zeeland East/West Tournament 462
7 Flint Kearsley Conference 457
8 Jackson Conference 445
9 Stevenson Conference 440
10 Jackson Conference 436

 

* – Indicates this was a JV bowler or a JV team

2013-2014 Top Scores

MHSIBCA © 2016 Frontier Theme